NESA Scholarships Overview 2015 NESA Scholarships

Other Scholarships

Religious Civic Institution-Specific

2015 Recipients

Central Region Northeast Region Southern Region Western Region

2015 NESA Scholarship Recipients
Central Region


NAMECOUNCIL NAMECOUNCIL CITY/STATE
 

$25,000 Scholarship — United Health Foundation

Frank Gale Nash IIIGreater St. Louis Area CouncilIronton, MO
 

$25,000 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Trevor KierasPresident Gerald R. Ford CouncilGrand Rapids, MI
 

$3,000 Scholarship — NESA Academic

Christopher Matthew BeanThree Fires Council Glen Ellyn, IL
Ryan Patrick CastleThree Harbors CouncilKenosha, WI
Alexander Jayson ForsterGreat Trail CouncilFairlawn, OH
Gerald Charles FraasSioux CouncilHartford, SD
Gabriel Hudson GerryGreater Cleveland CouncilNorthfield, OH
William John GreenQuivira CouncilHutchinson, KS
Christopher Pavel Jurich Cornhusker CouncilLincoln, NE
Stephen KilbournCrossroads of America CouncilAvon, IN
Michael Richard LudewigNorthern Star CouncilAndover, MN
Adam Joseph SeitzBlack Swamp Area CouncilFindlay, OH
Loren Whitman SteinmanCornhusker CouncilDunbar, NE
Henry Earl WallaceThree Fires CouncilLombard, IL
Matthew David WierPotawatomi Area CouncilWauwatosa, WI
 

$2,500 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Justin Michael BuettnerLewis & Clark CouncilBelleville, IL
Charles James CollarGlaciers Edge CouncilDeerfield, WI
Benjamin Jacob FinselDan Beard CouncilCincinnati, OH
Mark David Gnatowski, Jr.Simon Kenton CouncilHilliard, OH
Christopher Joseph HeinyAnthony Wayne Area CouncilFort Wayne, IN
John Paul HellenbrandGlacier’s Edge CouncilWaunakee, WI
Ian Jess HensonTecumseh CouncilNew Vienna, OH
James Peter JaegerCalumet CouncilOrland Park, IL
Pranav KazaSimon Kenton CouncilDublin, OH
Christian Jacob LepinskeGlaciers Edge CouncilDodgeville, WI
William J. LocherAbraham Lincoln CouncilSpringfield, IL
Steven Erick VogelDes Plaines Valley CouncilWestern Springs, IL
Paul Ervin WilligerDan Beard CouncilSpringboro, OH
 

$2,500 Scholarship — Palmer Merit

Michael Raymond EinigNorthwest Suburban CouncilSchaumburg, IL
 

$1,000 Scholarship — NESA Merit

Vikram Sriram AnjurThree Fires CouncilAurora, IL
Wyatt Thomas BeitoGamehaven CouncilOronoco, MN
Daniel Anthony BeyerPotawatomi Area Council Eagle, WI
David Rudie BippesOzark Trails CouncilRolla, MO
Jacob Allan BoyceHeart of America CouncilLeavenworth, KS
Kevin Joseph BrownWinnebago CouncilBelmond, IA
Scott William Floyd BrownMid-America CouncilCouncil Bluffs, IA
Daniel Adam ChudzinskiGreat Trail CouncilSeville, OH
William Gryphon DelaneyMid-America CouncilPapillion, NE
Brian DoriottThree Fires CouncilWarrenville, IL
Michael James DrakeLincoln Trails CouncilCharleston, IL
Timothy EacretCrossroads of America CouncilFairland, IN
Maximillion Daniel FrommeltBlackhawk Area CouncilPlatteville, IL
Blake Andrew HerstineMiami Valley CouncilHuber Heights, OH
Tapan Jasthi Northern Star CouncilShoreview, MN
Kyle Maxwell Johnson Overland Trails Council Valentine, NE
Kody Thomas KaiserBlackhawk Area CouncilWarren, IL
Andrew Russell Lewis Simon Kenton CouncilGahanna, OH
Charles Ignatius LukeBay-Lakes CouncilKohler, WI
Angelo B. MarceloDan Beard CouncilSpringboro, OH
Daniel Jackson McNeilMountaineer Area CouncilMorgantown, WV
Robert MichaelsChicago Area CouncilChicago, IL
Alexander MoodyAbraham Lincoln CouncilSpringfield, IL
Jonathan Thomas MullenNorthern Star Council Andover, MN
Keegan Douglas MurrayHeart of Ohio CouncilSandusky, OH
Corey Allan NackAnthony Wayne Area CouncilAuburn, IN
Max Taler NajlisNorthern Star CouncilEagan, MN
Graham Overby NovakThree Fires CouncilNaperville, IL
Kenneth Matthew Piasecki Northwest Suburban Council Palatine, IL
Lawrence Terry Roth IIISimon Kenton CouncilReynoldsburg, OH
Matthew Francis SemaanVoyageurs Area CouncilDuluth, MN
Kevin Edward WandkeThree Fires CouncilNaperville, IL
Shunhe WangGreat Lakes FSCNorthville, MI
Gabriel WitherellIllowa Council Galesburg, IL
Tyler C. WoodLewis & Clark CouncilColumbia, IL