Distinguished Eagle Scout award

Honoring Eagle Scouts at the national level

Eagle Scouts do amazing things …

The Distinguished Eagle Scout Award (DESA) was established in 1969 to acknowledge Eagle Scouts who have received extraordinary national-level recognition, fame, or demonstrated eminence within their field, and have a strong record of voluntary service to their community. It is NESA’s highest honor.

Only Eagle Scouts who earned the Eagle Scout rank a minimum of 25 years previously are eligible for nomination.

Since its establishment in 1969, the DESA has gained prominent standing among Scouting recognitions. Previous recipients include President Gerald R. Ford, several governors and senators, military flag officers, university presidents, chief executive officers of Fortune 500 companies, and nationally known lawyers, educators, and doctors.

The selection of recipients is made by the Distinguished Eagle Scout Award Committee, comprised of members who are also DESA recipients. Not all nominations acted upon by the award committee are approved. A substantial percentage of nominations are declined.

In short, Distinguished Eagle Scouts are those that have risen to the top of their avocation or vocation at a national level.
– Rick Bragga, Vice-President of the National Eagle Scout Association

How to get the award

  • The nominee must have earned the Eagle Scout rank through the Boy Scouts of America at least 25 years prior to submission of this nomination.
  • The nomination must state the specific reasons or how the nominee has received extraordinary national-level recognition, fame, or eminence within the identified field.
  • Through the years, it has been established that a nominee should also have a strong record of voluntary service to his community. This is in addition to his achievement of a distinguished career, not in place of one. Service to Scouting is not required.
  • Nominations may be sent to the National Eagle Scout Association by the council (an individual may not submit the form) for consideration. Those selected will be added to the list of Distinguished Eagle Scouts, quarterly.

Special considerations

  • The nominee should not be informed of his nomination, and presentation should not be scheduled until NESA has notified the council of the DESA Committee’s decision. Notification is accomplished only in written form.
  • The award should be presented at a meeting of the recipient’s peers, not a Scouting function. Presentation should be made within the council submitting the nomination and, whenever possible, by a previous recipient of the award. It is appropriate that the award is presented as part of a fundraising activity.
  • Ten to 12 weeks are required for preparation of the DESA plaque. If a plaque is ordered, the citation will be written by the nominating council. All DESA orders must be made through the national office, as DESA items are restricted to DESA recipients only.
  • Only the local council over the Eagle Scout’s primary residence may submit a nomination. Since some nominees maintain two residences upon retirement, the nominating council must secure the written concurrence of the related council.

Form

Supply item description and uniform placement

Distinctive cast plaque; red, white, and blue ribbon with pendant; Distinguished Eagle device worn on Eagle Scout knot; Distinguished Eagle Scout Award kit.

Supply/bin item no.

Cast plaque (No. 17575 or No. 2580) Red, white, and blue ribbon with pendant, No. 330; Distinguished Eagle device, No. 94; Distinguished Eagle kit award, No. 330; lapel pin, No. 328; Charm, No. 652, for spouse.

Download the order form or call the National Supply Group Main Number 1-800-323-0732 to purchase.

More information

The presentation of the Distinguished Eagle Scout Award to a prominent citizen in your community provides an excellent opportunity to focus attention on Scouting, as well as on the recipient. The presentation should be planned to achieve maximum publicity and visibility.

Since the Distinguished Eagle Scout Award is not presented at a Scouting function, it is important that the council cooperate in full with the local community or business association to which the recipient belongs and through which the presentation will be made.

This is a national award presented by a local council. Presentation should be made at a meeting or dinner with the recipient’s peers. The presentation should be dignified and the main focus of the event. It should not be tied on to another program such as a Silver Beaver dinner.

Plans should be made well in advance for public relations coverage including trade or professional print media.

Following are elements the ceremony should include:

  • Inspirational, patriotic opening.
  • Explanation of the award.
  • Introduction of special or honored guests.
  • Recognition of the recipient’s family members present.
  • Reading of the citation, pointing out the recipient’s contributions to the community, his educational, professional/vocational background, and how he has distinguished himself.Presentation of the engraved plaque by a representative of the local council executive board.

  • Presentation of the medal by a distinguished Eagle Scout (if available).
  • Response by recipient.Inspirational closing.

Sample press release

For Immediate Release LOCAL MEDIA CONTACT NAME: PHONE NUMBER:

Local Scout Receives Distinguished Eagle Scout Award

(CITY/TOWN, DATE)—(NAME) has been awarded the Distinguished Eagle Scout Award upon nomination by the (COUNCIL NAME) Council and the Boy Scouts of America. This award is granted to Eagle Scouts who, after 25 years, have distinguished themselves in their life work and who have shared their talents with their communities on a voluntary basis.

(NAME) has distinguished himself through his career as a(n) (CAREER NAME/FIELD) and through his continued service to God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law. He has met community service needs through his voluntary actions.

(PROVIDE SPECIFIC DETAILS OF ACCOMPLISHMENT) The National Eagle Scout Association Committee, under the direction of Alumni Relations at the Boy Scouts of America’s national office, selects the recipients of this award. The members of the selection committee are all recipients of the Distinguished Eagle Scout Award.

The Distinguished Eagle Scout Award was implemented in 1969, and since that time more than 1,850 nominations have been approved. Only the local council of the Eagle Scout’s primary residence may nominate. Nominations may not be made for posthumous awards.

Sample DESA presentation script

Heneghan

The trail of the Eagle Scout is never over, but from time to time, we do pause on the trail for a very special tribute. We are privileged today to be presenting the Distinguished Eagle Scout Award. This prestigious honor is given to an Eagle Scout who has uncommonly demonstrated his commitment to making our community a better place to live, and to achieving career and life success. It is rarely presented; in fact, only one in every 1,000 Eagle Scouts has been awarded this high honor.

We are privileged tonight to have an opportunity to bestow this special award to one of our own. The recipient will join the ranks of some well-known Eagle Scouts—only eight men have been so honored from our council. They are listed in your program, but we are blessed to have two of them here with us tonight. It is my honor to introduce to you distinguished Eagle Scouts Jack Jadel and Dr. Robert Bonow.

Bonow

Douglass T. Biesel became an Eagle Scout on December 6, 1972. As you will read in our program tonight, Admiral Biesel has distinguished himself and brought honor to Scouting and the U.S. Navy with his warmth and care as a very visible public figure, and with his career achievements. He is, indeed, a role model for all Scouts—and all Eagle Scouts. Will council president John Landgraf and council Scout executive and CEO John Mosby please escort Admiral Biesel and Mrs. Biesel to the stage?

[Landgraf and Mosby walk Admiral Biesel and his wife to the stage.]

We are proud to convene this National Court of Honor at this time, and so I call on my fellow distinguished Eagle Scout Jack Jadel to begin the award ceremony.

Jadel Thank you, Bob.

By the authority given to me by the National Council, Boy Scouts of America, I now declare this court of honor to be open and in session. It is my special privilege to present a resolution from the National Eagle Scout Association.

Whereas, Douglass T. Biesel earned the rank of EAGLE SCOUT as a member of the Boy Scouts of America 36 years ago, on December 6,1972; and

Whereas, as an Eagle Scout he has continued to serve God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law; and

Whereas, he has achieved distinction as a naval officer; and Whereas, he has given distinguished service to his community and nation as rear admiral, U.S. Navy; commander, Naval Submarine Base, Bangor, Washington; first commanding officer, Kitsap Naval Base, Maine. He completed sea assignments aboard USS Lapon, USS Michigan, USS Annapolis, and a command tour aboard the USS Philadelphia, during which time the ship was awarded the Commander, Submarine Squadron 12 Battle Efficiency “E” Ribbon and Meritorious Unit Commendation. Rear Admiral Biesel is a recipient of the defense Superior Service Medal, Legion of Merit (two awards), Meritorious Service Medal (five awards), Joint Service Commendation Medal, Navy and Marine Corps Commendation medals (four awards), Navy and Marine Corps Achievement Medal, and numerous personal and unit awards. He has volunteered service to the community as a member of the Kitsap County Chamber of Commerce, Washington member of the Economic Development Council, Kitsap County, and served the youth of his community as a member of the Kitsap County Board of Education, and as a volunteer through the Boy Scouts of America; and having received numerous awards and recognitions; and

Now, therefore, in recognition of these and other achievements and the desire of the Boy Scouts of America, upon nomination of the Northeast Illinois Council acting on behalf of the Executive Board of the Boy Scouts of America, the honor and rank of DISTINGUISHED EAGLE SCOUT is awarded to and conferred on Rear Admiral Douglass T. Biesel.

[Landgraf puts the medal around Biesel’s neck.] [Mosby presents a floral bouquet to Mrs. Biesel.] [Jadel and Bonow lead applause.] [All return to their seats except Rear Admiral Biesel; he exits the stage and stands near Jim Neubaum.]

WHEREAS

Earned the rank of Eagle Scout

As a member of the Boy Scouts of America ____ years ago, on ______________ ; and WHEREAS, as an Eagle Scout, he has continued to serve God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law; and WHEREAS he has achieved distinction as and WHEREAS he has given distinguished service to his community and nation as Therefore, be it RESOLVED, that in recognition of these and other achievements and the desire of the Boy Scouts of America, upon nomination of the _____________Council acting on behalf of the National Executive Board of the Boy Scouts of America, ____________ the honor of Distinguished Eagle Scout is awarded to and conferred upon him, ______________ in , _________________, this day of ______________ . In testimony whereof, the Boy Scouts of America and the National Eagle Scout Association have caused this commemorative document to be signed by its officers and its corporate seal to be hereunto affixed.

Sample DESA Citations

SAMPLE DESA CITATION – STEPHEN AMBROSE

Whereas

Stephen Edward Ambrose

Earned the Rank of

Eagle Scout

As a member of the Boy Scouts of America 50 years ago, on August 31, 1950; and

Whereas, as an Eagle Scout he has continued to serve God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law; and

Whereas, he has achieved distinction as an artist; and

Whereas, he has given distinguished service to his community and nation as Boyd Professor of History, University of New Orleans; founder, National World War II Museum in New Orleans; director emeritus, Eisenhower Center; co-chair, Corps of Recovery, American Rivers; author of more than 20 books including New York Times best sellers: Nothing Like it in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1863–1869Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American WestCitizen Soldiers: The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to the Bulge to the Surrender of Germany, June 7, 1944–May 7, 1945Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler’s Eagle’s Nest, and D-Day: June 6, 1944: The Climatic Battle of World War II; and has received the Distinguished Civilian Service Medal from the Department of Defense, Honorary Doctorate of Humane Letters from Dakota Wesleyan University, Department of the Army Award for Distinguished Public Service, and the Will Rogers Memorial Award; and has received numerous awards and recognitions; and

Resolved, in recognition of these and other achievements and the desire of the Boy Scouts of America, upon nomination of the Montana Council acting on behalf of the Executive Board of the Boy Scouts of America, the honor and rank of

DISTINGUISHED EAGLE SCOUT

is awarded to and conferred upon him.

In testimony whereof, the Boy Scouts of America and the National Eagle Scout Association have caused this commemorative document to be signed by its officers and its corporate seal hereunto affixed.

SAMPLE DESA CITATION – STEVE FOSSETT

Whereas

J. Stephen Fossett

Earned the Rank of

Eagle Scout

As a member of the Boy Scouts of America 40 years ago, on December 21, 1957; and

Whereas, as an Eagle Scout he has continued to serve God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law; and

Whereas, he has achieved distinction as a corporate officer and adventurer; and

Whereas, he has given distinguished service to his community and nation as chairman, Lakota Trading, Inc.; having set various world records in ballooning, sailing, and racing; board of directors, The Jimmie Heuga Center; board of governors, Opportunity International; board of trustees and student affairs committee, Washington University; fellow, The Explorers Club and The Royal Geographic Society; honorary member, the Adventurer Club; Philmont Scout Ranch committee member; chairman, Northern Tier High Adventure Committee; national advisory council member, board of directors, and past advisory board member, Chicago Area Council, Boy Scouts of America; and having received numerous awards and recognitions; and

Now, therefore, in recognition of these and other achievements and the desire of the Boy Scouts of America, upon nomination of the Chicago Area Council acting on behalf of the Executive Board of the Boy Scouts of America, the honor and rank of

DISTINGUISHED EAGLE SCOUT

is awarded to and conferred upon him.

In testimony whereof, the Boy Scouts of America and the National Eagle Scout Association have caused this commemorative document to be signed by its officers and its corporate seal hereunto affixed.

SAMPLE DESA CITATION – ROBERT M. GATES

Whereas

Robert M. Gates

Earned the Rank of

Eagle Scout

As a member of the Boy Scouts of America 34 years ago, on August 16, 1958; and

Whereas, as an Eagle Scout he has continued to serve God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law; and

Whereas, he has achieved distinction as a government official; and

Whereas,he has given distinguished service to his community and nation as Director of Central Intelligence including the Central Intelligence Agency; past assistant to the president and deputy for National Security Affairs, National Security Council; and having received the following awards and recognitions: Presidential Citizens Medal, National Intelligence Medal, Intelligence Medal of Merit, Arthur S. Flemming Award, and 1992 Kansas Society of Washington, D.C., Kansan of the Year; and

Resolved, in recognition of these and other achievements and the desire of the Boy Scouts of America, upon nomination of the Quivira Council acting on behalf of the Executive Board of the Boy Scouts of America, the honor and rank of

DISTINGUISHED EAGLE SCOUT

is awarded to and conferred upon him.

In testimony whereof, the Boy Scouts of America and the National Eagle Scout Association have caused this commemorative document to be signed by its officers and its corporate seal hereunto affixed.

SAMPLE DESA CITATION – CHARLES E. MCGEE

Whereas

Charles E. McGee

Earned the Rank of

Eagle Scout

As a member of the Boy Scouts of America 69 years ago, on August 9, 1940; and

Whereas, as an Eagle Scout he has continued to serve God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law; and

Whereas, he has achieved distinction as a military officer and civil rights pioneer; and

Whereas,he has given distinguished service to community and nation as an original Tuskegee Airman, achieving unparalleled success in combat abroad and contributing to racial desegregation in the military at home; serving in the U.S. Air Force for 30 years, becoming a colonel and command pilot with 6,300 flight hours; holding an Air Force record with 409 fighter combat missions flown in World War II, Korea, and Vietnam in aircraft ranging from the P-39 Airacobra to the RF-4C Phantom II and the P-51 Mustang; commanding the 44th Fighter Squadron in the Philippines, the 7230th Support Squadron in Italy, the 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron in Southeast Asia, and Richards-Gebaur Air Force Base in the United States; receiving numerous awards, including the Legion of Merit with oak leaf cluster, Distinguished Flying Cross with two oak leaf clusters, Bronze Star, Air Medal with 25 oak leaf clusters, and the French Legion of Honor; earning a business degree from Columbia College and an honorary doctorate in public service from Tuskegee University; being honored by the National Aeronautic Association with the Elder Statesman of Aviation Award, by the Air Force Association with its Lifetime Achievement Award, and with the most distinguished Congressional Gold Medal; and serving in a volunteer capacity for organizations including district and regional positions with the Boy Scouts of America, and as church elder, trustee, and lay leader in the Disciples of Christ Church; now, therefore, be it

Resolved, in recognition of these and other achievements and the desire of the Boy Scouts of America, upon nomination of the National Committee of the National Eagle Scout Association acting on behalf of the Executive Board of the Boy Scouts of America, the honor and rank of

DISTINGUISHED EAGLE SCOUT

is awarded to and conferred upon him.

In testimony whereof, the Boy Scouts of America and the National Eagle Scout Association have caused this commemorative document to be signed by its officers and its corporate seal hereunto affixed.

SAMPLE DESA CITATION – PETE SESSIONS

Whereas

Pete Sessions

Earned the Rank of

Eagle Scout

As a member of the Boy Scouts of America 29 years ago, on February 10, 1970; and

Whereas, as an Eagle Scout he has continued to serve God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law; and

Whereas, he has achieved distinction as an elected official; and

Whereas, Whereas, he has given distinguished service to his community and nation as representative of the Fifth Congressional District of Texas; sponsor of the Speed Trafficking Life in Prison Act of 1998; chairman, Results Caucus; board member, East Dallas YMCA; member, House Rules Committee, United Methodist Church, and Rotary Club; past vice president, Public Policy at the National Center for Policy Analysis; past member, Banking and Financial Services, Government Reform and Oversight and Science committees; past chairman, North East Dallas Chamber of Commerce; and

Whereas, he has maintained his commitment to ensure Scouting maintains its position as the preeminent youth movement in our world by serving as Scoutmaster and mentor for 13 young men who achieved their Eagle Scout Award, and served as past district chairman, White Rock District, Circle Ten Council, Boy Scouts of America; and having received numerous awards and recognitions; and

Resolved, in recognition of these and other achievements and the desire of the Boy Scouts of America, upon nomination of the Circle Ten Council acting on behalf of the Executive Board of the Boy Scouts of America, the honor and rank of

DISTINGUISHED EAGLE SCOUT

is awarded to and conferred upon him.

In testimony whereof, the Boy Scouts of America and the National Eagle Scout Association have caused this commemorative document to be signed by its officers and its corporate seal hereunto affixed.

Distinguished Eagle Scout award recipients

Listed alphabetically by council

Abraham Lincoln (144)

Roland Folse – 2016
Robert Stuart, Jr. – 2002
Ronald (Ron) Riggle, Sr. – 1991
Joe Grojean – 1990
Richard Mills – 1985
Louis Kienzler – 1979
Albert Myers, Jr. – 1979
Walter, Lohman – 1973
Richard Allyn, Jr. – 1971

Alabama-Florida (003)

James Honan – 2012
John Long – 1995
Albert Patterson – 1994
Alfred Saliba – 1994
Sam Wainwright – 1994
Oscar Dunn, IV – 1973

Alameda (022)

Alamo Area (583)

Charles Rockwood – 2017
Jack Richmond – 1998
Franklin Spears – 1991
General Robert (Bob) Herres – 1990
Percy Sutton – 1976
Lewis Kayton – 1970

Allegheny Highlands (382)

Curtis Bauer – 2006

Aloha (104)

Allan Ikawa – 2016
Duane Kurisu – 2015
Stephen Brady – 2008
Chris Kanazawa – 2007
Charles (Charlie) Wurster – 2005
Charles (Chuck) Sted – 2004
Warren Haruki – 2002
Raymond Engle, USN – 1993
Charles Oscar Swanson – 1992
Cyril Damon – 1991
Alexander (Lex) Brodie – 1990
Homer Gratz – 1989
John Waihee, III – 1987
Ronald Hays1986
Walter Tagawa – 1984
C. Dudley Pratt, Jr. – 1983
John Felix, PhD – 1983
Edwin Carter – 1982
William Paty, Jr. – 1981
Wilson Cannon, Jr – 1978
Maurice Weisner – 1976
James Gary – 1972
Bill Rosson – 1972
Ralph Haines – 1969

Andrew Jackson (303)

Donald Lutken – 1979
Norman Gillis, Jr. – 1972

Anthony Wayne Area (157)

Ian Mck. Rolland – 1999
G. Freeland Phillips – 1977
Pierre Lougheed – 1977
Ralph Schimmele – 1976
Wallace Miller -1900

Arbuckle Area (468)

Atlanta Area (092)

Thomas Winston Cole, Jr. – 1997
William Thomas Smith – 1997
John Mcintyre – 1997
Harmon Born – 1996
William Douglas Ellis -1994
William Biggers -1992
JimmyWilliams – 1992
John Donnell, Jr. – 1990
Francis Courtney – 1989
Robert Grant – 1986
David Belden, PhD – 1986
Robert Rapp – 1985
Spurgeon Gaskin – 1979
Champney Mcnair – 1978
John Langford – 1973
Loy Rast, Jr. – 1972

Baden-Powell (368)

Mark Kriebel – 2009
Herbert Levine – 1995
Wendell Miller – 1987
Francis Paul – 1983
Earle Wright – 1970

Baltimore Area (220)

Michael J. Huneke – 2017
Paul Auwaerter – 2014
Thomas (Tom) Jones – 2012
Martin Doordan – 2010
Jay Lenrow – 2007
John Erickson – 2007
Thomas Owsley – 2004
Dr. Peter Agre – 2004
Robert Barish, MD, MBA – 2001
J Haller – 2001
Alfred Berkeley, III – 2001
Edward Miller – 2001
William Keeler – 1990
Charles (Chuck) Larson – 1985
William Carter Stone – 1983
Philip Schnering – 1980
Claire Hutchin, Jr., USA (Ret.) – 1978
Benjamin Harris – 1976
Richard Kiefer – 1973
John Schapiro – 1973
John Inglis – 1972
Dulany Foster – 1970
John Fischer – 1969

Bay Area (574)

Herman Swift – 1981

Bay-Lakes (635)

Kenneth Royer – 2011
William Heckrodt – 2004
Bruce Chudacoff – 2001
Donald Belcher – 2000
John Bax – 2000
Edward Weidner – 1986
William Younger, Sr. – 1981
Frank Heckrodt – 1980
Edmund Knauf – 1978
Sheridan Davy – 1974
Ernest (Ernie) Keppler – 1971
Lyman Conger, Jr. – 1970
Paul Salerno – 1970
Joseph Wilkus – 1970

Black Hills Area (695)

David Emery – 2011
Edward (Ed ) Seljeskog, MD – 2004
Daniel Landguth – 2002

Black Swamp Area (449)

Craig Younkman – 2005
John Fahl – 2000

Black Warrior (006)

Blackhawk Area (660)

Paul Logli – 2002
William Grogg, Jr. – 1989
Lorrin Woodman – 1984
Grant Herman – 1980
Eugene Vickery – 1977

Blue Grass (204)

Jerry Taylor – 1988
George Joplin, III – 1985

Blue Mountain (604)

Keith Klein – 2006
Dr. Larry (Larry) Anderson, PhD – 2003
Robert Frix – 2000
Robert Purcell – 1991
Eugene (Gene) Astley – 1989
H. Marr Waddoups – 1988

Blue Ridge (551)

Michael Thompson – 2015
Clyde Selleck – 2015
Homer Eggers – 2006
Robert Fant, Jr – 2002
Charles Eldon Fox, Jr. – 1999
Lean Patterson – 1996
G. Bates – 1994
Emerson Rabon, Jr. – 1990
John Johns – 1990
J. Hall – 1984
Enoch Stone, Jr – 1978
William Dukes, MD – 1977

Blue Ridge Mountains (599)

Clyde Hooker, Jr. – 2002
James Olin – 1996
Johnny Dalton – 1980
Caldwell Butler – 1973

Buckeye (436)

C. Bernard Myers – 1998
Donald Bair – 1988
Paul Belden – 1987

Buckskin (617)

Steven Eshenaur, DO – 2016
Gregory Godwin – 2016
Charles Veit – 2014
Steven McGowan – 2014
John Kaull – 2007
David Hardesty, Jr. – 2004
Richard Carl Looney – 1995
John Horton, Jr. – 1990
Jack Stark – 1970

Bucktail (509)

Edward Meyer – 1990
Frederick Gilmore – 1985
William Ulerich – 1975

Buffalo Trace (156)

George Allen Mossman, Jr. – 2015
Edward Hassee – 1999
Robert Gramelspacher – 1997
Daniel Buechlein – 1987

Buffalo Trail (567)

Clayton Williams, Jr. – 1991
Thomas Craddick – 1990
Clyde Thomas, Jr. – 1985
Arthur Mccarroll – 1977

Caddo Area (584)

William Morriss – 2009
Hayes Mcclerkin – 1999
Eugene Joyce – 1997
Walter Wyrick – 1992
Mitchell Young – 1985
John Greenwood – 1979
John Stroud – 1977
J. Royston Brown – 1975
Walter Barnes, Jr. – 1974
Josh Morriss, Jr. – 1972
Henry Perot – 1970

Calcasieu Area (209)

OliverRichard, III – 2014
Thomas Price, DDS – 2009
John Halloran, Jr, USA (Ret.) – 2006
Claudius Mayo – 1991
Edgar Perkins, Jr. – 1987
Voris King – 1981

California Inland Empire (045)

Willard Nielsen – 2007
Louis Monville, Jr. – 2005
Raymond Orbach – 2000
James Sundberg – 1999
John Fitzgerald – 1999
Kenneth Kammeyer – 1999
Henry Coil, Jr. – 1997
Bob Nichols – 1991
Norman Mellor – 1984
Robert Taylor – 1982

Cape Cod and Islands (224)

John Haack – 1992

Cape Fear (425)

Gerald Rudisill, Jr. – 2000
Horace Carter – 2000
Robert Walton, Jr. – 2000
William Grigg, Esq. – 1995
Terry Sanford – 1975

Capitol Area (564)

Ray Allen Smith – 2001
Dennis Spellman – 2000
J. Pickle – 1985
Jack Pope – 1983

Cascade Pacific (492)

Jeffrey D. Pinneo – 2017
Joseph Robertson, Jr. – 2017
Luis Machuca – 2016
Mark Ganz – 2015
Steven Sliwa – 2015
Walden Rhines – 2014
Leonard Duboff – 2013
Gregory Walden – 2012
Roger Gohrband – 2009
Michael McCoy – 2003
Charles Foulger – 2001
Kenneth Mattson – 2000
Herbert Richards, Jr. – 1999
David Johnson – 1980

Catalina (011)

James Klein, MD – 2008
Francis Mcallister – 1998
Charles Bayless – 1996
Bill Clements – 1989

Central Florida (083)

Larry Dale – 2015
Robert Burke – 2011
Terry Grove – 2011
Leonard Williams, Jr. – 2011
Cyrus Wayne Brock – 2009
Tico Perez – 2007
Jeffrey Jennings – 2004
John Jennings, III – 2004
Shawn Briese – 2003
C. Doyle – 2002
William Trickel – 1994
Bill Henry – 1990
Jerry Chicone, Jr – 1987
William Schwartz – 1984
Hope Strong – 1983
David Hedrick – 1972
G. Preston – 1970
Carl Thomas Langford -1970

Central Georgia (096)

James Andrews, Sr. – 2014
George Butler – 2011
Tom Smith – 1990
William Fickling – 1990
M. Lanier Carter – 1990
Sam Nunn – 1979
Jack Brauchet -1974

Central Minnesota (296)

Donald Joseph Kettler – 2017
Michael Hemesath – 2015
Burton Hanauer – 1992
Graham Morgan – 1970

Central North Carolina (416)

Chattahoochee (091)

Rodney Barham – 2015
Edmund Glover – 1989
Charles Daley -1978
J. Walton – 1973
John Bennett – 1972
Orwin Talbot – 1972
Grady Webb, Jr. – 1972
George Harris – 1971

Cherokee Area (469)

Thomas Wilson – 2010
Glenn Cox, Jr. – 1986
Robert Musgrave – 1984
James Tarr – 1979

Cherokee Area (556)

Lee Anderson – 2003

Chester County (539)

Gary Schroeder – 2015
William Sellers – 1988
Dan Wagner – 1987
Richard Schulze – 1986
Geo. Good – 1986
James Wilson – 1986
Willard Rouse – 1985
Richard James Macaleer – 1984
Charles Swope – 1983
Elwood Spellman – 1981
Mercer Sloan – 1980
John Ware – 1979
Arthur Bone, Jr. – 1977

Chickasaw (558)

J. Crain, Jr – 2014
A. Jan Thomas, Jr. – 2003
James (Jim) Lipscomb, III, USA (Ret.) – 2002
James Coleman – 2002
Jackson Moore – 1998
Eugene Cashman, Jr. – 1994
James Daughdrill, Jr. – 1990
David Williams – 1987
Richard Trippeer, Jr – 1987
Robert Cannon – 1983
Shepard Tate – 1980
Chester Curtis – 1971

Chief Cornplanter (538)

Chief Seattle (609)

Peter Mcloughlin – 2013
Bradley Tilden – 2010
Robert McKenna – 2005
Jack (Del) Bishop – 2001
Carl Jensen – 2000
Mike Hoover – 2000
John Ederer – 1999
Kenneth Lowthian – 1999
Ronald Gould – 1999
J. Lennox Scott – 1998
Scott Oki – 1997
Howard Lincoln, Jr. – 1996
James (Jim) Huntley – 1995
Philip (Phil) Condit – 1994
Donald Close – 1993
John Behnke – 1992
John (Jack)Creighton, Jr. – 1991
Bruce Kennedy – 1990
William (Bill) Gates – 1989
Donald Kraft – 1988
Charles Osborn – 1987
Richard Bangert – 1986
Philip Smart, Sr. – 1985
James Thorpe – 1984
Gordon Clinton – 1983
John Davis – 1982
Homer Bergren – 1981
Charles Pigott – 1980
W. Waller Jr. – 1978
Fred Baker – 1977
Lynn Himmelman – 1976

Chippewa Valley (637)

Richard Larson – 2010
Robert Swanson – 1995
Thomas (Tom) Barland – 1990

Choctaw Area (302)

Richard Truly – 1981
Newton Brookshire, Jr. – 1972

Cimarron (474)

Kenneth Case – 1986

Circle Ten (571)

Sol Alan Stern – 2015
Ponciano Duran – 2013
Thomas Wilmeth – 2013
Trevor Rees-Jones – 2012
Kenneth Cooper – 2011
Rex Tillerson – 2010
John (Jack) Furst – 2009
Robert Malone – 2008
John Stuart – 2002
Pete Sessions – 1999
Ray Marr, PhD, PE – 1998
James Sowell – 1998
William Gamble – 1997
Douglas Hawthorne – 1995
William Farler – 1987
Tommy O’Dwyer – 1985
N. Alex Bickley – 1984
Robert Ritchie – 1975
Boone Powell – 1974
John Harbin – 1972
Darrell Manley – 1971
William (Bill) Clements – 1969

Coastal Carolina (550)

William Grimsley – 2017
Louis Pritchett – 1998
Leon Banov, Jr. – 1988
Vernon Strickland – 1988
Kenneth Johnson – 1976
Richardson Hanckel – 1970
Samuel Hanvey – 1970
Jerome Moskow – 1970
Henry Chambers – 1969

Coastal Georgia (099)

Colonial Virginia (595)

Douglas Fullman – 2010
Joe Frank – 2009
Bill Hartzog – 1998
Douglas Haller – 1994
Ronald Godby – 1982
Louis Grossmith – 1982
Elmon Gray – 1977
William Harrell – 1974
John Phillips, Jr. – 1973
Walter Story – 1971
Stuart Vincent – 1971

Columbia-Montour (504)

William Gittler – 1989

Connecticut Rivers (066)

Wallace Barnes – 2010
Fred Watkins – 2002
Beasley Reece, Jr. – 1996

Connecticut Yankee (072)

Jeffrey Sonnenfeld – 2010
Robert Sadock – 2009
John Boitano, PhD – 2007
James Billet – 2002
William (Bill) Kuryla, PhD – 1991
Lawrence Iannotti – 1988
Arnold Alderman – 1982
Donald Clark – 1972

Conquistador (413)

Rudolph Sparks – 1991

Cornhusker (324)

Harry Seward – 1979

Coronado Area (192)

Kirk Schulz – 2013
Bob Waters – 2004

Cradle of Liberty (525)

Pat Gillick – 2015
Richard Marion – 1992
Stephen Bell – 1990
Andrew Lewis – 1986
Richard Schweiker – 1983

Crater Lake (491)

Eugene Favell- 1985
Donald Boyd – 1978

Crossroads of America (160)

Robert Einterz – 2017
David Ricks – 2016
Terry Trammell – 2015
Kevin Speer – 2014
Mike Evans – 2013
Bruce Mccaw – 2012
Kenneth Weaver – 2011
Mark Miles – 2010
James Isch – 2009
Robert (Bob) Palmer – 2008
James (Jim) Brainard – 2006
Steven Holt – 2005
Craig Mullins – 2005
Philip (Skip) Kappes – 2004
John Lechleiter – 2003
Bret Waller – 2002
Richard Stephenson – 2000
Stan Hurt – 2000
Stephen Hokanson – 1999
John King – 1998
Beurt Servaas – 1997
Dick Barger – 1997
Randall Shepard – 1997
George Rapp, M.D. – 1996
Stefan Anderson – 1995
Edward Pease – 1995
Russell Johnson – 1993
Stephen Goldsmith – 1993
Robert Reynolds – 1992
Frank O’Bannon – 1990
Alvin Fernandes – 1989
Peter Reilly – 1988
Jerry Semler – 1987
Tom Lugar – 1986
James Morris – 1985
Robert Hall, Jr. – 1984
Frank Roby – 1984
Robert Hammer – 1973
Harry Ice – 1971
Richard Lugar – 1971
Fred Tucker, Jr. – 1971
Ernest Ebrite – 1971
Max Norris – 1970
Paul Lyle – 1970
Paul Abel – 1970
L. Malone – 1969
Delmer Wilson – 1969
August Hook – 1969

Dan Beard (438)

John Kraeutler – 2016
Larry Pritchard – 2013
David Dillon – 2012
Dennis Sullivan – 2002
Harold Shevers – 1994
William Kagler – 1986
Donald Purcell – 1983
Neil Armstrong – 1973
Bruce Macmillan – 1971
Howard Morgens – 1970
John Dolibois – 1934

Daniel Boone (414)

Daniel Webster (330)

Leo Leblanc – 2014
Garry Briese – 2000
William Phillips – 1997
Kenneth Mclaughlin – 1996
Edward Rowan – 1992
Warren Rudman – 1990
Paul Perregaux – 1987
Charles Zell – 1981
William (Bill) Slesnick – 1979
Max Silber – 1971

De Soto Area (013)

Robert Andrew Clyde – 2016

Del-Mar-Va (081)

Clifford Berg – 2014
Ronald (Ron) Siarnicki – 2013
John Akridge, III – 2012
Jon Andes – 2001
Thomas Short – 1999
William Topkis- 1994
John Henry Croom, III – 1989
H. Smyth – 1988
William (Tom) Hershey -1987
Randall Murrill – 1987
Francis Morris – 1984
Marvin Hugh Smith – 1975
William Poole – 1973

Denver Area (061)

Gary Goldberg – 2017
David Steiner – 2017
Thomas Fitzgibbon – 2013
David Fisher, Jr – 2010
Jack Kleinheksel – 2009
James (Jim) Blair – 2008
Joseph Blake – 2008
Madison Jacoway – 2007
Harry Trueblood, Jr. – 2007
Glenn Jones – 2006
Danny Ritchie – 2006
George (Jack)Tankersley, Jr – 2004
Louis Boggio – 1996
William Kephart – 1993
Herrick Roth – 1984
JamesVanderbeek – 1984
Junius Baxter – 1982
Donald Descombes – 1980
Walter Chapman – 1971
Richard Goodwin – 1900

Direct Service (800)

Clyde Mayer – 2011
Ernest Leroy Hatch – 1990
Joe Pickard – 1987
John Jones – 1984
James Shirley, Jr.1973
Phillip Leber – 1971
Bernhard Everson – 1929

East Carolina (426)

William G. Daughtridge – 2017
Ernest Marshburn – 2006
Dr. Roger Billica, MD. – 1999
Danny (Dana) Rohrabacher – 1994
Paul Chused – 1993
Nick Boddie, Jr. – 1991
James Hackney, Jr. – 1980
James Hackney, III – 1980
Charles Parker, Jr. – 1977

East Texas Area (585)

James Perkins – 2011
Douglas Smith – 2000
Buddy Hutchins – 1983
C. Ray Jr. – 1981
Laurence Walker – 1975

Erie Shores (460)

Southwood Morcock – 1991
James Brown – 1990

Evangeline Area (212)

Joseph (Si) Brown, III – 2011
Matthew Stuller, Sr. – 2011
Murphy Foster, Jr – 1996
Alfred Ellis Lamson – 1988
Ted Schad – 1985
Henry Busch – 1983

Far East (803)

James Kelly – 2008
Timothy Larsen – 2007
Clarence Mckown – 2006
David Pabst – 1994
Henry Stackpole III – 1990
Richard Weidman – 1985
Kenneth Robinson – 1979
William Carroll – 1979
Carl Pozzani – 1978
August Narumi – 1976
Carlos Arguelles – 1975
William Quasha – 1970
Chas. Bonesteel – 1969
Antonio Delgado – 1933

Five Rivers (375)

Tom Meier – 2012
Boyd Mcdowell – 1995
Thomas (Tom) Macavoy -1979

Flint River (095)

Mitchell Douglas – 2006
Douglas (Doug) Mitchell – 2006
Gerald Lawhorn – 2006

French Creek (532)

Gamehaven (299)

Toby Weingarten – 2016
Marvin Dyrstad – 2008
Michael Cichanowski – 2006
Charles Stanhope – 2003
George Allen, Sr. – 1994

Garden State (690)

A. Jonathan Kreimer – 2017

Gateway Area (624)

Jay Johnson – 1999
Michael Davy – 1988

Georgia-Carolina (093)

Glacier’s Edge (620)

Scott Walker – 2011
Terry Shockley – 2006
Lewis LewHarned, III, MD – 2004
Eugene Nordby, MD – 2000
Wayne Mcgown – 1999
Herbert Grover – 1991
Gene Cruse – 1989
Arnold Brown – 1986

Golden Empire (047)

Robert Kittredge – 2004
Jedd McClatchy – 2002
Theo Meriam – 1999
Millard Tonkin – 1996
Winslow Hall – 1990
Alan Koppes – 1979
H. McCurry – 1976
Robert McCurry – 1976
Harold Hook – 1976
Samuel Pierce, Jr. – 1973
Thomas Allen – 1972

Golden Spread (562)

R. Neely – 1980

Grand Canyon (010)

John Keegan – 2016
Herbert Pierpan – 2014
Norman Mcclelland – 2012
Michael Crow – 2010
Michael Manson – 2007
Larry Nelson – 2004
Michael Rooney – 2003
Laddie Coor – 1999
E. (Sonny) Hays, PhD – 1998
Arthur Hirsch – 1997
Cecil Cooney, Jr. – 1992
Bill Schulz – 1991
Ray Rottas – 1990
Jack Lake – 1988
Eugene Mangum – 1987
Dale Anderson – 1987
Rowland Kornrumph – 1987
Andy Chuka – 1986
Jamie Arthur Vogel – 1986
Frank Snell, Jr. – 1984
Richard Koeb – 1984
Steve Thomas – 1977
Raymond Russell – 1975
Charles Ehrhardt – 1973
John Driggs – 1972
George Miller – 1971
William Payne – 1970

Grand Columbia (614)

Robert Sinclair – 1999
Robert Schultz – 1981
Rufus Kiser – 1973

Grand Teton (107)

Roger Ball – 2007
Michael Crapo – 2000
Dan Hess – 1990
John Groberg – 1988
Verl Andrew – 1988

Great Alaska (610)

Dennis Mcmillian – 2000
Richard Lowell – 1997
Bill Prosser – 1995
Edward Rasmuson – 1993
Maynard Falconer, Jr. – 1991
Carl Heinmiller – 1990

Great Lakes FSC (272)

Dr. Michael Simoff – 2014
James Bagian – 2011
Dr. Larry Stephenson – 2011
Jon Barfield – 2010
James Padilla – 2006
John Smith – 1999
Thomas Trainor – 1999
J.T. Battenberg, III – 1996
William Stockhausen – 1995
Sandorf Elden – 1994
John Libcke, MD – 1990
Joseph Wyckoff – 1988
Steve Ewing – 1986
Leslie Hinds – 1985
Bernard Cantor – 1985
Albert Booth – 1984
Harry Wagner – 1983
James Aliber – 1982
Elliott Estes – 1978
Reuben Jensen – 1974
Wallace Edwards – 1974
Wallace Wilson – 1973
Philip Rogers – 1969

Great Rivers (653)

Donnie Walsworth – 2013
Gary Forsee – 2011
Robert Doroghazi – 2010
Peter Kinder – 2009
Jeremiah Nixon – 2009
Hugh (Jerry)Murrell, MD – 2008
Edward Blaine – 2008
Richard Mendenhall – 2005
George Taylor – 2003 Charles Kruse – 2003
Clyde Lear – 1999
David Keller – 1998
Stephen Limbaugh – 1996
William Backer – 1995
Donald Ruthenberg – 1994
Robert Maupin – 1993
Louis Shelburne – 1976
Robert Hunter – 1972

Great Salt Lake (590)

Jon Huntsman – 2007
Donald Yacktman – 2002
Rodney Brady – 2001
Vaughn Featherstone – 1990
Birk Peterson – 1990
Bob Sears – 1990
Marvin Ashton – 1988
Robert Backman – 1986
Howard Hunter – 1978
Rulon Doman – 1970

Great Smoky Mountain (557)

Roy Kramer – 2007
Robert Haralson, III – 1996
Richard Ray – 1990
Philip Baker – 1983
Joe Brashears – 1982
George Fry – 1977

Great Southwest (412)

Terry Wallace, Jr. – 2010
Jeff Bingaman – 2007
Louis Schowengerdt – 1992
Wayne Bingham – 1986

Great Trail (433)

Stephen Kirk – 2009
Charles Peter – 2008
George Stevens – 2006
James Oelschlager – 2004
Edward Cleckner – 2003
Michael (Mike) Wickham – 2003
John William Stanton – 2002
Albert Sharpe – 1999
Bruce Rothmann – 1989
Frank Gaffney – 1986
Lester Coleman – 1981
Robert Manchester, Jr. – 1976
Philip Schaff – 1976
John Feudner – 1971
Allen Brubaker – 1971
Russell Deyoung – 1971
Robert Wilson – 1971

Greater Alabama (001)

Albert Fitzgerald – 2017
David Wood – 2016
Walton Vaughan – 2014
Manly Moor, Jr – 2010
R. Yeilding – 2010
Archie Phillips – 2008
John Darnall, III – 2005
Malcolm Street, Jr – 2005
Jimmy (Jim) Tinker – 2003
Thomas Goodrich, Sr. – 2003
Jim Stephens – 2001
Philip Jackson – 1999
Richard Russell, Jr. – 1998
Thomas Neeley Carruthers, IV – 1997
James Seaman – 1997
Billy Edmonds – 1996
Charles Long, Jr. -1995
James Shepherd – 1990
Charles Webb -1985
William James Rushton – 1980
Henry Lowery – 1978
John Harbert – 1975
J. Collins, Jr. – 1974
E. Friend, Jr. – 1974
Charles Clayton – 1972
Edwin Donley – 1972

Greater Los Angeles Area (033)

Glenn Ault – 2016
Steven Lindsey – 2011
Richard Ziman – 2008
Dr. Robert Beart, Jr. – 2008
James Thomas – 2007
Carlos Amezcua – 2005
Michael Shannon – 2000
Sherwood Simpson – 2000
Robert (Robb) Scoular – 1999
Robert Lowe – 1999
Thomas (Tom) Decker – 1998
David Tomblin – 1997
Arnold Milner – 1995
Howard Milner – 1995
Bruce Rognlien – 1994
Dale Oliver – 1993
Henry Miller – 1992
John Llewellyn – 1991
Mr. James Miscoll – 1991
Sam Eejima – 1989
William Daegling – 1989
William Simpson – 1989
Frank Parrish – 1989
Dick Kirkendall – 1989
Charles Luckman – 1988
Kenneth Fowlkes – 1988
Donald Wright – 1987
John Cushman, III – 1987
Steve Spielberg – 1987
John Evans – 1986
Charles Manatt – 1985
William Peterson – 1985
Charles Watkins – 1985
Deane Dana – 1984
John Argue, JD – 1984
Edwin Steidle – 1983
Milton Goldberg – 1981
John Pollock – 1981
Chauncy Medberry – 1980
Frank Chuman – 1979
Donald Crocker – 1978
Bill Low – 1977
Harvey Price – 1977
Charles Williams – 1976
John Mac Nair Wright, Jr. – 1971
John Sloan – 1970
Franklin Murphy – 1970
William Campbell – 1969
John Parish – 1969

Greater New York Councils (640)

Robert Hubbard, II – 2017
Martin Gerard Maher – 2017
Diego Rodriguez – 2016
Jerry De St. Paer – 2015
Ivan Seidenberg – 2015
Michael Bloomberg – 2015
Richard Mason – 2015
Gary Wendlandt – 2015
Gordon Whiting – 2015
Thomas Kavaler, Esq – 2015
Deryck Palmer, Esq – 2014
Thomas (Tom) Bain, CISM, CRISC, CGEI – 2014
Robert Steel – 2013
Lawrence Mohr – 2004
David Skinner – 1999
John Walsh – 1999
Charles Nisi – 1997
James Richard Gardner – 1992
Steven Alden – 1991
William Murdy – 1989
E. Virgil Conway – 1988
Frank Smeal – 1985
Thomas Gilchrist – 1984
John Whitehead – 1983
Manning Case, Jr – 1979
Clifton Garvin – 1977
Walter Wriston – 1974
Frank Stanton – 1970

Greater Niagara Frontier (380)

David Jayme – 1994
James Benson – 1985
Vesper Wurster – 1984
Douglas Littlewood – 1978

Greater St. Louis Area (312)

Mark Wappel – 2013
Kenneth Eakin – 2005
Charles (Chuck) Maris, MD – 2005
Sanford Mcdonnell – 2004
Robert Wetzel – 2002
Alan Londe, MD – 1993
Perry Piper – 1993
Thomas Connelly – 1991
Robert Meinholtz – 1991
Jason Mcmanus – 1990
Richard Gephardt – 1989
Kenneth Atkins – 1988
George Cable – 1988
Wayne Cox, Jr. – 1988
Elbert Easter – 1988
Leo Guenzburger – 1988
Charles Jackson – 1988
Harry Jackson – 1988
Edward McKay – 1988
Edwin Mclean – 1988
Patrick Mudd, Sr. – 1988
Marion Officer – 1988
Harry Parks – 1988
Frank Plattner – 1988
Harry Snyder – 1988
Harry Spillers – 1988
Irwin Yare – 1988
Gerhart Suppiger, Jr. – 1988
Clyde Cable, Jr. – 1988
Warren Troy Snover – 1987
Robert Voris – 1986
Paul McLaughlin – 1985
Paul Whelan – 1985
Jerry Greenwald – 1985
William Norton, Sr. – 1984
Darwin Wile – 1984
Ronald Evens – 1983
James Brady – 1983
William Bradley – 1982
Bobby Griffiths – 1982
Ron Heiligenstein – 1981
Russell Hart – 1980
Charles Marshall – 1980
Albert Cunliff – 1979
Armand Brodeur – 1978
Ellis Littmann – 1978
Lee Liberman – 1976
Fred Wenzel – 1975
Louis Bailey – 1974
Thomas Aldrich – 1974
George Capps – 1973
Bertram Tremayne – 1973
Herbert Rowe – 1971
Tom Curtis – 1971

Greater Tampa Bay Area (089)

Richard Funk Lockey – 2018
George Norwood – 2017
Gregory Nicolosi – 2016
Mark Rose – 2015
Bill Hough – 2004
Kenneth Hyatt – 1997

Greater Wyoming (638)

Greater Yosemite (059)

Richard Wheeler – 2004
Michael Enzi – 1998
Willard Cook – 1990
John Kautz – 2009
Roger Schrimp – 2004
John Garamendi – 1992
Thomas Stone – 1990
James Morrissey – 1988
Bert Crane, Sr – 1988
Douglas Wilson – 1971

Green Mountain (592)

Thomas Macleay – 2006
William Etter – 1972

Greenwich (067)

Irven Brod – 1990
Charles Barber- 1980

Gulf Coast (773)

Willard Vickery – 2004

Gulf Stream (085)

Joseph Schroeder, III – 2006
Charles Brady, Jr. – 1997
Harold Friend, MD – 1997
Donald Sasser – 1991
Thomas Tracy Sturrock – 1989
Charles Potter – 1988
Harold Manor – 1985

Hawk Mountain (528)

Douglas Yocom – 2009
Richard Bennett – 2005
Frederick Biesecker – 1999
James Burton – 1996
Thomas Beavers – 1992
Marlin Miller, Jr. – 1980
Roderick Horning – 1977
Jacob Rupp Esser – 1970
Paul Herring – 1970

Hawkeye Area (172)

Dwight Hughes, Jr. – 2004
Allin Dakin – 1988

Heart of America (307)

Zachary C. Walker – 2018
Frederick (Dean) Lueking, PhD – 2009
Clifford Illig – 2003
Neal Patterson – 2003
David Ross – 1999
Jerry Fogel – 1997
Ike Skelton – 1991
Jere Ratcliffe – 1991
William Steele Sessions – 1989
Richard Harrington – 1985
Larry Winn, Jr – 1985
William Duboc – 1974

Heart of New England (230)

Eric Schultz – 2006
Gordon Lankton – 2005
George Moore – 1988
Joseph Carter, Jr. – 1986
Robert Whipple – 1986
Robert Goldman – 1972
Everett Dudley – 1971
Richard Steele – 1971

Heart of Virginia (602)

Richard (Rick) Bragga – 2009
James Peay, III – 2003
Stanley Navas – 1998
Porcher Taylor, Jr. – 1994
Harry Jacobs, Jr. – 1988
Oscar Thompson – 1986
Joseph Koch – 1972

Hoosier Trails (145)

Craig Fenneman – 2010
Harold Force – 2010
Charles Lasota – 2010
David Rariden – 1978
Perin Scott – 1977
Richard Stoner – 1976
Edward Kuntz – 1973
Howell Brooks – 1971
Ernest Schmidt – 1971

Housatonic (069)

Edmund Strang – 1972

Hudson Valley (374)

Dana Amendola – 2016
Michael Meese – 2013
William Grogg – 2006
Edwin Ward – 2004
F. Coyle – 1989
Philip Hoblin – 1986

Illowa (133)

John Gault – 2002
Frans Victorson – 1969

Indian Nations (488)

Craig Ferris – 1997
Keith Bailey – 1995
Jack Graves – 1993
Harold Stuart – 1991

Indian Waters (553)

Charles Hutto – 2014
Stanhope Spears – 1999
James Leventis – 1985
George Fant, Jr. – 1980
Francis Herndon – 1980

Inland Northwest (611)

Kalev Sepp – 2008
Gregory (Greg) Bever – 2006
Grant Harris – 2003
Sam Smith – 1995
George Shields – 1994
Bruce Lukins – 1991
Irving Butler Reed – 1989
Edward Kiemle – 1987
George Lotzenhiser, USNR (Ret.) – 1985
Jerry Kopet – 1981
Jim Black – 1980
Edwin McWilliams – 1978

Iroquois Trail (376)

Raphael Greenspan – 2003
Howard Blankman – 1991
George Boulukos – 1990
James Van Arsdale – 1990
Sheldon Weil – 1989
Joseph Mancuso – 1989
Ralph Gode – 1987
Charles Greenman – 1987
John Belk – 1974
Lester Canham, Jr. – 1971
William Bell – 1970

Istrouma Area (211)

Clyde Yancy – 2013

Jayhawk Area (197)

Roy Menninger, MD – 1995
John Travis – 1995
William Menninger – 1985
James McClure – 1973

Jersey Shore (341)

Roland (Rocky) Gannon, USAF (Ret.) – 2009
James Palmer, Jr. – 2003
Bray Barnes, Esq. – 2003
Roger Wagner – 1991
Robert Roman – 1989
H. Buckwald – 1984
Michael Tenzer – 1982
Harold Walsh – 1979
Hugh Clayton – 1974

Juniata Valley (497)

Glenn Thompson – 2011

Katahdin Area (216)

Ralph Leonard – 1994

La Salle (165)

Thomas Harrington – 2015
Frank Martin – 2010
Van Gates – 2008
Tom Naquin – 2004
L. Fulmer – 2002
Ronald Meteiver – 1971

Lake Erie (440)

Bert Moyar, JD – 2016
Sherrod Brown – 2015
Donald Mcchesney – 2014
Charles Ford, Jr. – 2014
William Waldock – 1999
Julian McCall – 1990
Robert Gray – 1990
David Ott – 1987
Thomas Lee Mack – 1984
Ted Castele – 1984
Carl Wasmuth – 1976
H. Theo Olson – 1974

Las Vegas Area (328)

Mark Hutchison – 2016
Jeffery Shaw -2014
DanVan Epp – 2003
Jerry Keller – 2002
Eric Cooper – 1994
Jack Petitti – 1981
Paul Kauttu, USAF – 1975

Last Frontier (480)

Harold (Hal)Yocum USA (Ret.) – 2010
Homer McClure – 1991
Brantly Hudson – 1987
Richard Ford – 1976
Robert Paul – 1976
Tom Steed – 1973
Edward Joullian, III – 1972
Walter Hartford – 1971

Laurel Highlands (527)

Robert Daniel – 2017
Thomas Moore – 2015
George Cahill – 2015
Bernard Queneau – 2014
Robert Mazzuca – 2009
Livingstone Johnson – 2003
Mitchell Paige – 2003
William Ward – 2002
L. Robert Kimball – 2002
Ronald Nelson – 2001
Douglas (Doug) Schwab – 2000
John McGuire – 1999
William Dietrich – 1999
Bennie Ussery – 1995
Leo Maccourtney – 1980
Robert Kirby – 1976

Leatherstocking (400)

William Koslosky – 2008
Daniel Wilson – 2007
Gary Moreau – 1996
Charles Ide, Jr. – 1988
Robert Hall – 1980
Lyman Williams – 1977
James Hughes – 1976
Franklin Nichols – 1970
Victor Ehre – 1969

Lincoln Heritage (205)

Allen Steinbock – 2000
Lon Maggart, Jr. – 1996
James Badgett – 1991
Russell Badgett, Jr. – 1991
Robert Royer – 1989
Gene Paro – 1985
Louis Wagner – 1982

Long Beach Area (032)

John Higginson – 2009
John Bryson – 1995
Randolph Richards – 1994
James Hankla – 1993
Stephen Conley – 1986
John Brizendine, Jr. – 1975

Longhorn (662)

Shallie Bey, Jr. – 2011
James Ryffel – 2010
Glenn Adams – 2009
Jim Patton – 2004
James Duke, Jr. – 1993
James Sherwood – 1992
Sam Houston – 1991
Rex Palmer – 1987
Dick Freeman – 1986
Robert Pomeroy – 1985
Thomas Barnett, Jr. – 1984
Paul Meyer – 1981
Joseph Matthews – 1973

Longhouse (373)

Thomas Costello – 2008
Joseph Karpinski – 1982

Longs Peak (062)

Frank Ramirez – 2015
John Hess, PhD – 2013
William Kaufman – 2009 Gordon Gee – 1990
Tom Cech – 1990
Vernon Allan – 1982
John Taylor – 1980

Los Padres (053)

Donald (Don) Wilson – 2013
Donald Anderson – 1989
Stanley Bartlett – 1986

Louisiana Purchase (213)

Ralph Armstrong – 2007
Robert Bolton – 2002
Gordon Randolph, Jr. – 1999
James Bolen, Jr. – 1992
Ralph (Chip) Turner, Jr. – 1992

Marin (035)

Gary Rogers – 2001
Richard Hacke – 2000
Clarence Leininger – 1980
David Schmidt, Jr. – 1971
William Murray – 1971
James Egger – 1937

Mason-Dixon (221)

Roland Hebb – 1990
John Costa – 1978
Harold Wibberley, Jr. – 1973
James McConnell – 1970

Maui County (102)

Meyer Ueoka – 1979

Mayflower (251)

Lavaun Cox – 2012
William Hendren, III – 2010
John Michalczyk – 2006
Paul Dacier, Esq. – 2001
Robert Downey, Jr. – 1997
John Jewett – 1990
Robert Marini – 1985
Robert Brown – 1981

Mecklenburg County (415)

Paul Zeiss – 2012
Peter Gilchrist, III – 2008
Frank Bragg – 2004
Richard A. Vinroot – 1995
C. Spangler, Jr. – 1993
William Lee, III – 1992
Eddie Crutchfield, Jr. – 1992
Charles Hunter – 1991
Richard Simpson – 1988
Richard Carter – 1986

Miami Valley (444)

Charles Metcalf, USAF (Ret.) – 2008
Charles Goodwin – 1993
Joseph (Joe) Weingarten – 1993
David Ponitz – 1990
Milton Caniff – 1969

Michigan Crossroads (780)

Mid-America (326)

Wayne Gates – 2010
Dana Altman – 2008
John Schlegel – 2006
Harold Daub, Jr. – 2000
Jay Graves – 1999
William Welsh, II – 1997
John Boyer – 1996
Roger Pentzien – 1994
Charles Durham – 1993
Walter Scott, Jr. – 1991
Larry Deane Welch – 1986
Paul Reistrup – 1977
Morris Miller – 1972
Edward Sibley, Sr. – 1970
Zenon Hansen – 1969

Middle Tennessee (560)

William Hagerty – 2017
William Hickman – 2012
Hugh Travis – 2010
Raymond Capp – 2008
Richard Laroche, Jr. – 2007
Robert McCabe, Jr. – 2005
Wilbur Creighton, Jr. – 2003
Elton Coleman – 2001
Anthony Cebrun-Adams, Esq. – 2000
George Yowell – 1997
Philip (Phil) Pfeffer – 1993
Johnny Parish – 1991
John Bouchard, III – 1989
Jerry Benefield – 1989
Aubrey Harwell, Jr. – 1987
Scobey Rogers, Jr. – 1986
Jack Farringer – 1986
Robert Billington – 1985
James Stevens – 1985

Mid-Iowa (177)

Eric Crowell – 2014
Wayne Stewart – 2009
Ely Brewer – 2008
James Noyce – 2008
Donald Peschke – 2004
Sammy Wallace – 2002
Bruce Kelley – 1997
Stephen (Steve) Roberts – 1993
Walter Smith – 1988
Barry Pidgeon – 1978
Tom Shive – 1975
Robert Smith – 1971
Philip Hofmann – 1970

Midnight Sun (696)

Charles Binkley – 1998
Donald Bruce – 1988
Vincent Haneman – 1987
Clarence G.Asm Beers – 1979

Minsi Trails (502)

A. Behler – 2017
Patrick Toomey – 2012
Wilmer Schultz – 2009
Arnold Traupman, MD – 2003
Wilson Gum, Jr. – 2002
James Gardner – 1999
R. Donald Walp – 1997
C. Richard Wilson – 1996
Alfred Williams – 1990
Louis Larsen – 1985
Walter Williams – 1982

Mississippi Valley (141)

Rodney Wittkamp – 2005
Patrick Jackson – 2002
Judson Green – 1996

Mobile Area (004)

John Davis, Sr., USCG – 2010
Rudolph Hudnell – 1997
Eugene Ellis – 1973

Monmouth (347)

James Hickey – 2003
Chester Apy – 1995
Wendell Smith – 1992
Carl Marchetti – 1991
Charles (Charlie) Spitz, AIA, NCARB, CSI – 1991
Robert Deschamps, III – 1988

Montana (315)

David S. Brown – 2017
Dana Christensen – 2016
Lawrence Simkins – 2014
Larry Williams – 1995
Charles Jennings – 1991
Jack Sherick – 1986
John Harrison – 1978
James Harrison – 1976
Harold Wenaas – 1971
Junior Reinemer – 1969

Moraine Trails (500)

Grant Smith – 2008
Billy Shiner – 1985

Mount Baker (606)

James (Jim) Allendoerfer – 1999
Frank McCord – 1998
Stephen Oswald – 1997
Donald Haggen – 1997
Robert Freidenrich – 1982
Henry Newton – 1980
Rodney Hermes – 1980

Mount Diablo Silverado (023)

Louis (Lou) Paulson – 2017
Charles Smith – 2005
Brian Thiessen – 1992
Clifford Dochterman – 1991
Ralph Hinds – 1990
Russell Blanchard – 1984
Lee (Skip) Vellom – 1981
Gerald Carr – 1974

Mountaineer Area (615)

Wesley Metheney – 2014
Steven Gatrell – 1989
Van Anderson, Phd – 1986

Muskingum Valley (467)

James Moss – 1988
Edgar Sherman – 1978

Narragansett (546)

Joseph Garrahy – 2012
Gary Butler – 2011
Robert Pease, Jr. – 2010
John Warren – 2008
Marc Weinberg, MD, FACP, FASN, FA – 2006
Frank Williams – 2004
Andrew Erickson – 2003
Paul Choquette – 2001
Thomas Gilbane – 1975
William Gilbane – 1975
William Cumerford – 1973

National Capital Area (082)

Buddie (BJ) Penn – 2017
William Desmond – 2017
Lowell Baier – 2015
Donald Ellison – 2014
John Acton – 2014
John Graham – 2013
William Sutton – 2013
Michael (Mike) Anderson, USN (Ret.), MD – 2012
Christopher Kubasik – 2011
Michael Pocalyko – 2011
Thomas Norris – 2011
Lewis Sorley – 2009
Rafael (Ray) Suarez, Jr. – 2009
Nelson Burton, MD – 2007
Mark Rey – 2007
Robert Smolen – 2005
James Loy, USCG (Ret.) – 2004
Thomas Donohue – 2003
David Brickley – 2003
Billy Potts – 2001
Gary Silversmith – 2001
Capers Mcdonald – 2001
Thad Cochran – 2000
Ronald (Ron) Adolphi, PhD, PMP (Ret) – 2000
Christopher Weaver – 2000
Gordon Smith – 1999
Edwin Zechman – 1999
Joseph Davis – 1998
Jefferson Sessions – 1998
Merlon Richards – 1998
George Delaplaine – 1997
Ronnie Carroll – 1997
Louis Freeh – 1995
Togo West, Jr. – 1994
William Charles Evans – 1992
Tommy Reddin – 1990
Carlisle Trost – 1990
J. Marriott – 1990
Earle Brown – 1989
Norman Augustine – 1988
Joe Yeakel – 1986
John Mooney – 1983
John Stokes, Jr. – 1979
William Mccahill – 1979
Robert Hartmann – 1975
George Brown – 1974
Elmo Zumwalt – 1974
Ernest Hueter – 1974
Robert Mcbrier – 1974
Hyde Gillette – 1973
Robert Mcnitt – 1972
William Moody – 1971
Donald Rumsfeld – 1900

National Council (000)

James Clark – 2017
Gregory Harold Johnson – 2017
Gerald Jordan, MD – 2017
Michael Surbaugh – 2017
Lee Merriam Talbot – 2017
Lee Berger – 2014
Boyd Matson – 2014
Michael Manyak, MD – 2012
C. (Bill) Steele – 2010
Charles Edward Mcgee, USAF (Ret.) – 2009
Richard Covey – 2005
Sanford Bishop – 1996
Thomas Cayce – 1994
Joseph Anglim – 1989
Billy Harper – 1989
Charles Wuller – 1988
Thomas Hinckley – 1987
James Fassett – 1986
James McGinnity – 1981
Curt Gronner – 1978
Edward Butterworth – 1977
Francis Blair – 1971
Alden Barber – 1969
Robert Gunness – 1969
Joseph Brunton – 1969
Loren Dahl – 1969
Richard (Dick) Darrow – 1969

Nevada Area (329)

Marc Johnson – 2017
William Bradley – 2003
Robert Wharton – 2000
Timothy Dyches – 1999
Edmund Cain – 1998
Procter Hug, Jr. – 1996
Donald Kintner – 1994
Preston Hale – 1992
William Raggio – 1988
Ray Shafer – 1970

New Birth of Freedom (544)

Randall Cline – 2014
Albert Herbert – 1991
Robert Davis – 1984

North Florida (087)

Philip (Phil) Voss, USN (Ret.) – 2016
Brian Davis – 2015
Preston Haskell, III – 2014
Charles Appleby – 2013
Robert Jacoby – 2007
Charles Willis – 1983
Charles Bennett – 1971

Northeast Georgia (101)

William Scott Sorrels – 2017
Lloyd Swift, Jr., DF – 2007
Theron Collier, Jr. – 2004
Stephen Smith – 2000
Milton Stewart – 1991
Howard Holder – 1989
Ivan Stafford, Dr. – 1988
R. Fleming Weaver – 1986
W. Walraven, Jr. – 1986
Richard Pawson – 1983

Northeast Illinois (129)

Emery Moorehead – 2012
Douglass Biesel – 2009
Dr. Robert Bonow, MD – 2004
James Fitzgerald – 2001
Don Harnack – 1996
John Jadel – 1990
Charles Brown – 1981
Harry Thorsen – 1974
Lawrence Gougler – 1973
James McClure, Jr. – 1970
Jack Osborn – 1970
Milton Gray – 1969

Northeast Iowa (178)

Thomas Flynn – 2015
David Hartig, Sr. – 1979

Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)

Michael Clark – 1999
Richard Alley, MD – 1991
James Lackenmier – 1990

Northern Lights (429)

Anthony Clark – 2016
Wayne Stenehjem – 2013
Kermit Lidstrom – 1998
Dale Sandstrom – 1997
J. Klinger – 1991
Richard Johnson – 1989
Peter Paulson – 1986
Mark Andrews – 1983
Oscar Olson – 1982
John Whittlesey – 1981
Kenneth Pringle – 1975

Northern New Jersey (333)

Kenneth King – 2005
George Hill, MD – 2005
Dr. John McMullen – 2000
John Terhune – 1999
John Oros – 1996
Frank Pedone – 1996
Harvey Finkelstein – 1994
Paul Cavalli – 1993
Kenneth Swan, MD, USA (Ret.) – 1993
Henry Becton – 1991
Anthony Andora – 1990
William Niemann – 1983
Louis Cizek – 1981
Robert Koob – 1977
Murray Cole – 1976
Oswald (Ozzie) George Nelson – 1973

Northern Star (250)

James Mitchell – 2014
Rolf Bjelland – 2013
Harold Mezile – 2010
Donald Stolz – 2010
Clifford (Cliff) Jacobson – 2009
Bert Mckasy – 2008
Orem Robbins – 2007
Thomas Alt, Sr., MD – 2007
Steven Weekes – 2004
David Wettergren – 2004
Donald Jorgensen – 2000
James Salmen – 1999
Robert Rosene – 1996
Merrill Kuller – 1995
Stephen Lewis, Jr. – 1992
Donald Lay – 1990
Gene Frey – 1990
Theodore (Ted) Carlsen – 1989
Donald Gabbert – 1988
Henry Schreiber – 1988
Robert Tucker – 1984
Edward Landes – 1983
Robert Edwards – 1982
George Mcclintock, Jr. – 1982
William Phillips – 1981
George Dixon – 1981
Frank Hammond – 1980
William Randall – 1978
Marvin Borman – 1975
Harrison Salisbury – 1973
Hedley Donovan – 1972
A.D. Hulings – 1971
Lowell Anderson – 1953

Northwest Georgia (100)

Edward Terry – 2011
Joseph Gittings – 2008

Northwest Texas (587)

Raymond Hander – 1971
E.Oglesby – 1969

Norwela (215)

Norman Kinsey – 1977
James Mcgregor – 1972

Occoneechee (421)

Harold Stalker – 2017
Daniel Chapa, Jr. – 2014
Paul Newby – 2012
Thomas Keller – 2011
Lonnie Poole, Jr. – 2009
Beverly Lake, Jr. – 2006
William Stokes, DVM, USN (Ret.) – 2005
Richard Richardson, PhD – 1998
Charles Neely – 1994
Orris Sloan, Jr – 1993
Steve Glass, USN (Ret.) – 1990
Frank Day – 1988
Richard Davis – 1988
Timothy (Tim) Taft – 1988

Ohio River Valley (619)

James Magro – 2008

Old Hickory (427)

Joe Miller – 2016
James Harrell, Sr. – 1995
Arvil Sale – 1992

Old North State (070)

Robert Douglas, Jr. – 2015
Thomas Ross – 1998
Amos Kearns – 1988
Lindley Butler – 1988
Wm. Cayton – 1985
Thomas (Tom) Long, Sr., MD – 1972
Stephen White – 1971
Harold Smith – 1970

Orange County (039)

Donald Milton Koll – 2010
Robert Schoepe – 2005
Michael Mott – 2001
J. Steve Fossett – 1998
Richard Carlson – 1998
Michael (Mike) Harrison – 1997
Keith Johnson – 1996
Philip Inglee – 1995
Frank Rubino, MD – 1993
Lester Holmes – 1992
Buford Hill – 1989
John Flocken – 1988
Ralph Clock – 1986
William Dannemeyer – 1983
Raymond Malavasi – 1982
Gay Thrash – 1970

Oregon Trail (697)

Acel Thacker – 2005
Robert Booth – 1990
Vittz James Ramsdell – 1969

Ore-Ida (106)

Stephen Nicolaysen – 2006
Kirk Sullivan, PhD – 2005
Joe Marshall – 1998
RalphComstock – 1970

Overland Trails (322)

Peter Kotsiopulos – 1997
E. Nelson – 1994

Ozark Trails (306)

Kevin Ausburn – 2017
Delbert Day – 2017
Kevin Mitchelson – 2015
Jack Herschend – 2015
Peter Herschend – 2015
Michael Clarke, MD – 2011
Glen Cameron – 2009
Brian (Rob) O’Brian, III – 2007
John Moore, Jr. – 2004
Mike Williamson – 2000
Ross Ausburn – 1998
John Darling, Jr. – 1998
Lyle Morgan – 1995
Durward Hall – 1976

Pacific Harbors (612)

James Collins, Jr. – 2009
David (Dave) Hyink, PhD – 2006
James (Jim) Harris, FAIA – 2003
Eric Simonson – 2001
Don Eldridge – 2000
Gary Locke – 1997
James Billingsley – 1990
Paul Kusche – 1988
James Anderson – 1987
William Baxter – 1982
Eugene Wiegman, PhD – 1982
Charles Gould – 1981
Daniel Evans – 1973

Pacific Skyline (031)

William W. E. Moerner – 2017
Robert (Bob) Williams – 2011
William (Bill) Stark, Jr. – 2011
Ned Barnholt – 2005
Franklin Johnson, Jr. – 2004
Lee Kenna – 2001
Ernest Mario – 1999
James Cochran – 1997
Joe Davis – 1988
Richard Rogers – 1985
Lester Steig – 1971

Palmetto (549)

Robert Justice – 2015
Dwight Neese – 2012
Kirk Neely – 2009
Arthur Gaston, II – 1994
Roosevelt Gilliam – 1978
Billy Duke – 1975
Charles Duke, Jr. – 1975
Grover Eaker – 1973
Billy Jeffords – 1973
Harold Moore – 1973
Hugh Chapman – 1972
Garbriel Rouquie, Jr. – 1972
Donald Scott – 1972
Clyde Alexander – 1971
Vascoe Bauknight – 1971
William Brumback – 1971
Jack Caskey – 1971
Laurence Chapman – 1971
George Johnson, Jr. – 1971
Edward (Pat) Perrin, JD – 1971
Richard Wilson – 1971
Conrad Cleveland, Jr. – 1970
Thomas Galt – 1970
William Westmoreland – 1970

Pathway to Adventure (456)

Brad Epstein – 2008
Richard (Rick) Romani – 2008
Richard Politowicz, Jr. – 2007
Henry Merritt Paulson – 2007
Jack Blane – 2001
Douglas Chidley – 1998
Allen Dyon – 1997
Charles Foster – 1996
Dennis Chookaszian – 1995
Clark Fetridge – 1987
Douglas Milbury – 1987
Robert Seidner – 1980
John Doyne – 1977
Wm. Harrison Fetridge – 1976
Lawrence Hirsch – 1974
Morris (Tall Stag) Beschloss – 1974
Thomas (Tom) Allen – 1972
James Turner – 1972
Thomas Hawkins – 1970

Patriots’ Path (358)

Ernesto Soler – 2017
Hal Daume, Jr. – 2016
Scott Berger – 2012
Kelvin Dixon – 2012
Michael Healy – 2009
Lawrence Kellner – 2009
Craig Oscarson – 2008
Danny Taylor – 2008
William Kroll, Jr. – 2007
Hugo Pfaltz, Jr., Esq. – 2007
Dennis Kohl – 2007
Carl Valenziano, MD – 2006
John Kennedy, Ph.D. – 2005
Ronald (Ron) Rogers – 2002
Robert Kent – 2001
Frederick Krom, III – 2000
Father Don Hummel, DMin, FAPA – 1999
David Setzer – 1999
Robert Monto – 1996
Paul Ortenzio – 1996
Robert Mcgough – 1990
Langdon Palmer – 1989
Glen Fenstermacher – 1988
Elliott Dill – 1988
John Edwin Reeves – 1981
Thomas Appert – 1981
Thomas Sayles – 1976

Pee Dee Area (552)

C. Floyd – 2001
William Johnson – 2000
J. Barragan – 1999

Pennsylvania Dutch (524)

Paul Ware – 2007
John Pyfer, Jr., Esq. – 2001
Albert Alley, MD – 1998
F. Harold Smoker, Jr. – 1990

Piedmont (042)

J. Robert Coleman Jr. – 2005
Carl Anderson – 1991
Stephen Bechtel, Jr. – 1984
Jay Hann, III – 1981
Frederick Lawson – 1978

Piedmont (420)

W. Kimbrell – 2011
Bobby Dick – 1994
Claude Abernethy, Sr. – 1979
George Anderson – 1972

Pikes Peak (060)

William Hybl – 1997
John Armstrong – 1981
Robert George Hibbard – 1973

Pine Burr Area (304)

Anthony Topazi – 2006
Roy Estess – 2002
Richard Clark, Jr. – 1990
George Taylor – 1973
Mr. William Spruell – 1970
Sidney Berry – 1970

Pine Tree (218)

Eric Fossum – 2017
Warren Rohsenow – 2011
Samuel Ladd, III – 2007
Thomas Mcbrierty – 1991

Pony Express (311)

Frank Connett, Jr. – 2010
Simon Rositzky – 1992
Richard Leet – 1977

Potawatomi Area (651)

Joseph Schmidt – 2015
Dwight Cruikshank – 2013
Dirk Debbink – 2009
Donald Manecke – 1984
Neal Fosseen – 1900

Prairielands (117)

Todd Plotner – 2015
Richard Herman – 2006
Douglas Whitley – 1997
Bill Black – 1991
Edwin Scharlau, II – 1990
Raymond Lee, Jr. – 1988
Oscar Michael, Jr. – 1983
Robert Ewbank – 1981
Jack Corbally – 1978

President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)

James (Jim) Potchen, MD, JD – 2009
George Heartwell – 2006
Ned Brown – 2002
Seymour Padnos – 1995
David (Dave) Roberts, Jr. – 1987
Jack Zuiderveld – 1987
Charles Magennis – 1985
James (Edward) Townsend – 1985
Richard Young – 1985
Louis Beechnau – 1983
Stephen Clink – 1975
Ted Johnson – 1975
Gerald Ford – 1970

Puerto Rico (661)

Pushmataha Area (691)

Samuel Haskell, III – 2009
Alex Hogan – 1972

Quapaw Area (018)

David Briscoe – 2008
James Hendren – 2001
Ernest Green – 1995
David Solomon, Jr. – 1982
Ralph Abramson – 1982

Quivira (198)

Glen Fountain – 2015
Charles Grier – 2015
Bradley (Brad)Haddock – 2002
Bill Mckown – 2000
Robert Gates – 1992
Forest Tennant, Jr. – 1992
James Grier, III – 1987
Robert Wise – 1978
HarryWiles – 1976

Rainbow (702)

Redwood Empire (041)

James Kim Bauriedel, M. D. – 2003
Wilson Van Dusen – 1982
Milian M.B. Steig – 1977
Charles Morris, Jr. – 1974

Rio Grande (775)

Lloyd Bentsen – 1973

Rip Van Winkle (405)

Eugene Heslin – 2014
Donald Katt – 1991

Rocky Mountain (063)

Robert Rawlings – 2010
Francis Burshears – 1979

Sagamore (162)

Gary Lehman – 2015
Hugh Steele – 1989
William Manly – 1975
Richard Gripe – 1971
Byron Anderson – 1970
John Underwood Graham – 1969

Sam Houston Area (576)

Frank Tsuru – 2017
L. Simmons – 2016
Charles Jacobus – 2012
Orville Gaither – 2009
Johnny Walker – 2007
Michael Fossum – 2006
William Higgs – 2004
Thomas (Tom) Krouskop – 2004
George Fleming – 2004
William (Bill) Lucas – 2000
Nelson Block – 1999
Bobby Shackouls – 1998
Howard Tellepsen, Jr. – 1998
David Weekley – 1997
Carlos Hamilton, Jr. – 1995
Douglas Maclean – 1994
John Wheat – 1991
David Hittner – 1989
Hugh Hardy – 1985
Robert Scott – 1980
Carrington Mason – 1979
Thomas Orth – 1978
C. Traylor – 1977
James Lovell – 1976
Louie Welch – 1974
Jack Lander – 1973

Samoset (627)

Albert Hanna – 2002
Claude Whitney, Jr. – 1987
Frank Deguire – 1979

San Diego-Imperial (049)

Albert Hanna – 2002
Claude Whitney, Jr. – 1987
Frank Deguire – 1979

San Francisco Bay Area (028)

Rick Pickering – 2010
Joseph Ehrman, III – 2009
Stephen Breyer – 2007
Richard Goldman – 2005
Charles Weaver – 1990
Chauncey Schmidt – 1987
John Ehrlichman – 1970

Santa Fe Trail (194)

Luther Fry, M.D. – 2015
Sidney Warner – 1983

Seneca Waterways (397)

Ronald Knight – 2009
Earl (Philip) Saunders – 2005
David Klein – 1999
Thomas Richards – 1998
Frank Strong – 1994
Harold Russell – 1993
David Mitchell – 1992
William Hale, II – 1990
Charles August – 1984
Alexander Beebee – 1983
Theodore Steinhausen – 1981
Richard Eisenhart – 1980
Frank Hutchins – 1979
Geo. Williams – 1978
Barber Conable – 1977
Alexander Hargrave – 1977
Jack Harby – 1976
Louis Langie – 1975
Ezra Hale – 1973
Byron Johnson – 1972
Fred Ratcliffe – 1971
Joseph Calabrese – 1962

Sequoia (027)

Robert Ludekens – 1989
Donald Coffey – 1988
Charles Pashayan – 1985
Wm. Hanna – 1980

Sequoyah (713)

James Rogers – 2012
David Roe – 2011
John Tickle – 2009
Thomas Burleson – 2008
Willis (Bill) Hawkins, Jr. – 2004
Daniel Schumaier – 1995
William Bridgeforth, Sr. -1988
Lamar Alexander – 1983
Bruce Cunningham – 1979

Shenandoah Area (598)

Gerald Smith, Jr. – 2016
William (Bill) Wolfersberger – 2010
David Holliday – 2003
Byron Brill – 1999
Thomas Louthan – 1997
Robert Kellas – 1983
Ray Garrabrandt – 1979
W. Crawford, Jr. – 1973

Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)

Michael Malone – 2015
Robert Davis – 2010
William Adams, Jr. – 2009
Homer Hayward – 2005
Henry Nothhaft – 2000
Glen Mclaughlin – 1994
William Smythe – 1992
Vinton Matthews – 1987
Michael Antonacci – 1986
Albert Smith – 1982
Louis Bergna – 1976
Jack Hayes – 1970

Simon Kenton (441)

Carl Nourse – 2008
John Brothers – 2004
Charles DeLawder – 2003
Michael Tyne – 2001
Robinson McCormick – 2000
Linn Draper – 1998
Gregory Lashutka – 1996
Richard Morrow – 1994
John Pfah – 1994

Sioux (733)

Frank Farrar – 2000
Gary Olson – 1999
Paul Christen – 1969

Snake River (111)

Fred Locke – 1987
Lloyd Smith – 1974
Paul Heuston – 1971
Frank Mogensen – 1970

South Florida (084)

George Hanbury – 2010
Hardy Johnson, Jr. – 2010
James Ridinger – 2009
Keith Cobb – 2000
Joseph Farina – 2000
Donald Shoemaker – 1978
Stanley Glaser – 1976
Lon Crow, Jr. – 1974
Thomas Tatham – 1969
Bill Frates – 1932

South Georgia (098)

George Hooks – 2006

South Plains (694)

Robert Brummal – 1980
James Willson, Jr. – 1977
Herbert Woodward -1971

South Texas (577)

Raymond Young – 1995

Southeast Louisiana (214)

Jimmy Mora – 1989
Milton Ward – 1989
Louis Lacour – 1970
Joseph Davis – 1969

Southern Shores FSC (783)

James Chandler – 2013
Philip Glotfelty, III – 1993
James Brian – 1975
Russell Mawby – 1973

Southern Sierra (030)

Claude Fiddler – 2003

Southwest Florida (088)

Chesley Perry – 2000
Bill Pinney – 1983
George Page – 1981
John Mcdavid – 1971

Stonewall Jackson Area (763)

Robert Bruner – 2011
Richards Miller – 2000
White Ken Wallenborn, MD – 1997
Lawrence Snowden – 1974
Edgar Shannon – 1973

Suffolk County (404)

Alfred Tisch – 2002
J. Stanley Parkin – 1989
Alvin Blake – 1988
Patrick Emmett Malloy – 1984
Jirah Cole – 1978
Gerald Curtin – 1965

Susquehanna (533)

Joseph English, MD – 1997
Anthony DiSalvo – 1980

Suwannee River Area (664)

Alec Poitevint, II – 2005
Sandy D’ Alemberte – 2000
Ney Landrum – 1990
Charles Duby Ausley – 1990
Charles Engel – 1974

Tecumseh (439)

Robert (Bob) Hisey, Jr. – 2009
Peter Mapes – 2007
Clarence Brown – 1975

Texas Southwest (741)

Gerald Prather, USAF – 2012
Jimmie Powell – 2002
Billy Willig – 1990
Doyle Maddux – 1986
Sterling Fly, Jr. – 1985

Texas Trails (561)

Fred Dueser – 2014
Jerry Strader – 1994
Wayne Ramsey – 1992
James (Rick) Perry – 1991
Morgan Jones, Jr. – 1990
Dale Brannom – 1990

The Spirit of Adventure (227)

Peter H. Reynolds – 2017
Eric Evans – 2014
Lucian Leape – 2013
Steven Barnes – 2013
Michael Jeans – 2012
George Bennett – 2011
David Cargill, Jr – 2010
John Halsey, Sr – 2008
John Loftus – 2007
J. Kim Vandiver – 2006
Elmer (Neil) Lupton – 2005
Edward Crawley – 2004
Dudley Herschbach – 2004
Edward Wilson – 2004
Dr. Edward (Ed) Benz, Jr. – 2003
Lawrence Bacow – 2002
Richard Freeland – 2001
James Barbieri – 2001
Kim Clark – 2000
WilliamVan Faasen – 1999
Thomas Kershaw – 1998
John Silber – 1997
Donald Reed – 1996
Louis Bier – 1994
Peter Casey -1990
Ralph Sorenson 1989
Frank Rymes – 1988
Robert Cummings – 1985
Shelly Fox – 1984
Gordon Williams – 1984
Kenneth Simmons – 1982
Michael Dukakis – 1975
Fred Ackroyd – 1974

Theodore Roosevelt (386)

Salvatore Sal Ciampo – 2016
Scott Christensen – 2015
Alan Lambert- 2014
Jerome Zeldis – 2010
William Scollay – 1997

Three Fires (127)

Randall Peterson – 2014
Stephen (Alan) Ray – 2010
Timothy Oelker – 2006
Joel Aaseby, CPA – 2001
William Marshall – 1999
David Showalter – 1998
John Castle – 1997
Lawrence Roesch – 1994
Joseph McCarthy – 1993
Gerald Streit – 1992
Samuel Skinner – 1991
Jack Knuepfer – 1990
Richard Becker, PhD – 1989
Worley Clark – 1988
Joe Anderson – 1988
William (Bill) Kettley- 1987
John (Mac) Mckenzie – 1986
David Olson – 1985
H. Lawrence Fuller – 1984
Armen Avedisian – 1983
David Cook – 1972
Max Bramer – 1970

Three Harbors (636)

Donald Layden, Jr. -2015
R. Scott Pierce, EdD – 2007
Herbert Mueller – 1987
Rud Schoenecker – 1987
Joseph Barnett – 1979
Harold Lenicheck – 1978
James Neidhoefer – 1969

Three Rivers (578)

Greg Thompson – 2002
Sherman Perry – 1985

Tidewater (596)

Channing Zucker – 2006
George Coker – 2005
Johnny Fain – 2005
James Richard Sanderson – 1994
Robert Stanton – 1990
Clifford Cutchins – 1987
Ross Pharo Bullard – 1975
Frank Kattwinkel – 1973
Julian Rashkind – 1971
Frank Kattwinkel – 1900

Transatlantic (802)

Mark Hertling – 2012
Robert Hunter – 1997
Daniel (Dan) Coberly – 1997
William Pagonis – 1994
William Kavanaugh, Jr. – 1991
Donald Eckelbarger – 1990
Robert Chelberg, USA (Ret.) -1990
Jesus Muniz, Jr. – 1989
Russell Pelton – 1988
E. Leedy – 1986
Alston Chace, USAF – 1985
Ronald (Ron) Jones, USA (Ret.) – 1985
Robert Schloesser – 1984
Benjamin Bellis, USAF (Ret.) – 1981
Moe Ettenson – 1973
Ralph Hallenbeck – 1972
Elmer Almquist – 1971
Randall Holzapple – 1969
Bryce Poe, II – 1900

Trapper Trails (589)

Ted Alsop – 2010
Timothy Leo Beaty – 2017
David William Rich – 2008
Lamar Buckner – 2000
Willard Eccles – 1982

Tukabatchee Area (005)

Luther Strange – 2011
Samuel Saliba – 2008
Stephen Edward Ambrose – 2008
L. Dan Morris, Jr. – 2007
Ellie Shuler Jr., USAF – 2006
John Howell – 2005
William Albritton, III – 2003
Charles Carver – 2002
Young Boozer, III – 2002
George Barker – 2001
James Houston, Jr. – 2000
Clement Torbert, Jr. – 1999
Richard (Dick) Morthland – 1998
David Thrasher – 1997
Bill Joseph – 1996
M. Dawson, Jr. – 1995
Richard (Dick) Amberg, Jr. – 1994
Eugene Gwaltney – 1993
Allen Mathis, Jr. – 1973

Tuscarora (424)

J. Maxwell, Jr. – 2007
Clerance Peacock – 1998
Neal Seegars – 1998
Walter Thomas Jr. – 1982
Jim Ralph – 1979
William Kemp, Jr. – 1973

Twin Rivers (364)

Steven Patierno – 2015
William Dake – 1993
James Taylor – 1992
Frank Griggs – 1990
Charles Eisenhart – 1988
Ronald Stafford – 1988
Herbert Singer – 1986
Everett Reed – 1986
Robert King – 1983

Twin Valley (283)

Stephen Waldhoff – 2004
Herbert Lund – 1993
Allan Hassinger – 1972
Paul Radichel – 1971

Utah National Parks (591)

Gary B. Doxey – 2017
Michael S. Lee – 2017
Wilford Clyde – 2015
Jesse Hunsaker – 2015
Kenneth Krogue – 2015
Jerry Atkins – 2014
Milton Lee – 2014
Ronald Mika – 2014
Dee Walker – 2014
Chad Lewis – 2014
Steven Snow – 2011
Donald Brown – 2011
Wilson Sorensen – 2007
Larry Gibson – 2005
Jeffrey Holland – 2000
Alan Ashton – 1993
William Albert Miller – 1986
Dallin Oaks – 1984
Merrill Christopherson – 1984
Fred Halliday – 1984
George Barrus – 1981

Ventura County (057)

John Hunter – 2006
Thomas Carr, USN (Ret.) – 2005
Robert Sharp – 1978
Walter Whidden – 1971

Verdugo Hills (058)

Sheldon Baker – 1988
Charles Veden – 1985

Voyageurs Area (286)

Leonard Sarvela – 2002
David Bouschor – 1999
James Ashford – 1990
John Blatnik – 1976
Robert Mars – 1971
Jermone Foley – 1970
Donald Hutson – 1970

W.D. Boyce (138)

Thomas Lasier – 2002
William Haws – 1990
Frank Collins – 1989
John Sullivan – 1986
Roland Reed – 1986
Charles Rahmberg – 1980
Edward Spellman – 1978
Ted Gamble – 1969

Washington Crossing (777)

Joseph Salvatore Colalillo – 2017
Michael Fitzpatrick, Esq. – 2015
Michael Cunniff – 2013
Raymond Vanden Berghe – 2012
Albert McGeehan – 2009
Isaac Garb – 1984
Robert Henry Clime – 1982
Percival Pereira – 1982

Water and Woods FSC (782)

Michael Weber – 2016
Scott Teare – 2012
Duane Vernon – 2005
Robert Brown, Jr. – 1999
Lambert Althaver – 1989
Robert Fairman – 1988
Duane (Bart) Bartrem USA (Ret.) – 1988
James Miner – 1976
Robert Young, Jr. – 1973
Lloyd Steward – 1970

West Tennessee Area (559)

Westark Area (016)

Jim Tucker – 1993
Sam Walton – 1985
Donald Flanders – 1970

Westchester-Putnam (388)

David Walsh – 2015
Walter Handelman – 2001
Christopher Combe – 2000
Paul Haklisch – 1999
Thomas Casten – 1997
Robert Frankel – 1996
Eugene Conroy – 1995
David Crikelair – 1994
Bob Dettmer – 1993
William Brown – 1992
James Levi – 1991
L. Richey – 1990
James Bast – 1987
Charles Pound – 1985
Robert Kurzman – 1984
Robert Dwyer – 1983
George Beitzel – 1982
John Coughlin – 1981
Harvey Russell – 1981
Maurice Granville – 1980
Robert Weinberg – 1979
John Arthur Kley – 1977
John Opel – 1976
Edward Finch, Jr. – 1970
Rulon Rawson – 1969

Western Colorado (064)

Steven (Steve) Gunderson – 2008
Kurt Adam – 2002

Western Los Angeles County (051)

Theodore Craver, Jr. – 2016
Rigdon “Rick” Osmond Dees – 2017
John Harrel – 2016
Arthur Gaffrey – 2004
Lew Coppersmith – 2002
S. Tamkin – 2000
Schiller Colberg – 1999
Michael Lanning, JD – 1998
Kenneth Shine – 1990
Hoyt Swift Pardee – 1982
Harry Hutchens – 1979
Ferdinand Mendenhall – 1973
James Edmundson – 1971
George Pardee – 1970

Western Massachusetts (234)

Denis Gagnon – 2017
S. Blake – 2015
Bernard Gordon – 2005

Westmoreland-Fayette (512)

Vincent Johnson – 2008
Henry Oppermann – 2000

Winnebago (173)

Wayne Magee – 2001
Edward Paulsen – 1980
John Kamerick – 1976
John Hanson – Unknown

Yocona Area (748)

David Rumbarger – 2011
L. Gibens – 1990

Yucca (573)

James Cravens, Jr. – 1993
Harry Stone, Jr. – 1992
Billie Holder – 1976
Jack Vowell, Jr. – 1973

Tab Content