2018 NESA Scholarship recipients

Northeast region

Matthew Robert Cinnamon
National Capital Area Council
Bethesda, MD

Michael Lee
Mayflower Council
Marlborough, MA

Matthew Frederick Brahms
Garden State Council
Westampton, NJ

Jackson Danis
Nashua Valley Council
Lancaster, MA

James Devlin Greenwood
Daniel Webster Council
Manchester, NH

Adam Konkol
Monmouth Council
Morganville, NJ

Steven Anthony Leone
Laurel Highlands Council
Pittsburgh, PA

Matthew William Mayer
Greater Niagara Frontier Council
Buffalo, NY

Ryan Robert Murphy
Northern New Jersey Council|
Oakland, NJ

Alexander Samuel Parsells
Jersey Shore Council
Tom River, NJ

Andrew Pasek
Greater Niagara Frontier Council
Buffalo, NY

Brady Charles Pilsbury
Patriots’ Path Council
Cedar Knolls, NJ

Andrew Paul Pozerski
Mayflower Council
Marlborough, MA

Bryan William Romanow
Jersey Shore Council
Tom Rivers, NJ

Benjamin Coccia Schablin
Theodore Roosevelt Council
Massapequa, NY

Zachary R. Thornton
Cradle of Liberty Council
Wayne, PA

John Edward Timony
Theodore Roosevelt Council
Massapequa, NY

Christopher Michael Barry
Baltimore Area Council
Baltimore, MD

Lacy Henry Bryant III
National Capital Area Council
Bethesda, MD

Michael Buffa
Pennsylvania Dutch Council
Lancaster, PA

Cole DeMeulemeester
The Spirit of Adventure Council
Woburn, MA

Robert Vito Fodera
Washington Crossing Council
Doylestown, PA

Callum Cosmo Glasier
Nashua Valley Council
Lancaster, MA

Jayce Cartwright Haulik
National Capital Area Council
Bethesda, MD

Kyle Christian Jorgensen
Washington Crossing Council
Doylestown, PA

Naotaka Kinoshita
Greater New York Council
New York, NY

Jordan Samuel Lazinsk
Connecticut Rivers Council
East Hartford, CT

Nishant Nagalia
Monmouth Council
Morganville, NJ

Sumuk Sreenivasa Rao
Transatlantic Council
Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Justin Scarpulla
Cradle of Liberty Council
Wayne, PA

Paul Michael Smith
Narragansett Council
East Providence, RI

Kenneth Raymond Wright
Connecticut Yankee Council
Milford, CT

Zachary Adam Schonfeld
National Capital Area Council
Bethesda, MD

Mitchell Grady Pan
National Capital Area Council
Bethesda, MD

John Gabriel Ninia
Suffolk County Council
Medford, NY