NESA Scholarships Overview 2015 NESA Scholarships

Other Scholarships

Religious Civic Institution-Specific

2015 Recipients

Central Region Northeast Region Southern Region Western Region

2015 NESA Scholarship Recipients
Northeast Region


NAMECOUNCIL NAMECOUNCIL CITY/STATE
 

$25,000 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Benjamin Bastow WeimerNational Capital Area CouncilManassas, VA
 

$3,000 Scholarship — NESA Academic

Joseph Vincent CaudillBaltimore Area CouncilForest Hill, MD
Mark Elias CzeislerKnox Trail CouncilSherborn, MA
Jason Connor GaughanGarden State CouncilLumberton, NJ
Aaron Lee Guttenplan Cradle of Liberty CouncilLansdale, PA
Sean Patrick Haefner Five Rivers Council Alstead, NH
Chasan Andrew Edwards HallChester County CouncilThorndale, PA
Raymond R He Greater New York CouncilBayside, NY
William Rayne HerzogChester County CouncilMalvern, PA
William George LeisnerChester County CouncilCollegeville, PA
Matthew OrossHawk Mountain CouncilFleetwood, PA
Eric Carl Salina Boston Minuteman CouncilBurlington, MA
Andrew J WhitakerWestern Massachusetts CouncilLanesboro, MA
Eric WongGreater New York CouncilBrooklyn, NY
 

$2,500 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Tadd Nicholas Bindas Bucks County CouncilRingoes, NJ
Noah Mikael Coco Hawk Mountain CouncilTopton, PA
Andrew Alan DiBiasioOld Colony CouncilMedway, MA
Cole DiehlBaden-Powell CouncilBinghamton, NY
Jason Andrew FeinChester County Council West Chester, PA
Justin Thomas GuiderDel-Mar-Va CouncilWilmington, DE
James Paul Jolly Daniel Webster CouncilMerrimack, NH
Zachary Thomas JonesBaltimore Area CouncilCatonsville, MD
Erik KloseYankee Clipper CouncilNorth Andover, MA
William Joseph KohlerLaurel Highlands CouncilCanonsburg, PA
Andrew Michael Leisner Jr.Chester County CouncilCollegeville, PA
Tyler Michael MooreKatahdin Area CouncilHampden, ME
Justin Joseph PattenHousatonic CouncilDerby, CT
 

$2,500 Scholarship — Palmer Merit

Robert Thomas RandolphMonmouth CouncilManasquan, NJ
 

$1,000 Scholarship — NESA Merit

Nathan Joseph AgarwalNorthern New Jersey CouncilGlen Ridge, NJ
Rohan AggarwalOld Colony CouncilBraintree, MA
Bennett Matthew AuwaerterBaltimore Area Council Lutherville, MD
Justin Donald BeanBucks County CouncilWhitehouse Station, NJ
Kevin James BenderChester County CouncilDowningtown, PA
Tyler James BorrelliSeneca Waterways CouncilRochester, NY
Matthew CardenChester County CouncilDowningtown, PA
Aaron Benjamin ChoiGreater New York CouncilsFresh Meadows, NY
Christopher Thomas CioffiTheodore Roosevelt Council Seaford, NY
Rodrigo Eduardo CordovaPuerto Rico CouncilSan Juan, Puerto Rico
Kurt Joseph DaigleConnecticut Rivers CouncilUnionville, CT
Matthew A EichhornGreater Niagara Frontier CouncilWilliamsville, NY
Ryan FreeNational Capital Area CouncilGermantown, MD
Isaac Garabed GadikianIroquois Trail CouncilHamburg, NY
Andrew Kenneth GordonWestchester Putnam CouncilBrewster, NY
Jerome Patrick GroomeNorthern New Jersey CouncilRoseland, NJ
Mohamad Nasser HashashNorthern New Jersey CouncilNew Milford, NJ
Jared Wesley KehlerHawk Mountain CouncilPitman, PA
Alexander LolaGreater New York CouncilBrooklyn, NY
Russell Adam Taylor Lowe Greater New York CouncilBronx, NY
Timothy Jerome MadsenNarragansett CouncilWarwick, RI
Bryan Andrew MagerowskiJersey Shore Council Forked River, NJ
Thomas George MargeBoston Minuteman Council Lexington, MA
Patrick Burke MikulisBaltimore Area Council Ellicott City, MD
Gideon Slocum MooreBoston Minuteman CouncilLexington, MA
Ryan Bradley MullerMinsi Trails CouncilOrefield, PA
Michael Edward Potts Hawk Mountain CouncilSchuylkill Haven, PA
Luke Joseph QuinnMonmouth CouncilHolmdel, NJ
Aaron Fields RichardsNational Capital Area CouncilTakoma Park, MD
Kevin Andrew StrakaNortheastern Pennsylvania CouncilWilkes-Barre, PA
Xavier Aloysius Strittmatter Greater Niagara Frontier CouncilOrchard Park, NY
Daniel Eric Uber Laurel Highlands CouncilPittsburgh, PA
Thomas Rex van VeldhuisenGarden State CouncilCrosswicks, NJ
William WeishauptConnecticut Yankee Council Milford, CT
Gregory Daniel ZieglerNational Capital Area CouncilCentreville, MD