NESA Scholarships Overview 2014 NESA Scholarships

Other Scholarships

Religious Civic Institution-Specific

2014 Recipients

Central Region Northeast Region Southern Region Western Region

2014 NESA Scholarship Recipients
Northeast Region


NAMECOUNCIL NAMECOUNCIL CITY/STATE
 

$50,000 STEM Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Donald MartocelloGarden State CouncilWesthampton, NJ
 

$25,000 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Justin GrossGarden State CouncilWesthampton, NJ
 

$3,000 Scholarship — NESA Academic

Gregory BermanBucks County CouncilDoylestown, PA
Eugene DeNezza, IINational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
Paul DraperChester County CouncilWest Chester, PA
Michael GormleyCradle of Liberty CouncilWayne, PA
Jonathan HoriBoston Minuteman CouncilMilton, MA
John KaneGarden State CouncilWesthampton, NJ
Michael LeggerieCradle of Liberty CouncilWayne, PA
Jacob MikullitzConnecticut Rivers CouncilEast Hartford, CT
Finn O'BrienBoston Minuteman CouncilMilton, MA
Kevin SroczynskiNorthern New Jersey CouncilOakland, NJ
Brian VanDykeCradle of Liberty CouncilWayne, PA
James ZakTransatlantic CouncilLivorno, Italy
 

$2,500 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Matthew BleakneyBaltimore Area CouncilBaltimore, MD
Peter DiSalvoGreater New York CouncilNew York, NY
Brian DobkowskiTheodore Roosevelt CouncilMassapequa, NY
Benjamin EkerothWestmoreland Fayette CouncilGreensburg, PA
Jonathan HealyAllegheny Highlands CouncilFalconer, NY
David LasselleTwin Rivers CouncilAlbany, NY
Christopher LentnerOtschodela CouncilOneonta, NY
David LuglioSuffolk County CouncilMedford, NY
Christopher MarshNashua Valley CouncilLancaster MA
Christian ToscanoSeneca Waterways CouncilRochester, NY
Joseph WaringPine Tree CouncilPortland, ME
Brian WomeldurfNational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
 

$4,000 Scholarship — NEW

Andrew ButtolphDaniel Webster CouncilManchester, NH
 

$1,000 Scholarship — NESA Merit

John BarczynskiLaurel Highlands CouncilPittsburgh, PA
Christopher BoyleTheodore Roosevelt CouncilMassapequa, NY
Michael BressiPennsylvania Dutch CouncilLancaster, PA
Vincent DeVitaMonmouth CouncilMorganville, NJ
Jordon EdlundMason Dixon CouncilHagerstown, MD
Blake FeichtlNational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
Joseph FerrettiGreater New York CouncilNew York, NY
Tyler GeeBaltimore Area CouncilBaltimore, MD
Emmett GeorgeNational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
Benjamin GrenierNational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
Jerome GroomeNorthern New Jersey CouncilOakland, NJ
Jonathan HaaseConnecticut Yankee CouncilMilford, CT
Benjamin HordWestchester Putnam CouncilHawthorne, NY
Carson HynesTwin Rivers CouncilAlbany, NY
Davis KelloggNational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
Andrew KlockHudson Valley CouncilNewburgh, NY
Alexander KossakBucks County CouncilDoylestown, PA
Christopher LasterLaurel Highlands CouncilPittsburgh, PA
Patrick LindmeierBucks County CouncilDoylestown, PA
Paul MaiGreater New York CouncilNew York, NY
Austin McCoyGreater Niagara Frontier CouncilRedlands, CA
Ryan RogersPatriots' Path CouncilCedar Knolls, NJ
Brendan SchuetzePennsylvania Dutch CouncilLancaster, PA
Michael ShostekNortheastern Pennsylvania CouncilMoosic, PA
Donald StephensNortheastern Pennsylvania CouncilMoosic, PA
Christopher StockenDaniel Webster CouncilManchester, NH
Thomas StokesNational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
Tyler TreakleNational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
Jacob VerbanasDel-Mar-Va CouncilWilmington, DE
Robert ZachChester County CouncilWest Chester, PA