NESA Scholarships Overview 2016 NESA Scholarships

Other Scholarships

Religious Civic Institution-Specific

2016 Recipients

Central Region Northeast Region Southern Region Western Region

2016 NESA Scholarship Recipients
Southern Region


NAMECOUNCIL NAMECOUNCIL CITY/STATE
 

$50,000 NESA STEM Scholarship

William CevaCoastal Carolina CouncilCharleston, SC
 

$25,000 Cooke Academic Scholarship

Grant MercerAtlanta Area CouncilAtlanta, GA
 

$3,000 NESA Academic Scholarships

Michael BrunotteCentral Florida CouncilApopka, FL
Kenneth DerekOcconeechee CouncilRaleigh, NC
Brent DyerCherokee Area CouncilChattanooga, TN
Sean HubbardColonial Virginia CouncilNewport News, VA
Justin IannaconeSouth Florida CouncilMiami Lakes, FL
Daniel KunathOcconeechee CouncilRaleigh, NC
Christopher KungLonghorn CouncilHurst, TX
Stephen KusteColonial Virginia CouncilNewport News, VA
Zachary LongLincoln Heritage CouncilLouisville, KY
Jacob ShermaThree Rivers CouncilBeaumont, TX
Jeffrey StogsdillChickasaw CouncilMemphis, TN
Pranay TamminayanaSam Houston Area CouncilHouston, TX
Jonathan VoylesGulf Coast CouncilPensacola, FL
 

$2,500 Cooke Academic Scholarships

Christopher AkinFlint River CouncilGriffin, GA
Hampton ClarkCherokee Area CouncilChattanooga, TN
James DavisBlue Ridge Mountains CouncilRoanoke, VA
Ian GruberStonewall Jackson CouncilWaynesboro, VA
Joshua HemenwayHeart of Virginia CouncilRichmond, VA
Collin MorrisNortheast Georgia CouncilJefferson, GA
William NunezSouth Florida CouncilMiami Lakes, FL
Harry SchusterGulf Ridge CouncilTampa, FL
Evan SnyderBay Area CouncilGalveston, TX
Andrew TibbitNorwela CouncilShreveport, LA
Daniel VoinisSam Houston Area CouncilHouston, TX
Joshua WalkerOld North State CouncilGreensboro, NC
Alexander WyattIndian Waters CouncilColumbia, SC
 

$5,000 Hall/McElwain Merit Scholarships

Todd ChristianSam Houston Area CouncilHouston, TX
Nicholas FlintCoastal Georgia CouncilSavannah, GA
Daniel LongeneckerDirect Service CouncilIrving, TX
Ian MacDonaldSouthwest Florida CouncilFort Myers, FL
Carl MillerGeorgia-Carolina CouncilAugusta, GA
Reagan PoteeLonghorn CouncilHurst, TX
Julian ReynaAlamo Area CouncilSan Antonio, TX
Peyton WoodOcconeechee CouncilRaleigh, NC
 

$2,500 Palmer Merit Scholarship

Aditya KrishnaswamyAtlanta Area CouncilAtlanta, GA