NESA Outstanding Eagle Scout Award

Honoring Eagle Scouts at the local, state or region Level

Eagle Scouts do amazing things …​

The NESA Outstanding Eagle Scout Award (NOESA) was established during the BSA’s 100th Anniversary in 2010 with the first recipient to receive the award a year later. The award was created to recognize notable Eagle Scouts who had either performed distinguished service at the local, state, or regional level or who were known nationally, but had not yet met the 25-year tenure as an Eagle for the Distinguished Eagle Scout Award. Often, worthy candidates for the NOESA have inspired others through their actions and have devoted a lifetime to their profession, avocation, community, and beliefs, at great sacrifice to themselves and their families.

The NOESA has gained prominent standing among Scouting recognitions. Previous recipients include famous authors, explorers, television personalities, military flag officers, scientists, government officials, and prominent businessmen.

The selection of recipients is made by the local council NESA committee (which may utilize a NESA awards sub-committee), Scout executive, and council president. Each recipient’s actions and accomplishments should elevate the stature of Eagle Scouts in the public eye. Therefore, not all nominations are acted upon, and a substantial percentage of nominations are declined.

Our goal with the NESA Outstanding Eagle Scout Award is to recognize Eagle Scouts whose efforts have made a significant impact and have inspired others closer to home. – Glenn Adams, Vice-President of the National Eagle Scout Association

How to get the award

  • The nominee must be an Eagle Scout in good standing with the Boy Scouts of America and must either be registered with or have their primary residence within the boundaries of the nominating council.
  • No length of time is required to have passed since earning the Eagle Rank.
  • The council should retain the actions and accomplishments that led the nominee to be considered for the award, although it is not required to include with the nomination form submitted to the National Eagle Scout Association.
  • Nominations must be sent to the National Eagle Scout Association by the council (an individual may not submit the form) for consideration. Those selected will be added to the list of NESA Outstanding Eagle Scouts, quarterly.

Special considerations

  • Each council NESA committee may present two NOESA honors per year, with the option of awarding an additional NOESA for every 100 Eagle Scout Awards or fraction thereof in excess of 100 awards certified the previous year. Unused quotas will be forfeited in the following year.
  • The nominee should not be informed of the nomination, and presentation should not be scheduled until NESA has returned the NOESA credentials to the council.
  • Approval is based on the date the application is received by the National Eagle Scout Association.
  • The award may be presented at a meeting of the recipient’s peers or a Scouting function. Presentation should be made within the council submitting the nomination and, whenever possible, by a previous recipient of the award. It is appropriate that the award is presented as part of a fundraising activity.
  • Upon verification and receipt of the nomination, the National Eagle Scout Association will return a laser-printed NOESA certificate and special knot device/lapel pin to the Scout executive. Please allow two to four weeks for turnaround time.

Form

Supply item description and uniform placement

Certificate; Blue ribbon with medal; Outstanding Eagle device worn on Eagle Scout knot; Outstanding Eagle lapel pin.

Supply/Bin item no.

Certificate (provided by NESA), Knot device (provided by NESA), Lapel pin (provided by NESA), Ribbon with medal (614640). Extra lapel pins and devices available for purchase at www.nesastore.org.

Call the National Supply Group Main Number 1-800-323-0732 to purchase ribbon with medal.

More information

The presentation of the NESA Outstanding Eagle Scout Award to a prominent citizen in your community provides an excellent opportunity to focus attention on Scouting, as well as on the recipient. The presentation should be planned to achieve maximum publicity and visibility.

Since the NESA Outstanding Eagle Scout Award is not presented at a Scouting function, it is important that the council cooperate in full with the local community or business association to which the recipient belongs and through which the presentation will be made.

This is an award presented by a local council. Presentation should be made at a meeting or dinner with the recipient’s peers. The presentation should be dignified and the main focus of the event. It should not be tied on to another program such as a Silver Beaver dinner.

Plans should be made well in advance for public relations coverage including trade or professional print media.

Following are elements the ceremony should include:
  • Inspirational, patriotic opening.
  • Explanation of the award.
  • Introduction of special or honored guests.
  • Recognition of the recipient’s family members present.
  • Pointing out the recipient’s contributions to the community, his educational, professional/vocational background, and how he has distinguished himself.
  • Presentation of the medal by a distinguished Eagle Scout (if available).
  • Response by recipient.
  • Inspirational closing.

Samples press release

For Immediate Release LOCAL MEDIA CONTACT NAME: PHONE NUMBER:

Local Scout Receives Outstanding Eagle Scout Award

(CITY/TOWN, DATE)—(NAME) has been awarded the Outstanding Eagle Scout Award upon nomination by the (COUNCIL NAME) Council and the Boy Scouts of America. This award is granted to Eagle Scouts who, have distinguished themselves in their life work and who have shared their talents with their communities on a voluntary basis.

(NAME) has distinguished himself through his career as a(n) (CAREER NAME/FIELD) and through his continued service to God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law. He has met community service needs through his voluntary actions.

(PROVIDE SPECIFIC DETAILS OF ACCOMPLISHMENT) The National Eagle Scout Association Committee, under the direction of Alumni Relations at the Boy Scouts of America’s national office, selects the recipients of this award.

The Outstanding Eagle Scout Award was implemented in 2010 in conjunction with the Boy Scout of America’s 100th anniversary. Only the local council of the Eagle Scout’s primary residence may nominate. Nominations may not be made for posthumous awards.

Sample NESA presentation script

Heneghan

The trail of the Eagle Scout is never over, but from time to time, we do pause on the trail for a very special tribute. We are privileged today to be presenting the NESA Outstanding Eagle Scout Award. This prestigious honor is given to an Eagle Scout who has uncommonly demonstrated his commitment to making our community a better place to live, and to achieving career and life success. It is rarely presented.

We are privileged tonight to have an opportunity to bestow this special award to one of our own. The recipient will join the ranks of some well-known Eagle Scouts—only eight men have been so honored from our council. They are listed in your program, but we are blessed to have two of them here with us tonight. It is my honor to introduce to you distinguished Eagle Scouts Jack Jadel and Dr. Robert Bonow.

Bonow

Douglass T. Biesel became an Eagle Scout on December 6, 1972. As you will read in our program tonight, Admiral Biesel has distinguished himself and brought honor to Scouting and the U.S. Navy with his warmth and care as a very visible public figure, and with his career achievements. He is, indeed, a role model for all Scouts—and all Eagle Scouts. Will council president John Landgraf and council Scout executive and CEO John Mosby please escort Admiral Biesel and Mrs. Biesel to the stage?

[Landgraf and Mosby walk Admiral Biesel and his wife to the stage.]

We are proud to convene this National Court of Honor at this time, and so I call on my fellow distinguished Eagle Scout Jack Jadel to begin the award ceremony.

Jadel

Thank you, Bob.

By the authority given to me by the National Council, Boy Scouts of America, I now declare this court of honor to be open and in session. It is my special privilege to present a resolution from the National Eagle Scout Association.

Whereas, Douglass T. Biesel earned the rank of EAGLE SCOUT as a member of the Boy Scouts of America 36 years ago, on December 6,1972; and

Whereas, as an Eagle Scout he has continued to serve God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law; and

Whereas, he has achieved distinction as a naval officer; and Whereas, he has given distinguished service to his community and nation as rear admiral, U.S. Navy; commander, Naval Submarine Base, Bangor, Washington; first commanding officer, Kitsap Naval Base, Maine. He completed sea assignments aboard USS Lapon, USS Michigan, USS Annapolis, and a command tour aboard the USS Philadelphia, during which time the ship was awarded the Commander, Submarine Squadron 12 Battle Efficiency “E” Ribbon and Meritorious Unit Commendation. Rear Admiral Biesel is a recipient of the defense Superior Service Medal, Legion of Merit (two awards), Meritorious Service Medal (five awards), Joint Service Commendation Medal, Navy and Marine Corps Commendation medals (four awards), Navy and Marine Corps Achievement Medal, and numerous personal and unit awards. He has volunteered service to the community as a member of the Kitsap County Chamber of Commerce, Washington member of the Economic Development Council, Kitsap County, and served the youth of his community as a member of the Kitsap County Board of Education, and as a volunteer through the Boy Scouts of America; and having received numerous awards and recognitions; and

Now, therefore, in recognition of these and other achievements and the desire of the Boy Scouts of America, upon nomination of the Northeast Illinois Council, the honor and rank of OUTSTANDING EAGLE SCOUT is awarded to and conferred on Rear Admiral Douglass T. Biesel.

[Landgraf puts the medal around Biesel’s neck.]

[Mosby presents a floral bouquet to Mrs. Biesel.]

[Jadel and Bonow lead applause.]

[All return to their seats except Rear Admiral Biesel; he exits the stage and stands near Jim Neubaum.]

WHEREAS

Earned the rank of
Eagle Scout

As a member of the Boy Scouts of America ____ years ago, on ______________ ; and
WHEREAS, as an Eagle Scout, he has continued to serve God, his country, and other people by following the principles of the Scout Oath and Scout Law; and
WHEREAS he has achieved distinction as and
WHEREAS he has given distinguished service to his community and nation as
Therefore, be it RESOLVED, that in recognition of these and other achievements and the desire of the Boy Scouts of America, upon nomination of the _____________Council acting on behalf of the National Executive Board of the Boy Scouts of America, ____________
the honor of Distinguished Eagle Scout is awarded to and conferred upon him, ______________ in , _________________, this day of ______________ .
In testimony whereof, the Boy Scouts of America and the National Eagle Scout Association have caused this commemorative document to be signed by its officers and its corporate seal to be hereunto affixed.

NESA Outstanding Eagle Scout Award Recipients

Listed Alphabetically by Council

Abraham Lincoln (144)

C.D. Davidsmeyer – 2019
Daniel A. O’Brien – 2019
John Comerford – 2018
David K. Hofstrand – 2017
George W. Preckwinkle – 2017
Morris Cooper – 2016
Ryan Held – 2016
Clifford Beatty CPA – 2015
Raymond Wilke – 2015
Richard Garber – 2014
Kenneth Reid – 2014
Wendell Hahn – 2013
Grady Chronister, Jr. – 2012
Logan Schlipf – 2011

Alabama-Florida (003)

Jeff Coleman – 2019

Alameda (022)

Kenneth Carvalho – 2019
Richard Christman – 2017
Patrick Kenney – 2011

Alamo Area (583)

R. Bradley Reeder – 2019
Jeffrey S. Buchanan – 2018
Mike Osterhage – 2018
Eric Cooper – 2017
Marc Cross – 2017
Bill Mccalister, Jr. – 2017
Charles Rockwood – 2017
John Farias – 2012

Allegheny Highlands (382)

Edward Ahrens – 2017
John Wojciechowicz – 2017

Aloha (104)

Kenneth DeHoff – 2018
Dr. Aaron H. Morita – 2018
Newton Chu – 2017
Jon Blumhardt – 2016
Alexander Brodie – 2016
Daniel Hutcheson – 2016
Herbert Watanabe – 2016
Terrence Kong – 2015
Ronald Ling – 2015
Kevin Doyle – 2014
William Atwater, III – 2013
Gordon Kagawa – 2012
Robert Hann- 2011
Arnold Martines – 2011

Andrew Jackson (303)

Steven Zachow – 2016

Anthony Wayne Area (157)

Arbuckle Area (468)

Atlanta Area (092)

Baden-Powell (368)

Liam G.B. Murphy – 2019

Baltimore Area (220)

Luke H. Clippinger – 2019
D. Wayne Coffey – 2019
Anthony Roman – 2019
Aaron Tomarchio – 2019
John D. Urbach, III – 2019
Patrick Young – 2019
Brent T. Beeman – 2019
Nate Beil – 2017
Daniel G. Lentz – 2017
Neil Jurgens – 2017
Michael J. Pantelides – 2017
Howard Rutherford – 2017
Russell J. Strickland – 2017
Ed Callahan – 2016
Manuel Fonseca – 2016
David Marks – 2016
Alfred B. Marsh, III – 2016
Dr. Mohan Suntha – 2016
Jonathan Thayer – 2016
Brian Brooke – 2015
Christopher Burton – 2015
Jerome Collier- 2015
Ramon Palmer, Jr. – 2015
Dennis Pitta Ii – 2015
Steven Edwards – 2014
Chad Gillenwater – 2014
Kevin Jura – 2014
Stephen Martino – 2014
William Shupert – 2014
Stephen Woerner – 2014
Nicholas Justice – 2013
Robert Summers – 2013
Paul Auwaerter – 2012
Maxie Baughan – 2012
Paul Kramer, Esq. – 2012
Charles Morgan III, USAF (Ret) – 2012
Barry Williams – 2012
Jim La Vey – 2011

Bay Area (574)

Dr. Joseph P. Dervay – 2017
Mark Fridye – 2017
Ray Holbrook – 2016
Fred Raschke – 2016
Herman Toups Jr. – 2016
Michael Griffin – 2014

Bay-Lakes (635)

Patrick L. McCormick – 2015

Black Hills Area (695)

Donald Barnett- 2012

Black Swamp Area (449)

Black Warrior (006)

Blackhawk Area (660)

Blue Grass (204)

Sam Dick – 2019
William Anthony Greisner, III – 2019
Kirby Smith, III – 2019
James D. Hill – 2018
Lucien H. Rice – 2018
Harry T. Richart – 2018
William Beach, Jr. – 2017
Daniel Miller – 2017
Everett Warman – 2017
Timothy Brown – 2016
Matthew Mitchell – 2016
Timothy Terry – 2016
Donald Combs, III – 2015
Tom Dupree – 2015
John W.S. Heltzel – 2015
Steven Ritter – 2014
Vinson Watts, III – 2014
Michael Strother – 2012

Blue Mountain (604)

Blue Ridge (551)

Russell P. Cann – 2019
Kent E. Dykes – 2019
G. Scott Kilgore – 2019
Tommy Ervin, Jr. – 2017
Abner Stockman, III – 2017
Michael Stokes – 2017
Robert Rainey – 2016
Victor Shelburne – 2016
David Surrett – 2016
Timothy Hunt – 2015
Edward Patton – 2015
Charles Warlick – 2015

Blue Ridge Mountains (599)

David Barber – 2017

Buckeye (436)

Stephan B. Wilder – 2019
Scott Sandrock – 2018
Tod Carmony – 2016
William Downey – 2016
Geoffrey Goll – 2016
William Schauer CPCU, CLU – 2016
James Kolp – 2016
James Bray – 2015
Richard Stratton – 2015
Wilson Rownd – 2012

Buckskin (617)

Brandon Keith Amos – 2018
Jeremy Starkey – 2018
James Bennon – 2016
Ernest Miller, Jr., DO – 2016
Gregory Gentry – 2012

Bucktail (509)

Buffalo Trace (156)

Brian P. Williams – 2019
G. Richard Eyekamp – 2019

Buffalo Trail (567)

Charles L. House – 2012
Fred William Houston – 2011

Caddo Area (584)

Calcasieu Area (209)

Donald E. Dees – 2019
Stephen Mark McMurry – 2018
John Bridges – 2016
David Palay, Jr. – 2014

California Inland Empire (045)

Brian N. Hawley – 2019
Roger Luebs – 2019
Michael A. Sanford, MD – 2019
Mike Soubirous – 2019
Dr. Kenneth C. Browning – 2018
Richard C. Campbell – 2018
Leslie E. Dean – 2018
Jeff L. Frazier – 2018
Lawrence V. Krikorian – 2018
Gordon Bourns – 2017
Guy Chabot – 2017
Ron Ellis – 2017
Jose Medina – 2017
Ronald Richmond – 2017
Curt Hagman – 2016
Scott Mcleod – 2016
Richard Pohlers – 2016
Mathew Brandt – 2015
Michael Goldware – 2015
Robert Quezada – 2015
Mike Terry – 2015
Jeffrey Barnson – 2014
Kenneth Hedrick, USN (Ret.) – 2014
Lou Monville, III – 2014
John Vineyard – 2014
Matthew Barth – 2013
Michael Downs – 2013
Burnett Ferguson – 2013
Bret Keesler – 2013
Robert Swartzel – 2012
Frank Sydow – 2011

Cape Cod and Islands (224)

Cape Fear (425)

B. Ellis – 2016
John McNeill, Jr.- 2016
Robert Zambrowski – 2016
William Rabon – 2015
John Thompson, Jr. – 2015
Julius Corpening – 2012

Capitol Area (564)

Brian Keith Graf – 2019
Michael Parker – 2019
Michael Sullivan – 2019
James Sylvester – 2019
Rick Warren – 2019
Greg Johnston – 2019
Eugene Austin – 2016
Ronald Garland – 2016
Harry Whittington – 2016
Stephen Yacktman – 2016
Robert Young – 2016
Steven Allen – 2016
Michael Birdlebough – 2016
Robert Eskridge – 2016
Jack Gindler – 2016
Dirk Heinen – 2016
Harlan Stai – 2016
Barry Bales – 2014
William Terry Bray – 2014
Jesus Chavez – 2014
Roderick Coffin – 2014
Robert Golding – 2014
James Krause – 2014
Lloyd Lochridge, Jr. – 2014
Brian McClure – 2014
Richard Swisher – 2014
Terry Tottenham – 2014
Ben Turner – 2014
Fred Markham – 2012
Stephen Matthews – 2011

Cascade Pacific (492)

Allan Campbell – 2017
Richard Zenn – 2017
David Backman – 2016
Walter Want – 2014
Malcom Nichols, Jr. – 2013

Catalina (011)

Tom S. Kittle – 2019
James M. Susa – 2019
Jeffrey V. Peterson – 2019
Samuel Alboy – 2018
Shane M. Calendine – 2018
James F. Ronstadt – 2018
Ryan George- 2015
Paul Kartchner- 2015
Guy Gunther- 2014
Douglas Wright- 2013

Central Florida (083)

Steve Eisinger – 2019
Robert E. Wahlers – 2019
Peter S. Gauntlett – 2019
Ralph L. Burkhart – 2019
Donald H. Dillon – 2019
Henry B. Knowles – 2019
David A. Cocchiarella – 2018
Kelvin Manning – 2018
George A. Maul – 2018
Bill McAndrew – 2018
John Rader – 2018
Bishop Gregory Brewer – 2017
John Johnson – 2017
Franck Kaiser, Jr. – 2017
Robert Lloyd – 2017
David Norvell – 2017
Homer Vanture, Jr. – 2017
David Apfelbaum – 2016
Stephen Burris – 2016
Richard Heist – 2016
William Litton – 2016
Roger Oxendale – 2016
Robert Terry – 2016
Gary Brewer – 2015
Larry Dale – 2015
John Gnan – 2015
Thomas Kelly – 2015
Brad Valdyke – 2015
Thomas Yuschok, M.D. – 2015
Barrie Biss – 2014
Martin Dougherty – 2014
Gregg Harkness – 2014
Jeffrey Kosik – 2014
Daniel Miller – 2014
William Sublette – 2014
William Cowles – 2013
Karl Palvisak – 2013
William Ruffier, Sr. – 2013
Floyd White III – 2013
Edward Haddock Jr. – 2012
William Marvin Hardy, III – 2012
Kendall Sharp – 2012
Wellington Estey, EdD – 2011
Jeffery Jonasen – 2011
Carl Lentz III, MD, FACS – 2011

Central Georgia (096)

Keathern Malone – 2016
Hugh Thompson – 2012
Ned Sanders – 2011

Central Minnesota (296)

Monte Fronk – 2018
Andrew Marso – 2016
George Schnepf – 2016
Richard Leither – 2014
Andrew Hultgren – 2013
Leo Louis – 2012
Frederick Rupp – 2011

Central North Carolina (416)

Daron G. Buckwell, Jr. – 2017
Carl L. Ford – 2017
Ryan C. Mills – 2017
Joe Horton Jr. – 2016
Henry Trexler, Jr. – 2016
Charles Brown – 2015
Stuart Jones – 2015
George Wilhelm – 2015
Robert Cansler – 2014
Brady Dickson, Jr. – 2014
William Graham – 2014
Jerry Helms – 2014
Jon Hobbs – 2014
Trip Ruth – 2014
Troy Wayne Barnhardt – 2012

Chattahoochee (091)

Colin T. Martin – 2019
Chuck Smith – 2019
Dr. Philip T. Schley – 2017
Ray C. Sheppard – 2017
Harlan Price – 2016
Edmond Sagul – 2016
Milton Edelson – 2015
Milton Smith – 2015
Robert Ingram – 2014
Thomas Lytle – 2014
John Findley, Jr. – 2013
John Laska – 2012

Cherokee Area (469)

Cherokee Area (556)

Warren C. Diegel – 2017
Timothy Spires – 2015
James L. Barrott – 2014
Bill Leonard – 2013
David C Chaffin, M.D. – 2012
Donald Robinson M.D. – 2011

Chester County (539)

Gary Stolz – 2016
George Heegard – 2014
John Rettew, III – 2012

Chickasaw (558)

Thane Smith – 2019
Jimmy Lackie – 2017
Jason Hood – 2016
Johnny Pitts – 2016

Chief Cornplanter (538)

Chief Seattle (609)

Will Dissly – 2019
Horton Smith – 2014

Chippewa Valley (637)

Dave Hancock – 2019
Warren L. Petryk – 2018
John Olson – 2017
Richard Freitag – 2016

Choctaw Area (302)

Cimarron (474)

Darrell F. Judy – 2019
Brad Waken – 2017
Jeremy Zweiacker – 2017
Carl Driskill – 2016
Bobby Schultz – 2016
George Hedrick Lll – 2012

Circle Ten (571)

Doug Fletcher – 2018
Cliff Keheley – 2018
J. Scott Moore – 2018
Michael Weinberg – 2018
David Cowling – 2017
Frank E. Stevenson II – 2017
Marshall Anschutz – 2016
Larry Craven – 2016
Larry Essary – 2016
Edward Haines, Jr. – 2016
Douglas Hawthorne – 2016
Aaron Lemmon – 2016
Keith Robb – 2016
Joe Walker – 2016
Ryan Bowles – 2015
Thomas Chapman – 2015
Tom Dees, III – 2015
Glen Edward Farris – 2015
Mark Gottfredson – 2015
Robert McCullough – 2015
Karl Rathjen – 2015
Thomas Sellers – 2016
Chris Slaughter – 2015
Keller Webster – 2015
William Wilson – 2016
Joe Crafton – 2014
Wade Graves – 2014
John Harkey Jr. – 2014
Jeb Hensarling – 2014
Charles Holmes – 2014
Gregory Noschese – 2014
James Obannon – 2014
Robert Roeder – 2014
Michael Ross – 2014
Gordon Wright – 2014
Ashley Altieri – 2013
Max Carrier – 2013
Sergio Chavez – 2013
John Copley – 2013
Curtis Farmer – 2013
David Hamilton – 2013
William Harrison – 2013
William Hofmann – 2013
Keith Thurgood – 2013
Matthew Walker – 2013
Christopher Smith – 2012
Barry Oneal – 2011

Coastal Carolina (550)

Matthew L. Yaun, Sr. – 2019
Mark C. Joye – 2019
Chris B. Staubes, III – 2018
J. Edward Bell, III – 2018
Robert M. Moise – 2017
Patrick J. Wamsley – 2017
Hon. Randy L. Potts – 2016
James Barton – 2016
Robert Baldwin – 2015
William Snow – 2014

Coastal Georgia (099)

John Petrillo – 2019
Dr. Peter N. Mastopoulos – 2018
Daniel Coty – 2016
Thomas Charles James – 2016
Jack Reese – 2015
Thaddeus Welch Jr., USAF (Ret) – 2015
Steve Lewis – 2014
Norman McVeigh, III – 2014
Billy Sanders – 2014
Erwin Friedman – 2013
William Nettles Wessinger – 2012
M. J. Hogan Sr. – 2011

Colonial Virginia (595)

Jeffrey C. Westling – 2019
Howard Timothy Ewing – 2019
Brian K. Sixbey – 2019
Jeffrey Wassmer – 2016
Ronnie Williams – 2016
Malvin Moore – 2014

Columbia-Montour (504)

Douglas F. Kupas – 2019
Nicholas A. Inverso, Sr. – 2019
Christian M. Klock – 2018
Father James E. Lease – 2018
John Definnis, DDS – 2017
William Flook DC – 2017
Ali Alley M.D. – 2016
James Blankenship – 2016
Michael Benjamin – 2015
Michael Dennehy – 2015
Russell Devore – 2014
Dean Girton – 2014
William Gibson – 2013
Thomas James – 2012

Connecticut Rivers (066)

Ronald Hathaway – 2019
Michael Evan Buechel – 2019
John Franklin DeBisschop, III – 2017
William Shea – 2017
Randall Becker PE, CCM – 2016
Michael Nicastro – 2016
Paul Orstad, USN (Ret.) – 2016
John Bradshaw – 2014
John Spain – 2013

Connecticut Yankee (072)

Carl Flodquist – 2017
Richard Meisenheimer – 2016
John Berry – 2013

Conquistador (413)

Thomas Foster – 2015
Gregory Bucher – 2013
David Hein – 2014
John Schonberger – 2014
Mark Gormley- 2012

Cornhusker (324)

R. Bruce Abernethy – 2019
Larry Holmes – 2019
Rich Claussen – 2018
Nick Cusick – 2018
Chris Hove – 2017
Jeff Noordhoek – 2017

Coronado Area (192)

Kevin P. Gwinner – 2019
James R. Waters – 2019

Cradle of Liberty (525)

Barry G. Pinkowicz – 2019
Albert C. Boris, III – 2018
Michael Coyne – 2017
Ronald Sharer, USA (Ret.) – 2017
Bruce Terry – 2016
Peter Walts – 2016
Christian Brenner – 2015
Cary Coglianese – 2014
David Sirken – 2014
Robert John – 2013
John Braxton – 2011
Mark Chilutti – 2011
Thomas Leidy – 2011

Crater Lake (491)

Kevin Dale Padrick – 2018
Melvin Ashland – 2015
David Bone – 2014
Donald Boyd – 2014
Robert Smith – 2014

Crossroads of America (160)

Thomas C. Bracken – 2018
Dr. Raymond Ingham – 2018
Stephen Bell – 2017
Stephen Williams – 2017
Kevin Hobbs – 2016
David Krentler – 2016
Theodore Klick – 2015
Mark Svarczkopf – 2015
Keith Korn – 2014
Charles Marlatt – 2014
Tommy Brown – 2013
David Certo – 2013
Scott Clabaugh – 2013
Thomas Jackson – 2013
Gordon Przybylski – 2013
Phillip Howard, PE – 2011
Michael St. Pierre – 2011

Dan Beard (438)

Edgar L. Smith, Jr. – 2018
Douglas Bolton – 2017
Colin Groth – 2017
George Carl Lude – 2017
Dave Olmstead – 2017
Matt Scherocman – 2017
Paul Alexander – 2015
William Cyr – 2015
Joseph Schneider, Sr. – 2015
Rob Braun – 2014
Joseph Combs – 2014
John Kraeutler – 2014

Daniel Boone (414)

Richard Hurley – 2019
David Atkinson – 2019
Harry H. Summerlin, Jr. – 2019
Don Henderson – 2018
Everett F. Rollins III – 2018
Gregory Hutchins – 2016
Luther Smith – 2016
Bryant Webster – 2016
Council Armstrong – 2015
Ralph Loomis – 2013

Daniel Webster (330)

David Carney – 2017
Craig Donais – 2017
Christopher Norwood – 2017
Kevin Primeau – 2016
Paul Smith – 2016
John Lyons – 2015
Richard Mason – 2015
R. Steiner – 2015

De Soto Area (013)

Del-Mar-Va (081)

John Francis Brady – 2019
Thomas E. Smith – 2019
Joerg Uwe Leinemann – 2019
William Whisler, Sr. – 2016
Steven Small – 2015

Denver Area (061)

George Nash Smith – 2019
John Grady Cabeza – 2019
R. Alan Magnuson – 2018
Michael G. Severns – 2018
Jonathan Adams – 2016
Christopher Sherry – 2016
Mathew Stava – 2016
Brent Hiller – 2015
Stephen Hogan – 2015
Charles Mcneil – 2015
Michael Dent – 2014
Max Robison – 2014
Randy Funk – 2013
Tom Millensifer – 2013
John Odom, Jr. – 2013
Robert Dickinson – 2012
Gregory Hobbs Jr. – 2012
Fredrick Poppe Jr. – 2012
Danny Boyd – 2011
Terrance David Carroll – 2011
Ralph Christie, Jr. – 2011
Sandford Rothe – 2011
Donald Scott – 2011
David Steiner – 2011
Martin Zinn, III – 2011

Direct Service (800)

Richard Walters – 2012

East Carolina (426)

Oscar Greene III – 2017
David Ward Jr. – 2017
William Boddie Sr. – 2016
Andrew Willis – 2016

East Texas Area (585)

Erie Shores (460)

Dennis Setzler – 2013

Evangeline Area (212)

Robert E. Giles – 2018
Eddy Knight – 2011

Far East (803)

Harold Long – 2017
A Luebbers III – 2017
Eric Francis – 2016
Robin Keister – 2016
Michael Brenyo CAPT DC USN – 2011

Five Rivers (375)

Flint River (095)

Dr. Brant Donald Keller – 2019
George Alexander – 2017
Ronald W. Massey – 2017
Charles Dayhuff – 2016
Douglas Hollberg – 2016
James Walker III – 2015
Steve Crouch – 2014
William Headley Sr. – 2013
Kenneth Palmer – 2014
Philip Smith – 2012
Brian Upson, PE – 2011

French Creek (532)

Gamehaven (299)

Dale E. Gandrud – 2018

Garden State (690)

Ronald W. Rupp – 2019
John S. Galati – 2019
Robert S. Festoff – 2019
David W. Suiter – 2019
John F. Glowacki – 2018
Benjamin H. Laury, Jr. – 2018
David W. Lyons – 2018
Gary Kern – 2017
Henry Ludwigsen – 2017
Thomas Soszynski – 2017
Robert Bardsley – 2015
Robert Feldman – 2015
Everett Hoffman, Sr. – 2015
Henry Hansen – 2015
Steven Silverman – 2015
Daniel Todd – 2015
James Schulze – 2012
Robert Gray – 2013
John Laielli – 2013

Gateway Area (624)

Mark Metry – 2019
John D. Parkyn – 2018
Paul Stuhr – 2016
Alan Abrahamson, Sr. – 2015
Peter Krause – 2014
Jon Williamson – 2013
David Long – 2012

Georgia-Carolina (093)

Brigadier General Jeffrey William Foley, USA, Ret. – 2019
Maury David Locke – 2019
Daniel J. Craig – 2018
Steven Mark Amster – 2017
Gregory Francisco I – 2017
Robert Cutting – 2015

Glacier’s Edge (620)

John Stevenson – 2015

Golden Empire (047)

Paul Helman – 2019
Robert J. Smith – 2019
Steven Tharratt – 2019
George Morrow – 2016
Robert Oshita – 2016
Hans Faye, II – 2012
Barry Turner – 2012
Donald Whitaker – 2012
Edward Bonner – 2011
Scot Crocker – 2011

Golden Spread (562)

William Gething – 2019
Ron Boyd – 2017
Darnell Grosz – 2012

Grand Canyon (010)

William Holland – 2014
James Bacon – 2013
Teddy Bronson – 2013
Chad Coons – 2013
Daniel Drake – 2013
John Keegan – 2013
Scott LeMarr – 2013
Dale Lewis, CIMA – 2013
Herbert Pierpan – 2013
Lance Undhjem – 2013
David Bruneau – 2012
Brian Cook – 2012
Robert Dawson – 2012
Richard Gomezu – 2012
Jackson Murphy – 2012
John Wintersteen – 2012

Grand Columbia (614)

Robert Bernd – 2019
James Gaudino – 2017
Bruce Noonan – 2017
Leon Baker – 2016
Peter Feltrup – 2015
Dr. L. Holmberg – 2015

Grand Teton (107)

Michael G. McKellar – 2019
Kurt J. Holverson, Jr. – 2019
Richard H. Turpin – 2019
Jeremy L. Wheeler – 2019
Daniel M. Moldenhauer – 2019
Richard C. Hill – 2019
Craig Scott Olson – 2019
Alan Charles Batt – 2018
Douglas Ray Crabtree – 2018
Daniel G. Deakin – 2018
Burley Ray Johnson – 2018
Ryan Paul Matthews – 2018
Gary Wayne Wallace – 2018
Blair L. Winward – 2018
Peter Brown – 2017
Thomas Call – 2017
Richard Kirkham – 2017
J Kent Marlor, PhD – 2017
Boyd Peterson – 2017
Troy Spratling – 2017
Jess Wheiler, Jr. – 2017
Dennis Forbush – 2016
Brian Harris – 2016
Brian Kinghorn – 2016
Leon Parson – 2016
Kurttis Smith – 2016
Michael Vangelov – 2016
Douglas Wheeler – 2016
Benjamin Call – 2015
Steven Fuhriman – 2015
Leland Jensen – 2015
Shane Moulton – 2015
Damond Watkins – 2015
David Widdison – 2015
Kris Wright – 2015
Kent Bradley – 2014
Kay Christensen – 2014
Bradley Foster – 2014
Gary Lovell, M.D. – 2014
Bryan Murray – 2014
Brian Porter – 2014
Arnell Walker – 2014
Clarke Farrer – 2013
Kipp Manwaring – 2013
Thomas Marcum, Sr. – 2013
Ralph Savage – 2013
Greenland Simpson – 2013
Albon Smith – 2013
Stuart Tyler – 2013
David Hermansen – 2012
Randy Jennings – 2012
Dale Kirk Kirkham, Jr. – 2012
Alma Stumpp – 2012
Dane Watkins, Jr. – 2012
Jeffrey Wheeler – 2012

Great Alaska (610)

William F. Bergeron, Jr. – 2019
C. Michael Sage – 2019
Peter Hansen, M.D. – 2016

Great Lakes FSC (272)

David B. Berger – 2019
Stuart A. Best – 2019
Alan Kaufman – 2019
Jamie Samuelsen – 2019
Jay S. Bottorff – 2018
Jeff Campbell – 2018
Michael P. Hartmann – 2018
Robert F. Johnson – 2018
James R. Keller – 2018
Earl Moorhouse – 2018
David Oakley – 2018
Bradley M. Simmons – 2018
Jeffrey Geralds – 2017
Charles Jackson – 2017
Charles Lang – 2017
Leslie Marhoff – 2017
William “Bill” Phillips – 2017
Charles Williams, III – 2017
John Bourgon – 2016
Mark Fobare – 2016
Francis Mallon – 2016
Harry Price – 2016
Dennis Waitzman – 2016
Harold Weemhoff, Jr. – 2016
Jeffrey Day – 2014
James Huttenlocher – 2014
Warner Iseppi – 2014
Donald Ray – 2014
Edward Basar, II – 2013
Tim Crawford – 2013
Stephen Harris – 2013
Werner Meier – 2013
David Mohr – 2013
Ray Szpiech – 2013
Bryan Wirthlin – 2013
James Cambridge – 2011
Kenneth Czubay – 2011
Gordon W. Draper – 2011
Charles Truza – 2011

Great Rivers (653)

Great Salt Lake (590)

David Osmond – 2019
Craig Sargent Butterfield – 2019
David Mills – 2019
Lee A. Wright – 2019
Russell Joseph Hunsaker – 2019
Sean Patrick Phillips – 2019
Perry Frandsen – 2019
Bruce R. Hough – 2019
Mike Brown – 2019
Michael Mower – 2019
Matthew Fenton – 2019
Robert Breinholt – 2015
Jason Hewlett – 2015
Harold Alston – 2014
Kelly Casaday – 2014
Lane Childs – 2014
Calvin Condie – 2014
Todd Crosland – 2014
Colvin Crump – 2014
Kenneth Getz – 2014
Heber Hall – 2014
Joseph Hatch – 2014
Patrick Henderson – 2014
Blair Hope – 2014
Ross Hunsaker – 2014
Eric Nelson – 2014
Robert Patey – 2014
John Poulson – 2014
Roland Radack – 2014
Robert Thorup – 2014
Taylor Vriens – 2014
Ben Allen – 2013
Jacob Boyer – 2013
David Broadbent – 2013
Bruce Bryan – 2013
Bryant Davis – 2013
Jeffrey Einhorn – 2013
Benjamin Mcadams – 2013
Roland Murdock – 2013
Charles Rudd – 2013
Jeffrey Schmidt – 2013
Mark Shurtleff – 2013
Marlo Stradley – 2013
Ralph Swiss – 2013
Eugene Banks – 2012
Shawn Bradley – 2012
Joseph Cutler – 2012
Roger Ekins – 2012
Nolan Gerber – 2012
Ralph Larsen – 2012
Arthur Lipman – 2012
Duane Moss – 2012
John Thueson – 2012
Michael Waddoups – 2012
Michael Young – 2012

Great Smoky Mountain (557)

Robert Keener – 2019
Henry E. Peck – 2019
Mike S. Cohen – 2019
Dr. Michael Wieting – 2019
Jim Tumblin – 2017
Richard E. Tumblin – 2017
Bill Weigel – 2017
Waymon Hickman, Jr. – 2016
Jeffery Moser – 2016
Robert Smith – 2016
James Cotton, Jr. – 2015
Johnny Hildreth – 2015
Donald Lee – 2015
Hugh McCampbell, DVM – 2015
Richard Thomas Bell – 2011

Great Southwest (412)

Mark C. Yarbrough – 2019
James F. Kunz – 2019
Stephen C. Lyon – 2019
Bruce L. Anderson – 2018
Ralph Skip Brown – 2017
Richard Brunson – 2017
Chris Dunkeson – 2017
Richard Berry – 2016
William Johnson – 2016
Stephen McKernan – 2016
Arkad Biczak- 2013

Great Trail (433)

Chris Bergdorf – 2019
Alan Brubaker – 2019
Jeff Kline Jr. – 2019
David R. Weyrick – 2019
Mike Jones – 2017
William Miller, JD – 2017
Richard Shale – 2017
Matthew J. Wilson – 2017
Kenneth Lapolla – 2016
Ned Gold, Jr. – 2014
Joseph Mako – 2014
Houston Morgan – 2014
James Nilsen – 2014
John Krauss, Jr. – 2013
John Wolboldt – 2012
Frank Larose – 2011

Greater Alabama (001)

Allan C. Rice – 2018
Verdery Roberson – 2013

Greater Los Angeles Area (033)

Matthew Spence – 2019
Norbert Schnabel – 2019
Travis J. Williams – 2019
David Minnihan – 2019
John Johnson – 2019
Philip “Ted” Attalia – 2019
Christopher Manuel Gardea – 2019
Stephen Lowell Salyards – 2019
Ross M. Arnold – 2018
Stephen Ellsworth Dodson – 2018
Lewis C. Horne, Jr. – 2018
David Charles Muhs – 2018
Steve Craig – 2017
Clifford Thomas Hartman Jr- 2017
Gary Jones – 2017
Steven Rothans, Esq. – 2017
John Barger – 2016
Paul McNulty – 2016
James Barger – 2015
John Orswell- 2015
Bruce Davis – 2014
Michael Devine – 2014
David Meshulam – 2014
Steven Silbiger – 2014
John Stipanov – 2013
Scott Bice – 2012

Greater New York Councils (640)

Edward Yelon – 2015
Charles Griensky – 2014
Eddy Petersen – 2014
John Ward – 2014
Thomas Vassalotti – 2014
Richard Davies – 2013
Henry Zalak – 2013

Greater Niagara Frontier (380)

Dr. Richard P. Vienne, Jr. – 2017
William Mattar – 2016
Christopher Collins – 2014
Donald Dussing, Jr. – 2014
Michael Meyers – 2014

Greater St. Louis Area (312)

Tony L. Smee – 2019
Charles H. Herbst III – 2019
James H. Simpson – 2019
Ralph J. Lutz, Jr. – 2018
Judson Armstrong – 2017
Louis Eckelkamp – 2017
James Janning – 2017
Roger McFarland – 2017
David Spooner – 2017
Paul Mclaughlin – 2015
Charles Wilson – 2015
Dennis Wright – 2015
John Goodwin, Jr. – 2014
Philip Reis – 2014
Dennis Gathmann – 2013
Richard Siemer – 2013
Richard Nolte – 2012
Robert Smith – 2012

Greater Tampa Bay Area (089)

Dr. Edward Dadez – 2017
W. Campbell McLean – 2017
Dr. Eric Renker – 2017
Joel Richter – 2017
Nicholas Digirolamo – 2016
Raymond Duquette, USMC (Ret.) – 2016
Kyle Guira – 2016
W. Holden – 2016
Kenneth Knaebel – 2016
Stephen Toner – 2016
Bruce Flareau – 2015
Charles Funk – 2015
Eric Newman – 2015
Jeffrey Parks – 2015
James Watson – 2015
Chris Altenbernd – 2014
David Hendrix – 2014
Lewis Hill III – 2013
Kenneth Hyatt – 2013

Greater Wyoming (638)

Greater Yosemite (059)

Ronald Stone – 2016
Onis Lentz – 2015
Peter Fluetsch – 2014

Green Mountain (592)

Arthur Magnaghi, Jr. – 2016
George Rausch – 2014

Greenwich (067)

Richard S. DiPreta – 2019
James Richard Adams – 2018
William Druschell – 2017
Andrew Milgram – 2016
Robert Delaney – 2014
James Heavey – 2013

Gulf Coast (773)

Guy James Wills III – 2019
Paul Entrekin – 2017
Theodore Spangenberg, Jr. – 2015
Richard Hoover, USA (Ret.) – 2013

Gulf Stream (085)

Leonard Fintzy – 2018
Thomas Chewning, III – 2016
Albert Miller Jr. – 2016
Charles Griffiths, USA (Ret.) – 2015
Barry Ekle – 2014
Norman Ginsberg – 2014
James Robo – 2014
Mark Luttier – 2013
David Harden – 2012
William Snow – 2011

Hawk Mountain (528)

Dr. Michael T. Brown – 2019
Msgr. James A. Treston – 2018
Mark Abramowicz – 2017
Jeffrey Euclide – 2015
David Argall – 2014
Thomas Kauffman – 2013
Richard A. Howett – 2012
Samie Alley – 2011

Hawkeye Area (172)

Joshua Richard Yoder – 2019
Loren Lowell Waterman – 2019
Alan F. Kessler – 2017
Joseph J. Podzimek – 2017
William Jurgensen – 2015
Michael Klappholz – 2015
Steven Rose – 2015
Gary McClure – 2016
Paul Swanson – 2016
Bruce Dolder – 2014
Bruce Hamous – 2013
Richard Naaktgeboren – 2014
Aaron Randolph, Jr. – 2013

Heart of America (307)

Thomas W. Johnson – 2019
James Hayes – 2019
Andrew Cameron – 2019
Thomas W. Johnson – 2019
James Hayes – 2019
Andrew Cameron – 2019
Zachary C. Walker – 2018
Gus Wetzel II – 2018
Scott Boswell – 2018
Casey Halsey – 2018
Kendall Seal – 2018
John Thomson – 2018
Craig Boddington – 2017
Todd Mackin – 2017
Robbie Makinen – 2017
Thomas Shoffner – 2017
Alvin Beitchman – 2016
David Chinnery – 2016
William Esry – 2016
Kenneth Garrett, III – 2016
Jason Grill – 2016
Charles Hoffman – 2016
Roger Jackson – 2016
Zachary Shafran – 2016
John Dillingham – 2015
John Holt – 2015
Lonnie Lane – 2015

Heart of New England (230)

Raymond Griffin, Jr. – 2017
Edward Swenson – 2017
Charles Thompson – 2016
Richard Cole – 2012

Heart of Virginia (602)

Samuel M. James – 2019
Mark S. Cross – 2018
Dean H. King – 2018
Myron H. “Bud” Reinhart – 2018
Gary E. Thompson – 2018
Leon App – 2017
Jon Hatfield – 2017
Robert Miller – 2017
William Talley, IV – 2017
Randall Welch – 2017
Stuart Dunn – 2015
Roy Page – 2015
Gerald Berry – 2014
Lloyd Dunnavant – 2014
Horace Whitworth – 2014
Bruce Kay – 2013
Craig Rascoe – 2013
Robert Preston – 2012
William Janis – 2011

Hoosier Trails (145)

Donald Benson – 2019
Roger Callahan – 2019
Darren Ray Norrington – 2018
David M. Thompson – 2018
Logan Greene – 2017
Lake Lambert III – 2017
Gerald Hill, PE – 2016
Graham Howard – 2016
David Jacobs – 2016
Paul Cronen – 2015
Matthew Stewart – 2015
Denis Ward – 2015
Dale Siefker – 2014

Housatonic (069)

Lawrence Janesky – 2015
Rodman Kneen, Sr. – 2015
Richard Marano – 2013
Christopher Tiano- 2012

Hudson Valley (374)

Mark D. Fellenzer – 2019
Gary E. Siegel – 2019
Charles L. Blanksteen – 2019
Michael L. Kellogg – 2017
Anthony Kuczynski – 2017
Donald Schreeck – 2017
Peter Cocks – 2016
Kenneth Growney – 2016
Gary Heavner – 2015
Robert Ward – 2015
John Altavilla – 2014
Ralph Heavner, Jr. – 2014
Eric Najork – 2014
Gregory Dick – 2013
Jason Barlow – 2012
Gary Schmidt – 2011

Illowa (133)

Matthew L. Tarnow – 2019
Douglas P. Cropper – 2019

Indian Nations (488)

William J. Stava III – 2018
Gerry Thames – 2016
James Hess – 2015
Charles Nutter – 2015
John Points – 2015
Phil Richards – 2015
Bill Baker – 2014
James Denny – 2013
Gregory Frizzell – 2012

Indian Waters (553)

Robert M. Sears – 2019
Billy G. Griffin – 2019
Bryan J. Koon – 2019
Henry Clark, III – 2016
Robert Stewart – 2016
Charles Hutto – 2013
Brad Lawing – 2012
John Culp – 2011

Inland Northwest (611)

David W. Lucas – 2018
Greg Allen Mott – 2018
Barry Rettkowski – 2016
Charles Gaskins – 2015
William Stacey Cowles – 2012

Iroquois Trail (376)

Istrouma Area (211)

Jayhawk Area (197)

Jersey Shore (341)

William J. Hughes Jr. – 2018
Charles F. Morgan Jr. – 2018
Jeffrey H Goldsmith, Esq. – 2016
Michael Palmer – 2016
Robert Warner – 2014

Juniata Valley (497)

Katahdin Area (216)

Vaughn R. Keaton – 2018

La Salle (165)

James Welborne – 2016
Daniel Oakley – 2014
William Wilson – 2013
David Niswonger – 2012
Richard Urda – 2011

Lake Erie (440)

John Zangas – 2016
Thomas Poe – 2014
Robert Wells – 2014
Gary Mcafee – 2011

Las Vegas Area (328)

Jeff Chain – 2019
Todd Moody – 2019
Fr. Steve Hoffer – 2019
John H. Mowbray – 2019
Richard M. Haddrill – 2019
Paul Moffat – 2019

Last Frontier (480)

David P. Reid – 2019
Robert Klabzuba – 2019
Richard D. Forshee – 2019
General Richard Ramsey Hefton – 2019
James Aneshansley – 2017
Glenn Ashmore – 2017
Russ Harrison – 2017
Paul Bicket – 2016
Billy Burgess, Jr. – 2016
David Pendley – 2016
Steve Mason – 2015
Ronald Sutor – 2015
Noris Whitaker – 2015
James Elder – 2014
Bill Ford – 2014
Tom McCasland, III – 2014
Robert Spinks, EdD – 2014
Oren Peters, USA (Ret.) – 2013
Pendleton Woods – 2013
David Thompson – 2012

Laurel Highlands (527)

Daniel D. Crawford – 2019
Jonathan E. Schadt – 2019
Timothy J. Kronenwetter – 2019
Jay R. Zimmerman – 2019
Jonathan H. Burnett, Jr. – 2019
Col. Jerry L. Kintigh – 2019
Clarence J. Baldwin – 2018
James S. Balent, D.M.D. – 2018
Robert C. Barker – 2018
Ronald N. Herring, Jr. – 2018
Richard A. Lechliter, DVM – 2018
Judge Michael H. Wojcik – 2018
Mark Breedlove – 2017
Scott Carnivale – 2017
Byron Custer, III – 2017
John Erskine – 2017
Scott Scariot – 2017
Reynolds Clark – 2016
Evan Erickson – 2016
Bernard Lockard, Jr. – 2016
Melvin Pirchesky – 2016
James Uber – 2016
Steven Dewick – 2015
Joseph Elwell, Jr. – 2015
Judge Norman Krumeracker, III – 2015
James Richard – 2015
Charles Schrankel – 2015
Paul Wain – 2015
George Cahill – 2014
Robert Daniel – 2014
Richard Ray, M.D. – 2014
Howard Schillinger – 2013
Christopher Hoke – 2012
C. Kreimer – 2012
Joseph Salvucci, Sr. – 2012

Leatherstocking (400)

William Kline – 2015
Richard Zick – 2015

Lincoln Heritage (205)

Russell McKinley – 2014
Jeffrey Barber – 2011
Douglas Johnson, M.D. – 2011

Long Beach Area (032)

James Jeffery – 2015
Donald Mcmackin, USN (Ret.) – 2015
John Bonner – 2014
Chris Lytle – 2012
Ronald Litzinger – 2011

Longhorn (662)

Gregory A. Benesh – 2017
Michael D. Cawood – 2017
Ken Gordon – 2017
James E. Hamilton – 2017
W. Forrest Tempel – 2017
Gregory S. Thomas – 2017
Kenneth E. Wardle – 2017
Greg Bird – 2016
Ronald Aldridge – 2014
William Downs – 2014
James Greenstone, EdD – 2014
Edwin Morrison – 2014
Donald Sherwood- 2014

Longhouse (373)

Scott Armstrong – 2019
Michael D. Madden – 2019

Longs Peak (062)

Christopher James Meschuk – 2018
Gregory Dyekman – 2016

Los Padres (053)

Andrew H. Winchester – 2019
Joseph L. Ririe – 2019
Joseph L. Ririe – 2019
Lynn H. Johnson – 2018
William “Trey” E. Pinner III – 2018
John Hamon, Jr. – 2017
James Lewis – 2017
Casey Patterson – 2017
Lester Terborch, Jr. – 2016
Steven von Dohlen – 2015
J Johnson – 2013
Karl Haws, Jr. – 2012
Donald Cone – 2011

Louisiana Purchase (213)

Marin (035)

Larry Chu – 2017
Joel Skylar – 2017

Mason-Dixon (221)

John Hamman – 2018
Paul Schemel – 2015
Lee Stine Jr. – 2014
Maurice Johnston – 2012

Maui County (102)

Derek Knobel – 2015

Mayflower (251)

Chris Doughty – 2017
Raymond Ewer – 2017
Gary Ostrow – 2017
Richard Poirier – 2017
Rick Riopelle – 2017
Paul Sliney – 2017
Michael Stecker, M.D. – 2017
James E. Tashjian – 2017
David L. Thomson – 2017
Steven Bailey – 2016
Andrew Gibson – 2016
Francis Giles – 2016
Douglas Smith – 2016
Thomas Bacon – 2015
Talbert Lauter – 2015
Reinald Ledoux – 2015
William Downey – 2014
George Ecker – 2014
Leif Jacobsen – 2014
Richard Keogh – 2014
Justin Crisafulli – 2013
Karl Kaltenbach – 2013
Gerard Rudolph – 2013
Michael Healy – 2012
Carleton Kilmer – 2012
Christopher Oddleifson – 2011

Mecklenburg County (415)

W. Stuart Tucker – 2019
William B. Barnhardt – 2019
Patrick Charles Riley – 2019
Dennis Brady Drummond-Ryan – 2019
Nelson Craig Bass – 2018
William L. Maine, Sr. – 2018
James Craig Orr – 2018
William Terry Womack – 2018
Steven Jegier – 2017
John H. Mahaffey, Jr. – 2017
Robert Morgan – 2017
Francis C. “Bo” Proctor, Jr. – 2017
Herbert H. Sparks, Jr. – 2016
Henry Donaghy – 2016
Joseph Grier, III – 2016
Joel Moser – 2016
Herbert Sparks, Jr. – 2016
Lawrence W. Banks, Jr. – 2015
George Patterson, II – 2015
Henry Harkey – 2014
Arthur Selby, Jr. – 2014
James Emery – 2013
Delbert Whittaker, Jr. – 2013
Hugh Lewis – 2012
Tim Morgan – 2012

Miami Valley (444)

G. Douglas Nelson – 2017
Richard Schaefer – 2017
Michael Henderson – 2016
William Mullins – 2016
Robert Thornton – 2016
Christopher Grove, M.D. – 2015
Kenneth Grimes – 2014
Rodger Moore – 2013
William Kane – 2012

Michigan Crossroads (780)

Mid-America (326)

John C. Shores, Jr. – 2019
William A. Lowndes, M.D. – 2017
James L. Sandvold – 2017
Edward Fitzgerald – 2016
Duncan Murphy – 2016
Scott Erikson – 2013
Daniel Hunt – 2013

Middle Tennessee (560)

James Moore – 2019
Robert U. Guisinger – 2019
Pete Ezell – 2019
Henry Clay Bright III – 2018
Robb S. Harvey – 2018
C. Harris Haston – 2018
Kurtis L. Kowalski, M.D. – 2018
James “Jamie” H. Pfeffer – 2018
George Archer, Jr. – 2017
Gregory Cashion – 2017
Aubrey Harwell, III – 2017
David Raiford – 2017
Joe Russell – 2017
William Akers – 2016
John Cage, M.D. – 2016
William Ketron, Jr – 2016
Craig Salazar – 2016
Jim White, USN (Ret.) – 2016
William Hagerty – 2015
David Petcu – 2015
Johnnie Roe – 2015
Ian Romaine – 2015
Jack Stringham, II – 2015
Robert Corlew, III – 2014
David Garrett – 2014
Donald Miller, Sr. – 2014
John Pope – 2014
James Cox – 2013
James Felch – 2013
Harry Mcalister, V – 2013
Jb Baker Jr. – 2012
Jim Cooper – 2012
Chris Snoddy – 2012
John Bryant – 2011
John Campbell – 2011
Buford Reed – 2011
Daniel Slipkovich – 2011

Mid-Iowa (177)

Scott Blaine Burright – 2019

Midnight Sun (696)

James Ryan Boland – 2019
Dr. Andrew James Wappett – 2019
Mayor Bryce J. Ward – 2018
Dr. Daniel Fielding Reynolds, MD – 2018
Dr. Nigel G. Wappett, MD – 2017
Sonny Lindner – 2017
Dr. F. Lawrence “Larry” Bennett, PhD – 2016
Dennis Earl “Skip” Cook, JD – 2016
Capt. J.W.G. DeFabio, USA – 2015

Minsi Trails (502)

Matthew J. Pye – 2019
R. Kline Ashton – 2019
Aurel M. Arndt – 2019
Eric J. Chiles – 2019
Platte Boyd Moring, III – 2018
Craig A. Poland – 2018
William H. Coles – 2017
Bryan L. Hill – 2017
Claude E. Kohl, Jr. – 2017
Douglas G. Reichley – 2017
Ronald Hersh – 2016
Donald Snyder, Esq. – 2016
Nyles Possinger – 2015
Gerald Still – 2015
Matthew Binder – 2014

Mississippi Valley (141)

Mobile Area (004)

James M. Alexander, III – 2019
Kenneth M. Styron – 2018
Thomas Webb – 2017
George Inge, M.D. – 2016
Huey Mack – 2015
Robert Greer – 2014
Michael Box – 2013

Monmouth (347)

Thomas G. Bogart – 2018
Todd C. Columbia – 2018
James E. Phillips – 2018
Jeffrey R. Rumen – 2018
Denis Longo – 2016
Elmer Potter – 2016
Jan Wouters – 2016
Christopher Petrillo – 2015
Lawrence Fink – 2015
Kurt Kalafsky – 2015
Stanley Weinstein – 2013
Sanford Brown – 2012
Christopher Smith – 2011

Montana (315)

Jeffrey D. Mow – 2018
James Atkinson – 2017
Charles Eubank – 2017
Gregory Holt – 2017
Thomas Evans – 2016
John Manz Jr. – 2016
Ryan Jordan, PhD – 2015
Gregory Pinski – 2015

Moraine Trails (500)

Mount Baker (606)

Stephen Dahlberg – 2019
Nicholas Kaiser – 2019
George Hobson – 2019
Michael Lawrence Bickford – 2018
David J. Carpentier – 2018
Thomas Eastman – 2017
Bradley Nysether – 2016
Mark Nysether – 2016
John Janicki – 2016
Dave Duskin – 2015
Robert Noble – 2015
Michael Turner – 2015
Duane Rhodes – 2014
Joseph Suchan – 2013
William Griffin – 2012

Mount Diablo Silverado (023)

Gary P. Snyder – 2019
Quentin Alexander – 2016
Jack Borde – 2016
David Devoe – 2016
William Upson – 2016
Don Ford – 2014
Louis Paulson – 2014
August Voelkel, M.D. – 2013
George Fosselius – 2012
Steven Hoagland – 2012
Nils Venge- 2012

Mountaineer Area (615)

William H. Burton III – 2018
Benjamin T. Vincent – 2018

Muskingum Valley (467)

Jere W. Butcher – 2019
Matthew R. Murphy – 2019
Daniel Patrick Beebe – 2017
Joel Daniels, II – 2017
Kevin Pinson – 2016
William Shriver – 2016
Richard Clark – 2015
Kevin Lee – 2015
David Milligan – 2014
Arvel Palmer – 2014
Steven Buck- 2012

Narragansett (546)

Victor Capellan – 2019
Dana H. Gaebe. Esq. – 2018
Gerard Goulet – 2016
Michael McCormack – 2016
Michael Rak – 2016
Lloyd Albert – 2014
George Shuster – 2013

National Capital Area (082)

Weldon Jackson (Jack) Campbell, Jr. – 2019
Gregory William Wallig – 2019
Robert G. Burrows – 2019
Andrew Wheeler – 2019
Stephen A. Clark – 2019
Chris Deegan – 2019
Gary L. Miller – 2019
Norman E. Pruitt – 2019
Dennis Michael Gurtz – 2019
Jerry Gordon – 2019
Patrick W. Dunne – 2019
Captain Forrest Horton, USN (Ret.) – 2019
Guy M. Snodgrass – 2019
Clifford Yee – 2019
Jonathan Lewis Gifford – 2019
Honorable Andrew R. Wheeler – 2019
Joseph G. Lynch – 2019
Rear Admiral Fred L. Ames, USCG (Ret.) – 2017
Jeffrey P. Ballou – 2017
Donald M. Bradshaw – 2017
Brett B. Coffee – 2017
Joseph Davidson – 2017
Max Finberg – 2017
Gregory Hadfield – 2017
Brian H. Hajost – 2017
Guy Hicks – 2017
Steven Hilton – 2017
Robert Kennedy – 2017
David Lanar – 2017
Joseph W. Link – 2017
Christer D. Lucander – 2017
Robert McCartney – 2017
Scott Miller – 2017
J Minchew – 2017
Blake Morant – 2017
Donald R. Quartel – 2017
David Schaefer – 2017
Bishop Frank R. Spencer – 2017
Philip Sternberg – 2017
Wayne Stillwagon – 2017
Michael W. Tidwell – 2017
The Honorable Sean D. Wallace – 2017
Craig P. Weston – 2017
Bob Wood – 2017
John Brady – 2015
Bobby Burchfield – 2015
Cory Cozzens – 2015
Paul D’Andrea – 2015
J. Dickerson, Jr. – 2015
Jim Doty – 2015
Steven Englund – 2015
John Figel – 2015
Merritt Green – 2015
Gurvais Grigg – 2015
Don Hough – 2015
Dr. Edward Koch, M.D. – 2015
David Link – 2015
Michael Long – 2015
Chauvon McFadden – 2015
Peter Pantuso – 2015
Byron Stubbs – 2014
Douglas Bush – 2013
Joe Daniel, Jr. – 2013
Christopher Hays – 2013
Robert Mackichan – 2013
William Mims – 2013
Ronald Miner – 2013
John Montgomery – 2013
David Nagel – 2013
Travis Parker, Jr. – 2013
William Sawchuk – 2013
Aaron Sherinian – 2013
Morgan Sullivan – 2013
Frank Williams – 2013
Kenneth Bedingfield – 2012
Robert Branand- 2012
James Carey, USN (Ret.) – 2012
David Ellison- 2012
Donald Ellison – 2012
Kevin Marvel – 2012
John Mason – 2012
James Morgan – 2012
Todd Morgan – 2012
Basil Mossaidis – 2012
Paul Petty – 2012
Kevin Reynolds – 2012
Fred Rubin – 2012
James Taylor – 2012
John Ramsey – 2011

National Council (000)

Kris Zahrobsky – 2018
Michael A. Buras – 2017
Paul Beal – 2016
Marshall Earl Hollis – 2016
Edwin R. Yarbrough – 2016
Dustin Farris – 2015
Ryan Larson – 2015

Nevada Area (329)

Kevin Windisch, M.D. – 2011

New Birth of Freedom (544)

Jeffrey Lobach – 2017

North Florida (087)

John P. Renyhart – 2019
John V. Searcy – 2019
Timothy C. Griffing – 2019
Lawrence Ernest Coots, M.D., M.B.A., F.C.C.P. – 2019
Jerry L. Linder – 2018
R. James McCune, Jr. – 2018
Robert Schlegel, Jr. – 2018
Vernon Adams – 2017
James H. Montgomery – 2018
Zachary Morris – 2017
James Pimentel – 2017
Joshua Roberts – 2017
Tom Brown – 2016
Eh Htoo – 2016
Curtis McClees – 2016
Lee Mintz – 2016
Michael Boylan – 2015
Steven Gamewell – 2015
Robert Heekin – 2015
Adam Resch – 2015
Jacob Emerson – 2014
Michael Freeman, M.D. – 2014
Brian Sexton – 2014
Jeffrey Swindling – 2014
Jeremy Barwick – 2013
William Mccamy, Jr. – 2013
Andrew Sabol – 2013
Maurice Sterling – 2013

Northeast Georgia (101)

Stewart Swanson – 2019
Ben F. “Buddy” Cheek, IV – 2018
Abit Massey – 2017
Trevor Hooper, M.D. – 2016

Northeast Illinois (129)

Robert W. Orr – 2019
John I. Wolfson – 2019
Matt E. Jaeger – 2019
Patrick Joseph Heneghan – 2019
John P. Duncan – 2018
William Sholten – 2018
Thomas L. Hopkins – 2017
Kenneth P. Morrison – 2017
D. Keith Ross, Jr. – 2017
Peter Mcnitt – 2016
Albert Tucker – 2016
John Fox – 2015
Raymond Krizek – 2015
Stephen Murrill – 2014
Leon Rockingham, Jr. – 2014
Richard Hill – 2013
Todd Plotner – 2013
James Shellard – 2013
Ronald Peterson – 2012
Robert Dold, Jr. – 2011
Donald Funk – 2011

Northeast Iowa (178)

Thomas Flynn – 2015

Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)

Northern Lights (429)

Michael R. Brown – 2019
Alan S. Dohrmann – 2018
Mark Zimmerman – 2017
Dann Greenwood – 2013
Mark Voxland – 2012
Wayne Stenehjem – 2011

Northern New Jersey (333)

Michael R. Friscia, Esq – 2019
Marc G. Dworkin – 2019
James P. Ferrone, CPA – 2019
Kenneth Dutcher – 2016
George Fosdick – 2015
Brad Mayne Mayne – 2015
Christopher Sullivan – 2015
Warren Dressler, Jr. – 2014
John Hughes – 2014
Michael Israel – 2014
Philip Mollica, DMD – 2014
Roger Brauchli – 2013
David Repetto – 2013
John Urinyi – 2013
Mark Barnard – 2012
Wayne Holland – 2012
John Keenan – 2012
H. Springob, PhD – 2012
Kenneth Fineran – 2011
Clifford Lindholm, III – 2011
David Verbraska – 2011

Northern Star (250)

Paul Bartyzal – 2015
David Johnson – 2014
Steven Young – 2014
Daniel Ahlberg, M.D. – 2013
Bruce Haverly – 2013
Melvin Hoagland – 2013
Peter Johnson – 2013
Anthony Miller – 2013
Thomas Morgan – 2013
David Sowatzke – 2013
Caryl Buchwald, PhD – 2012
Lewis Ely – 2012
Robert Fulton – 2012
Clement Hackworthy – 2012
Steven Reed Hedges – 2012
Randolph Barranger – 2011
Troy Billings – 2011
Herbert Miller – 2011
John Mills – 2011
David Moore – 2011
Joseph Polta – 2011
Brett Rasmussen – 2011
Jeffrey Sundberg – 2011

Northwest Georgia (100)

Andy Davis – 2019
Steve Fellows – 2018
Thad Watters – 2017
Eugene Atkins – 2014

Northwest Texas (587)

David L. Farabee – 2019
James Hughes – 2012

Norwela (215)

Harry McInnis, Jr. – 2014
Stephen Prator – 2013
Michael Woods – 2012
George Fritze – 2011

Occoneechee (421)

Major General Phillip E. McGee, USA (Ret.) – 2017
Harold Stalker – 2012
Ira Woods – 2012

Ohio River Valley (619)

James Donald Patrizi – 2019
Robert Clyde James – 2019
Lee Thomas Cook – 2018
Charles Richard Greenwood – 2018
David McKinley – 2017
James Rose- 2017

Old Hickory (427)

Thomas Cameron Finley – 2019
Richard Vaughn – 2019
Nerius Fred Jordan, Jr. – 2011

Old North State (070)

Charles M. O’Connor – 2019
Robert Douglas, Jr. – 2012

Orange County (039)

Charles Edward Gallagher – 2019
Daniel E. Tucker – 2019
James Freeman Blauer – 2019
Thomas Perry Brashears – 2018
Robert Hayden – 2018
William Baker, Jr. – 2017
Peter Burke – 2017
Stephen Christensen – 2017
Terry Dana – 2017
John Evans – 2017
Brian Mcallister – 2017
William Paxson- 2017
Nick Van Hoogmoed – 2017
Michael Gibbons – 2016
Michael Hanifin – 2016
Mark Linskey – 2016
Michael Martin – 2016
Charles Puckett – 2016
Terry Adams – 2015
Jeffrey Bozanic – 2015
Robert Friedman – 2015
Robert Jackson – 2015
John Nielsen – 2015
Curtis Reese – 2015
David Schmid – 2015
Donald Webb – 2015
Carl Fabrizio – 2014
Ralph Linzmeier Jr. – 2014
Jeremy Yamaguchi – 2014
Steven Bisbing – 2013
Donald Hunsberger – 2013
Jason Seecutt-Bovshow – 2013
Phillip Sanchez – 2012
James Broussard – 2011
Randall Frank – 2011
Curt Pringle – 2011

Oregon Trail (697)

Herbert Suo Yamanaka – 2018
Michael Baird – 2017

Ore-Ida (106)

Arthur “Skip” Oppenheimer – 2019
James Borchers – 2019
Richard Williams – 2017

Overland Trails (322)

Ward Schrack, Jr. – 2011

Ozark Trails (306)

John Miller – 2019
Rudy Farber – 2017
Dr. Nicholas Gray – 2014
William Putnam, Jr. – 2012

Pacific Harbors (612)

Lloyd D. Oaks – 2019
Robert Vaughn Whitney – 2019
Don Rash – 2019
Andrew Kelly Barkis – 2018
Gary F. Gessel – 2018
Hans A. Zeiger – 2018
Ronald Hale – 2017
Roger Jones – 2017
David Matzen – 2017
Frank Bannon – 2016
Charles Hubbert – 2016
Mark James Johnson – 2016
Robert Best – 2015
Michael Movius – 2015
William Lynn Rogers – 2015
Charles Bates – 2014
James Phillips, Jr. – 2014
William Woodard – 2014
Richard Seiber – 2013
Robert Wagers Jr. – 2013
Eldon Carpenter – 2012
Col. Garth Holmes, USA (Ret.) – 2012
Joseph Beaulieu – 2011
Mahlon Priest – 2011

Pacific Skyline (031)

Irvin R. Holmes, Jr. – 2018
Mark Berryman – 2016
David Miura – 2016
Christopher Morrison – 2016
Donald Eaton – 2015
David Mitchell – 2015
Garth Pickett – 2015
Roderick Neale, M.D. – 2014
William Reller- 2014
Judd Stiff II – 2014
Bill Floyd- 2013
Paul Scherf Jr. – 2012
Larry Christenson- 2011

Palmetto (549)

William C. Binkley – 2019
Jimmy Summers – 2019
Glenn C. Stoner – 2019
Edward O’Neal Barber – 2017
Wayne Willis Hall – 2017
Glenn Elton Robinson – 2017
Luther Dasher – 2016
Wes Hayes – 2016
L. Daniel Malphrus – 2016
Norman Schaefer – 2014
Robert Justice – 2013
Herbert Kirsh – 2011

Pathway to Adventure (456)

Joseph A. McCurdy – 2019
Rev. Francis G. Scanlan – 2019
Barrett F. Pedersen – 2019
Jeff Strack – 2019
Kevin M. Browne – 2019
Hon. William Hooks – 2019
Dr. Allen S. Anderson – 2017
Robert Hendricksen – 2017
Albin Sporny, III – 2017
David Wickland – 2017
Jac Charlier – 2016
Thomas Jackson – 2016
Joseph Kruzan Jr. – 2016
Norman McFarland – 2016
John Beebe, Sr. – 2015
Anthony Bezouska – 2015
Thomas Bezouska – 2015
Michael Duffee- 2015
Robert Fioretti- 2015
Donald Harris, PE – 2015
Matthew Bogusz – 2015
Robert Melko – 2015
Joseph Guinan – 2014
Joseph Panarese – 2014
Bruce Hoffman – 2013
Philip Rogers – 2013
David Sheppard – 2012
Overton Parrish, Jr. – 2011

Patriots’ Path (358)

Gordon Andrew – 2016
Mark Butler – 2015
Robert Ring – 2015
Thomas Stackhouse – 2015
Robert Ingato – 2012
Garrick Stoldt – 2012

Pee Dee Area (552)

Laurence H. Green – 2019
Walter H. Barefoot – 2019
Alan D. Clemmons – 2017
Ed Suggs – 2017
Timothy Fisher – 2016
James Mcilrath – 2016
Bobby Barnes – 2015
William Tyson – 2015
Richard Curran – 2014
Barry Jones – 2014
Sinclair Stewart, II – 2013

Pennsylvania Dutch (524)

Dr. James A. Bernheisel – 2019
Eric B. Shea – 2019
Neal R. Galbraith – 2018
James Troebliger – 2018
Jay Laser – 2017
Robert Anspach – 2016
Stephen Stockwell – 2014
Albert Sildorff – 2013
Walter Legenstein – 2012
Richard Wentzel – 2011

Piedmont (042)

Kevin Fischer – 2018

Piedmont (420)

Loren Manuel Taylor – 2019
Kenneth L. Manuel – 2019
Eduardo De Torres – 2019
Dr. David Barker – 2017
David Charles Hunt – 2017
Michael Bernhardt – 2016
Jerome Bolick – 2016
William Crawford – 2016
Martin Eaddy – 2016
Charles Garwood – 2016

Pikes Peak (060)

Donald G. Diaz – 2018
Glenn Winchell – 2012

Pine Burr Area (304)

Billy Walley – 2019
Doug Thomas – 2019

Pine Tree (218)

Timothy Gilboe – 2014

Pony Express (311)

Benjamin Ernst – 2016
Kenneth Siemens – 2016
Clark Hampton – 2014

Potawatomi Area (651)

Michael P. Garvey – 2019
Tom Sisson – 2019
Bruce Prange – 2018
Kurt Lindemann – 2017
William Otto – 2017
Mark Fuerbringer – 2016
Richard Kobriger – 2016
Curtis Krohn – 2016
James Murray – 2014
Gregory Nebel – 2014
Matthew Vick, PhD – 2014
Fred Schmidt – 2013
Thomas Myers – 2012

Prairielands (117)

Jeffrey R. Brown – 2019

President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)

Timothy Nelson – 2019
William M. Blynn – 2019
Dr. Robert Daniels – 2019
Kent Riddle – 2018
William Boer – 2016
William Ewing – 2016
Dennis Leiber – 2016
William Rocker, Sr – 2016
Jason Allen – 2014
Martin Cotanche – 2014
James Redford – 2014
Michael Sulgrove – 2014
Christopher Edgar – 2013
Patrick Parker – 2013
David Porteous – 2012
Richard VanGrouw – 2011

Puerto Rico (661)

Pushmataha Area (691)

Quapaw Area (018)

Jim Fowler – 2019
Dr. Ray F. Jones – 2019
Capos Conley Culpepper – 2019
Tim Cullen – 2018
Michael Harrell – 2018
Marcal Young – 2018
Kurt Bender – 2017
Bryon Eiseman – 2017
Jonathan Q. Warren – 2017
Randy Wilbourn – 2017
Gus Blass, III – 2016
Thomas Carpenter – 2016
Paul Grasse – 2016
Stephen Bryan Tilley – 2016
Rolfe Bryant – 2015
William Price, Jr. – 2015
Michael Stephens – 2015
Daniel Tullos – 2015
Angelo Coppola – 2014
David Elmore – 2014
Randy Luten – 2014
James Wear – 2014
David Berry – 2013
Dick Browning – 2013
Charles James Graham – 2013
Charles Hiller – 2012
Steve Kinzler – 2011
Jeff Stephens – 2011

Quivira (198)

Rainbow (702)

Wayne J. Draudt – 2019
Michael W. Hansen – 2018
David M. Konopko – 2018
Edward Karns, Jr. – 2017
Robert Chiszar – 2016
Thomas Perkins – 2012
Donald Berglund – 2011

Redwood Empire (041)

G Keller Mcdonald – 2015
Herbert Williams – 2014

Rio Grande (775)

Rip Van Winkle (405)

William C. Calderara – 2019
Douglas Whitaker – 2015
Thomas Benjamin – 2012

Rocky Mountain (063)

Matthew T. Sumpter – 2015
Steve Best – 2013
Dennis Kampa – 2012
David Taliaferro – 2012
Robert Hendren – 2011

Sagamore (162)

G. Robert Wagner – 2018

Sam Houston Area (576)

Christopher D. Weekley – 2019
Greg Salerno – 2019
Randy Scofield – 2019
Steven P. Mach – 2019
Judge Keith P. Ellison – 2019
Bradley W. Corson – 2019
Dr. Spencer R. Berthelsen, MD – 2019
Anthony R. Chase – 2018
James E. (Ed) Jones – 2018
Jay R. Pryor – 2018
Steven D. Oldham – 2018
Judson B. Walker – 2018
Theodore J. Wojnar, Jr. – 2018
Virgil Yoakum – 2018
George Boyett – 2017
Robert Collie, Jr. – 2017
James Flores – 2017
David Gaither – 2017
Christopher Patton – 2017
William Peel – 2017
Richard Tauber – 2017
Jeff Brown – 2016
Glenn Buckley – 2016
Daniel Domeracki – 2016
Lamar Evans – 2016
Bonham Jackson III – 2016
Donald Leever Jr., DDS – 2016
William Wallace – 2016
James Bartlett – 2015
Douglas Gaither – 2015
Charles Harbin, III – 2015
Victor Koosh – 2015
Martin Mayo – 2015
Ronald Thomas- 2015
Harry Thomson, Jr. – 2015
Daniel Bellow – 2014
David Bradley – 2014
Orville Gaither, Jr. – 2014
Alfredo Garcia – 2014
Donald Jansen – 2014
Jackie Webb – 2014
John Curry – 2013
David Hawes – 2013
Dan Ownby – 2013
Charles Schneider – 2013
Brian Smith – 2013
Frank Tsuru – 2013
John Wilkirson – 2013
Clay Williams – 2013
Lex Frieden – 2012
Stewart Gagnon – 2012
Raymond Garcia – 2012
Dabney Kennedy – 2012
Eric Mullins – 2012
Scott Parazynski – 2012
Jimmy Taylor – 2012
Augustus Troy Blackshear, Jr. – 2011
Robert Christopher – 2011
L. Simmons – 2011
Donald Smyth – 2011
Stan Stanley – 2011
David Van Kleeck – 2011
Kenneth Wells – 2011

Samoset (627)

San Diego-Imperial (049)

Bruce Doole – 2019
Ryan E. Kelley – 2019
Paul P. McNamara – 2019
Joseph Minner – 2019
Jacques Calvert Naviaux – 2019
George W. Weir – 2019
Steve Breen – 2018
Robert Brock – 2018
William E. Nelson – 2018
E. Royce Williams – 2018
Gregory Billington – 2017
Colin Parent – 2017
Bryon Solberg – 2017
Thomas Zane – 2017
David Brock – 2016
Martin Judge – 2016
Aaron Linsdau – 2016
James Brock – 2015
Mark Filanc – 2015
Timothy Malaney – 2015
Don De. Beaumont – 2014
Harry Harrison – 2014
Dale Long – 2014
Daniel Mazzella – 2014
Thomas Stahl – 2014
Douglas Howard Arbon – 2013
Jeffrey Bostwick – 2013
William Elliott – 2013
Richard Kelly – 2013
Michael Philbrook – 2013
Donald Dewolf – 2012
Jack Filanc – 2012
Ernest Latham – 2012
John Mead – 2012

San Francisco Bay Area (028)

Michael J. Allison – 2019
Johathan R. Thomas – 2019
Cam Bauer – 2019
Wayne Bishop – 2016
John Verdoia – 2016
Donald Wilkinson – 2016
Michael Miller – 2015
Sam Steele – 2015
Trevor Bormann – 2014
Scott Rodgers – 2014
John Walton – 2014
Jay Johnson – 2013
Steven Himebaugh – 2013
Richard Schempp – 2013
Nick Tumilowicz – 2012
Calvin Masuda – 2011

Santa Fe Trail (194)

Seneca Waterways (397)

Harris “Bud” Rusitzky – 2019
Robert Mayo – 2017
Glen Gross – 2016
Robert Kessler – 2016
Terence Robinson- 2013
Tom Hope – 2012
Dwight Palmer – 2012

Sequoia (027)

Richard M. Egan – 2019
Allen Ishida – 2018
Robert Takacs – 2018
John Crowe – 2015
Gerald Lyles – 2013
Gordon Pickett ,USN (Ret.) – 2012

Sequoyah (713)

Shenandoah Area (598)

Dr. David W. Powers – 2017
Arthur Powers – 2016
Herald Stout – 2016

Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)

Michael Cahn – 2017
Patrick Kolstad – 2017
Nathaniel Lim – 2017
Mark Montrose – 2017
Walter William Ritt, Jr. – 2017
Burton Corsen – 2014
Harry Hall – 2014
Richard Noack – 2014
Robert Wedig – 2014
Donald Burt Jr., MD – 2013
Charles Erickson, Jr. – 2013
Floyd Okada, M.D. – 2013
James Blank – 2012
Michael Malone – 2012

Simon Kenton (441)

J. Daniel Good, PhD – 2019
Mark Hoppes – 2019
Tim Forshey – 2019
Dr. Harold Thomas Reynolds – 2019
Luke Feeney – 2018
Lee Glass – 2016
Paul Haller – 2016
Thomas Kipfer, Sr. – 2016
James Good – 2016
Bruce Boyle – 2016
Dale Karweik – 2016
Jeffrey Lockhart – 2016
David Brock – 2014
Joseph Dager – 2014
Scott Moore – 2014
Robert Deis – 2013
Charles Nance, Jr. – 2013
Steven Stivers – 2013

Sioux (733)

Snake River (111)

Howard Mccuistion – 2015

South Florida (084)

Jim Hammel – 2019
John Griffith – 2019
L. Ronald Bell – 2019
Gary Beerman – 2017
John K. Daugherty – 2017
Brick Huffman – 2017
Joshua R. Levenson – 2017
Richard Richards – 2017
Rodney Smith – 2017
Devang Desai – 2015
Fred Kimball – 2015
Dennis Wiedman – 2015
Stanley Hoff – 2015
Mark Antonelli – 2013
Fernando Aran – 2012

South Georgia (098)

Gary Lamar “Sparky” Reeves – 2019
Michael A. Johnson – 2019
Benjamin Andrews, Jr. – 2016
Joe Bishop – 2013

South Plains (694)

Charles Heinz – 2016
Dr. Mike Owen – 2015
Gregory Taylor – 2014
Stephen Massengale – 2013
Robert Salem – 2012
James Arnold – 2011

South Texas (577)

Philip Smith – 2011

Southeast Louisiana (214)

William M. Metcalf, Jr. – 2017
Gene Von Rosenberg – 2013

Southern Shores FSC (783)

Kevin David Borden – 2019
Steve Shotwell, Jr. – 2019
Martin Joseph LaPage, MD – 2019
Dale J. Apley Jr. – 2019
David C. Farley – 2017
John Adrian Hallacy – 2017
Rodney Beckwith, III – 2016
Raymond Davis – 2016
Charles Seifert, M.D. – 2016
Edward Wilson – 2016
Drake Deverell – 2015
William Dobbins – 2015
Richard Northrup – 2015
Rick Dekam, CCIM – 2015
R Michael Yost – 2013

Southern Sierra (030)

Southwest Florida (088)

Spirit of Adventure (227)

Darrin Craig Johnson – 2019
William Douglas McKinney – 2019
Thomas Markham III – 2019
Rev. Stephen Rock – 2019
Kenneth Beal – 2019
Steven M. Burrill – 2017
Ronald J. Fuller – 2017
Jamisean Flaherty Patterson – 2017
Michael S. D. Tager – 2017
David Clayman – 2016
Donald Doliber, Sr. – 2016
Seth Holbrook – 2016
James O’Brien, Jr. – 2016
Charles Eaton – 2015
Thomas Kehoe – 2015
John Klinck Jr. – 2015
Robert Lavoie – 2015
Daniel Melville – 2015
Richard Preble – 2015
Arthur Mabbett – 2014
Michael Terry – 2014
Paul Gilbert – 2013
H Sanborn – 2012
Bruce Showstack – 2011

Stonewall Jackson Area (763)

Roger Burke – 2018
Jim Echols – 2018
Raymond Ezell – 2017
Peter Fenlon – 2017
Stewart Thomas – 2017
Jay Fox – 2015
Mark Graham – 2015
Steven Hammond – 2015
James Lansing – 2014
Taliaferro Dickerson, III – 2013

Suffolk County (404)

William Murphy – 2019

Susquehanna (533)

Gary Baylor – 2019
Larry L. Snook – 2019
John Fogarty – 2013

Suwannee River Area (664)

Larry Kubiak – 2014

Tecumseh (439)

Robert C. Lavoie Jr. – 2019
Craig Lee Fourman – 2019
Scott Fletcher – 2017
James R. “Rick” McClelland – 2017
Greg P. Repasy – 2017
Edward Smith – 2017
Carl Conover – 2016
Eric Jones – 2016
George Cathcart – 2013
Elwin Spray – 2012
Edward Deen – 2011

Texas Southwest (741)

Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr. – 2017

Texas Trails (561)

Mark I. Conrad – 2019
Dr. Tom Cody Graves – 2019

Theodore Roosevelt (386)

Gary Maranga – 2019
Eric Anderson – 2017
Jerry Katz – 2015
Jeffrey Rosenking – 2015
Dwight Rosenstein, M.D. – 2014
Edward Fabian – 2013
Thomas Fabian – 2013
Scott Strauss – 2012
Stephen Herman – 2011

Three Fires (127)

Drew Glassford – 2019
Jonathan Gripe – 2019
David Montgomery – 2019
Robert Barnes – 2014

Three Harbors (636)

Leland M. Kammerer – 2018
Frederick Seeger – 2018
Ed Brandon – 2016

Three Rivers (578)

Tidewater (596)

Wesley M. Parker – 2019
Preston Marquis – 2019

Transatlantic (802)

Kenneth F. Kiggleberger – 2019
Roger A. Thyen – 2019
Keel Ross – 2015
Miguel Walton – 2013
Michael Kaiserauer – 2011

Trapper Trails (589)

Wallace Lloyd Addison – 2019
Thomas Ray Bartlett – 2019
DeLose Stephen Conner – 2019
Michael John Hamilton – 2019
Jefre Von Leavitt – 2019
Jody J. Orme – 2019
Brad W. Stevens – 2019
Ralph James Stitt – 2019
Reed Nathan Tanner – 2019
James “Todd” Young – 2019
Dale Edward Revelli – 2019
Benjamin Jay Taylor – 2019
Bob E. Holbrook – 2019
Brian David Simmons – 2019
Stephen P. Allen – 2018
John L. Brenchley – 2018
Glen W. Curtis – 2018
Michael W. Cutter – 2018
Gregory W. Fisher – 2018
Scott Grover – 2018
Don E. Hall – 2018
David Knowles – 2018
Rick Larkin – 2018
Bryan R. Larsen – 2018
Kyle S. McKay – 2018
Travis Parker – 2018
Steven M. Petersen – 2018
John P. Porter – 2018
Roger Shumway – 2018
Leroy Wilson – 2018
Brent Belnap – 2017
Michael Caldwell – 2017
Wendell Child – 2017
Kenneth Cottle – 2017
Mark Francis – 2017
Victor Hamilton – 2017
Jimmy Jones – 2017
Brandon Kelly – 2017
Morris Poole – 2017
William Ruoff – 2017
John Sanders – 2017
Terry Sell, PE – 2017
Robert Stringham – 2017
Scott Stringham – 2017
Bruce Traveller – 2017
Jeffrey Barnes – 2015
Timothy Beaty – 2015
David Erickson – 2015
Bruce Illum – 2015
Charles Jennings – 2015
Kenneth Jeppesen, CPA – 2015
Lee Perry – 2015
Scott Sandall – 2015
Jeffrey Scott – 2015
Russell Tanner – 2015
Allen Bracken, PhD – 2014
Jason Hoagland – 2014
Thomas Matthews – 2014
Richard Mills – 2014
Jared Olschewski – 2013
Dean Madsen – 2012
William Perkins – 2012
Rodger Salzman – 2012

Tukabatchee Area (005)

David Lewis – 2019
Lewis Hamilton, Sr. – 2016
Samuel Adams – 2015
Roland Hester IV, MD – 2013
Roland Arthur Hester III, DDS – 2013

Tuscarora (424)

Allison T. Aycock – 2018
D. Clynton Hart, Jr. – 2018
Hervy B. Kornegay, Sr. – 2018

Twin Rivers (364)

George D. Casey – 2018
Jerry L. Neff – 2018
George Chesney – 2017
William Clancy – 2017
John Garvey – 2015
Mark Holtzman – 2015
Ronald Wilson – 2015
Nicholas D’Ambrosio – 2013
Robert Herzog – 2013
Arlen Olsen – 2013
Lincoln Cathers, LLD – 2011
Edward Lafave – 2011

Twin Valley (283)

Utah National Parks (591)

Michael Isom – 2019
Mark I. Johnson – 2019
Cameron K. Martin – 2019
Bronson S. Kaufusi – 2019
Paul R. Warner – 2019
A. Cory Maloy – 2019
Daniel N. Doxey – 2019
Derrin J. Hill – 2019
David V. Arnold – 2019
Donald Butler – 2019
Jay L. Brasher – 2019
Jeremy Hafen – 2019
David A. Harris – 2019
Corbin J. Kaufusi – 2019
James Randolph Garn – 2019
Jeffrey D. Burningham – 2019
Robert R. Schallenberger – 2019
Timothy B. Ballard – 2019
Bret B. Gundersen – 2019
Mark E. Madsen – 2019
W. Cole Durham, Jr. – 2019
Ty M. Lagerberg – 2019
Darryl Alder – 2017
Neal Bosshardt – 2017
Mark Butler – 2017
Chip Childs – 2017
Marlin Christianson – 2017
Michael Dunn – 2017
Daniel Fugal – 2017
Brian Jolley – 2017
Brent Lange – 2017
Michael S. Lee – 2017
Jeffrey Madsen – 2017
David Mcdougal – 2017
Robert Morris – 2017
Darren Paul – 2017
Matthew Paxman – 2017
Eugene Probst – 2017
Mark Rogers – 2017
Brian Santiago – 2017
Mark Seastrand – 2017
Alva Snow – 2017
David Stirling – 2017
David Tittle – 2017
John Westwood – 2017
Kenton Leon Andersen – 2016
Paul Anderson – 2016
Steven Baugh – 2016
Tyler Bennett – 2016
Richard Bliss – 2016
James Clarke – 2016
Robert Conlee – 2016
James Hadfield – 2016
Derek Maxfield – 2016
David Rosen – 2016
Tod Schulthess – 2016
Bradbury Sears – 2016
Kevin Snow – 2016
Bert Wilson – 2016
Jeff Alexander – 2015
Allen Arnoldsen – 2015
Marc Arnoldsen – 2015
Dale Benson- 2015
Raymond Chipman – 2015
Jeffrey Clyde – 2015
David Elkington – 2015
Francis Gibson – 2015
David Jones – 2015
Merlynn Jones – 2015
Steven Klomp – 2015
Richard Lunt – 2015
Thomas Macdonald – 2015
Michael Mckell – 2015
Matt Packard – 2015
Mark Wolfert – 2015
Jeffrey Acerson – 2014
Howard Bangerter – 2014
Sid Bastian – 2014
Richard Beesley – 2014
Bruce Brown – 2014
John Ence – 2014
Jacob Enslen – 2014
James Evans – 2014
Christopher Fogt – 2014
Bart Gardiner – 2014
Russell Gunther – 2014
Bruce Hiskey – 2014
Dane Leavitt – 2014
Daril Magleby – 2014
Montgomery Magleby – 2014
Kipp Robins – 2014
Greg Rosenvall – 2014
Bradley Stucki – 2014
Paul Walker – 2014
Codi White – 2014
Travis Wilcox – 2014
Wade Wilding – 2014
Randy Wilkinson – 2014
Steven Allred – 2013
Dean Christensen – 2013
Ramon Beck – 2013
Van Broderick – 2013
Ross Cole – 2013
Spencer Cox – 2013
Eric Dowdle – 2013
Bruce Frandsen – 2013
Brandon Fugal – 2013
Spencer Gillespie – 2013
Terry Grant – 2013
Brian Griffeth – 2013
Tom Higbee – 2013
Rick Holman – 2013
Hal Holmstead – 2013
Dale Larkin – 2013
James Grey Larkin – 2013
Lee Monroe – 2013
Lloyd Newell – 2013
Orrin Olsen – 2013
Wayne Probst – 2013
Moreno Robins – 2013
Aaron Robinson – 2013
Adam Wade – 2013
Michael Walch – 2013
James Walker – 2013
James Withers – 2013
Lyle Anderson – 2012
Duane Farr Atkinson – 2012
Eric Dodge – 2012
Gary Doxey – 2012
Cliff Dunn – 2012
Scott Eastmond – 2012
Marc Ellison – 2012
David Gunn – 2012
Stephen Hales – 2012
Don Larson – 2012
Richard Mcallister – 2012
Gary Morrill – 2012
Brandon Mull – 2012
Benjamin Nolte – 2012
Dale Orton – 2012
Ronald Otterstrom – 2012
Samuel Penrod- 2012
Gary Lloyd Pocock – 2012
Glade Sanders – 2012
Kerry Shaw – 2012
Mark Stoddard – 2012
Terry Wade – 2012
Brad Walton – 2012
Brent Ashworth – 2011
Louis Billings – 2011
Leonard Blackham – 2011
Brent Boswell – 2011
John Curtis – 2011
Mark Dennis – 2011
Kendell Ewell – 2011
Tracy Frandsen – 2011
Boyd Fugal – 2011
Joseph Goff – 2011
Mark Gubler – 2011
Marty Hill – 2011
Donald Hinton, PhD – 2011
Matthew Holland- 2011
Garr Judd – 2011
Michael Lee – 2011
Jacob Paul – 2011
Gail Roper – 2011
Jon Rosdahl – 2011
Michael Shumway – 2011
Craig Skidmore – 2011
Vern Stratton – 2011
Richard White – 2011
Richard Whitehead – 2011
David Wilson – 2011
Lenard Wing – 2011
Scott Wyatt – 2011

Ventura County (057)

Vaughan M. Armstrong – 2019
Tony Trembley – 2019
Wesley Fish – 2019
Mel Wilson – 2019
Louis S. Leopold – 2017
Greg H. Metzgus – 2017
Dr. Robert Ryan, III – 2017
William Boetticher – 2016
Howard Kern – 2016
Michael Kerney – 2016
George Kurata – 2013
Roy Arthur Hales – 2012

Verdugo Hills (058)

Paul R. Chiaravalle – 2019
Joseph F. Wilke Jr. – 2019
Paul McKenna, Jr. – 2017
David Geisen – 2016
Ronald Sowers – 2016
Lynn Mcginnis – 2015
Gary Swaner – 2015
Jeffrey Barth – 2014
William Flinders – 2014
James Roope – 2013
David Potter – 2012

Voyageurs Area (286)

Eric Neff – 2019
Patrick Madden – 2017

W.D. Boyce (138)

Cliff Laine – 2019
Matthew E. Johll – 2018
Harold Schlicksup – 2017
Brian Meginnes – 2016
Thomas Feldman – 2014
Edwar Sauder – 2014
Gordon Honegger- 2012

Washington Crossing (777)

Craig Proctor – 2017
Richard Pfaltzgraff – 2016
Sydney Martin – 2015

Water and Woods FSC (782)

Kenneth L. Thorp – 2019
Thomas Sequin – 2017
Thomas Kellogg, DDS – 2016
Jeffery Payne – 2016
John Vanwagoner II – 2016
Max Graff Jr. – 2015
Michael Weber – 2015
William Kerr – 2014
Michael Thorp – 2014

West Tennessee Area (559)

Dr. Robert Bruce Carney Jr. – 2019
Lendell Shane Lynch – 2019

Westark Area (016)

Westchester-Putnam (388)

James Jinkins – 2013
John Bello – 2012

Western Colorado (064)

Western Los Angeles County (051)

William W. Norris – 2019
Bob Gaby – 2019
Kenneth Lee Sleeper – 2019
Jeff Frankel – 2019
Ken Simpson – 2019
Steven Gary Goldstean – 2019
Gary Christiansen – 2017
Thomas Eliopoulos, II – 2013

Western Massachusetts (234)

Steven Kenniston – 2019

Westmoreland-Fayette (512)

Winnebago (173)

Yocona Area (748)

Yucca (573)